Sabrina Hermann

Sabrina Hermann

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Erfurt, Gotha, Hannover, New York City, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Percussion: professional
Sport
Figure skating, Inline skating
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Starter

Other Education & Training

Starter
Berliner Schauspielschule für Film und Fernsehen

Awards

Intermedia-globe Silver Award 2013 für - Alkohol? Kenn dein Limit
Nachwuchsförderpreis der DEFA Stiftung - Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
First Steps Nominierung in der Kategorie - Bester abendfüllender Film - Vergiss dein Ende

Film

Bear's Eye (Short film)
Odette (SR) Alex O'Shea Producer: Alex O'Shea Produktion [de]
Once upon a time... (Short film)
Rapunzel (LR) Sabrina Hermann Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Blumentopf (Short film)
junges Mädchen (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Die Paleo-Diät (Short film)
Sie (LR) Kevin Patzke Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Pink Lady (Short film)
Pink Lady (LR) Sabrina Hermann Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Blurry Lines (Short film)
Mädchen (SR) Patricia Sack Producer: Carolin Hauke & Co. Produktion
Die Berlin-Bibel - König Saul (Short film)
Schattenfrau (SR) Steven Ulrich Producer: Za Panea Filme
Ein Schlag ins Gesicht (Short film)
Claire (SR) Benjamin Krupp Producer: Quonk Filme, Benjamin Krupp
Nur... (Feature film)
Sofie Lange (LR) Max Körner Producer: Franconia Films
Die Berlin-Bibel - Maria und Josef (Short film)
Maria (LR) Steven Ulrich Producer: Za Panea Filme
Vom Scheitern auf hohem Niveau (Short film)
Sommermädchen (LR) Fabio Frank Fritzsche Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Hanna und Leo (Short film)
Hanna (LR) Alexandra Mini Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Polaroid (Short film)
Anne (LR) Martin Stange Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Coming Home (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Steven Ulrich Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Gedankenspiel (Short film)
Marie (LR) Julia Lebski Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Festes Froh (Short film)
Fotoengel Julia Richter Producer: JAYJAY Produktion, Julia Richter [de]
Vergiss dein Ende (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Inga (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
7,1 Leben (Webserie) (Pilot)
Nadine (LR) Lisa Stickel Producer: First Look Filmproduktion UG [de]
Jugendliebe (Documentary series)
Annemarie Scheef (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (TV movie (series))
Freundin Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Love Diary (TV series)
Julia Heinrich (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Volltreffer - Schiffe Versenken XXL (TV show)
Aktionshelfer Volker Weicker Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Galileo Mystery (Documentary series)
Proband diverse Producer: Story House Productions TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Kidkowskis - So sind wir (TV series)
Sabrina (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sat.1 am Mittag (TV magazine)
Proband diverse Producer: Sat.1 SatellitenFernsehen GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Berlin DC (TV series)
Tänzerin Ward Latiers Producer: MementoFilm GmbH (vormals D & D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
US 5 Fan diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Funky Town (OKB Offener Kanal Berlin) (TV series)
Lulu (LR) Maude Fornaro Producer: JUKS Pankow [de]

Theatre

Besuch der alten Dame
Lehrerin Wolf Koschwitz Theatre: Werk 9 - Die Querstreicher
Swinging London
Touristin Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Mercedes Benz Fashion Week Bühne am Brandenburger
Hotel: Inland Kingdom
Nikki Claudia A. Daiber Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer, Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
Comandante! Comandante!
Erzählerin Claudia A. Daiber Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Helli lässt grüßen
Magdalena Mertenz The Improv-Ables Theatre: Improvisationstheater
Interstellar
Starlet Claudia A. Daiber Theatre: Studio 22
Discothek International
Doro Claudia A. Daiber Theatre: Studio 22
Allein
Lea Heike Richter Theatre: Weinmeisterhaus
Zeitenspringer
Berlinerin Sven Falkenrath Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Pankow
Romeo und Julia
Julia Inge Goldbaum Theatre: SAS Theater
Der Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Inge Goldbaum Theatre: SAS Theater
Ein Ticket für den Märchenwald
Waldbewohner Uwe (Kurt) Müler Theatre: WABE

Audio

Elfengrab (Speaker)
Producer: n.b. Hörbuch
Die Hörbibel (Speaker)
Producer: n.b. Hörbuch

Other

Immer sachte mit den jungen Pferden (Educational production)
Frau Nussbaum (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
SMS Love Shorty - Top Gun (Self Made Shorty)
Freundin No.5 (SR) Kevin Patzke Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Wie Trödelchen Prinzessin wurde
Fachbuch (Kinderbuchautorin)
Pret a Louer - Image (Spec-Spot)
Charlotte (SR) Kimberley Bechinie Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]
Kurzfilmrolle
Firmenevent (Moderation)
Neujahrsempfang
Firmenevent (Moderation)
Zeitrausch - Weit weg (Music video)
Girl (SR) Dennis Hemstedt Producer: prfilms
Lügen haben lange Beine (Educational production)
Emily (LR) Sabrina Hermann Producer: EMBA - Europäische Medien- und Businessakademie [de]
Hertha BSC Berlin - Infiziert (Spec-Spot)
Arzthelferin (SR) Veit Vinzent Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Commercial

Internationaler Frauentag - Rights, Not Roses! (Image movie)
Lisa Anna Düe Producer: Ströer Media Brands GmbH [de]
ReSound - Titus' Welt mit modernem Hörgerat (Commercial)
Fahrradfahrerin (LR) René-Marcel Kwasny Producer: Roll It Films [de]
AOK Nordost AzubiExtraService (4 Erklärvideos) (Commercial)
SoFa (LR) Michael Dörfler Producer: Cine plus Media Service GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Sneep - Image (Image movie)
Tussi Tine (LR) Liesa Langfellner Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]
Mode Sauer - Saal24 (Image movie)
Cinderella (SR) Christine Knauff Producer: Starter Schauspielschule, Christine Knauff
BZgA - Alkohol? Kenn dein Limit 2012 (Commercial)
Lilli (SR) Nina Hautumm Producer: Farbfilm Media GmbH & Co. KG
EU-Kommission - Galileo-Independent European Satellite Navigation (Commercial)
Scooterfahrerin (LR) Henning Malz Producer: Media Consulta
Holmes Place - WM 2010 (Commercial)
Saunagast Tobias Düsing Producer: high5 media [de]