Sabrina White

Sabrina White Vita as

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
39 - 49 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Additional skills

Greencard: Doppelte Staatsangehörigkeit D/USA mit Arbeitserlaubnis

Vita entries

Film

Dem Himmel zu nah (Short film)
Monika (LR) Peer-André Grote Producer: Grote & Ulrich Produktion, Peer-André Grote und Herbert Ulrich [de]
Vorne ist verdammt weit weg (Cinema film)
Lisa (SR) Thomas Heinemann Producer: superNeun Filmproduktion
Goldene Zeiten (Cinema film)
Bianca (LR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Anna Laubinger (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)
diverse Sketche (LR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Anna Schilller (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)
Traugott (LR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Sabrina (SR) Oliver Muth Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Grünwalds Freitagscomedy (TV show)
Traugott (LR) Helmut Milz Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Carola Tremmel (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Christa (LR) Didi Gassner Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Felicitas Koch (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Christa (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Sonja Wirth (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV movie)
Reporterin (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schlawiner (TV series)
Renata (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Elisabeth zu Carolath-Beuten (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Petra Gebauer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Ein Lied für Solveig (TV movie (series))
Ingrid Allström (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Gegen den Strom (TV movie (series))
Charlotte Habich (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
online - Meine Tochter in Gefahr (TV movie)
Maike Richter (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Christa (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Alena Seidel Martin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Petra Gebauer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Anja Friedrich (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Katie Fforde - Sprung ins Glück (TV movie (series))
Kay Foster (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlawiner (TV series)
Renata (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Roswitha Eggerbauer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Doris John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Mareike Monk (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Mareike Monk (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Judas von Tirol (TV movie)
Burgl (SR) Werner Asam Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Mareike Monk (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe auf den dritten Blick (TV movie)
Viktoria (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Smeaton Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
11er Haus (TV series)
Isabella Quester (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Elefant (TV series)
Jenny (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In einem anderen Leben (TV movie)
Lena (LR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Jennerwein (TV movie)
Agerl (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Zwei vom Blitz getroffen (TV movie)
Rebecca (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Tegernseer Volkstheater - Trauung mit Hindernissen (Theatre recording)
Anna Furtner (LR) Andreas Kern Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die Provinzdiva (Theatre recording)
Reni Claude (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - G'suacht und G'fundn (Theatre recording)
Raffaela Weindl (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Das Cäcilienwunder (Theatre recording)
Betty Bierbach (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Der Prinzregentenhirsch (Theatre recording)
Josephine Attlinger (Finerl) (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]