Sabrina White

Sabrina White

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
39 - 49 years
Year of birth
1972 (46 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Additional skills

Greencard: Doppelte Staatsangehörigkeit D/USA mit Arbeitserlaubnis

Vita entries

Film

2010

Dem Himmel zu nah (Short film)

Monika (LR) Peer-André Grote Producer: Grote & Ulrich Produktion, Peer-André Grote und Herbert Ulrich [de]
2007

Vorne ist verdammt weit weg (Cinema film)

Lisa (SR) Thomas Heinemann Producer: superNeun Filmproduktion
2004

Goldene Zeiten (Cinema film)

Bianca (LR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

2017

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Anna Laubinger (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)

diverse Sketche (LR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2016

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)

Sabrina (SR) Oliver Muth Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)

Anna Schilller (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)

Traugott (LR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2015

Einstein (TV series)

Carola Tremmel (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)

Traugott (LR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2014

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Christa (LR) Didi Gassner Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2013

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Felicitas Koch (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Christa (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2013

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Sonja Wirth (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2013

Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV movie)

Reporterin (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Schlawiner (TV series)

Renata (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at]
2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)

Elisabeth zu Carolath-Beuten (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2012

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Petra Gebauer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Inga Lindström - Ein Lied für Solveig (TV movie (series))

Ingrid Allström (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Wilsberg - Gegen den Strom (TV movie (series))

Charlotte Habich (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

online - Meine Tochter in Gefahr (TV movie)

Maike Richter (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Christa (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2011

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Alena Seidel Martin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Petra Gebauer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Der letzte Bulle (TV series)

Anja Friedrich (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2011

Katie Fforde - Sprung ins Glück (TV movie (series))

Kay Foster (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Schlawiner (TV series)

Renata (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at]
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Roswitha Eggerbauer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Fünf Sterne (TV series)

Mareike Monk (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))

Doris John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Fünf Sterne (TV series)

Mareike Monk (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Der Judas von Tirol (TV movie)

Burgl (SR) Werner Asam Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
2005

Fünf Sterne (TV series)

Mareike Monk (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Liebe auf den dritten Blick (TV movie)

Viktoria (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Smeaton Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2004

Der Elefant (TV series)

Jenny (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

11er Haus (TV series)

Isabella Quester (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2003

In einem anderen Leben (TV movie)

Lena (LR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2002

Jennerwein (TV movie)

Agerl (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
2000

Zwei vom Blitz getroffen (TV movie)

Rebecca (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

2016

Tegernseer Volkstheater - Trauung mit Hindernissen (Theatre recording)

Anna Furtner (LR) Andreas Kern Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]
2010

Komödienstadel - Die Provinzdiva (Theatre recording)

Reni Claude (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]
2008

Komödienstadel - G'suacht und G'fundn (Theatre recording)

Raffaela Weindl (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]
2007

Komödienstadel - Das Cäcilienwunder (Theatre recording)

Betty Bierbach (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]
2003

Komödienstadel - Der Prinzregentenhirsch (Theatre recording)

Josephine Attlinger (Finerl) (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: BR [de]