Safira Robens

Safira Robens

Contact Safira Robens? Contact
anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Acting age
18 - 26 years
Year of birth
1994 (26 years)
Place of birth
Herdecke
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dortmund, Düsseldorf, Leipzig, Lissabon, Paris, Salzburg, Valencia
Nationality
German
Languages
Zulu: basic
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: native-language
Italian: basic
Portuguese: native-language
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Ruhr area
Rheinisch
Norden
Indian-English
English
Düsseldorfer Platt
African-English
Mexican Spanish
Accents
Indian: only when required
Arabic: only when required
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Turkish: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Portuguese: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
TK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts), Aerial yoga, Boxing, Capoeira, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Jiu Jitsu, Canoe/Kayak, Kung Fu
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Voguing: basic
Flamenco: basic
Dancehall: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Break dancing: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Young actor, Drama student
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Aerial Hoop / Luftring

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2022
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Prix Spécial Jury Un Certain Regard Festival de Cannes
Globo de Ouro: Bestes Theaterstück

Film

Die Trainierten (Short film)
Anne (SR) Magdalena Chmielewska Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Liberté (Cinema film)
Mademoiselle de Rubens (SR) Albert Serra Producer: Idéale Audience [fr]
θέατρο (Short film)
Latifah (LR) Myrto Antoniadi Producer: Hellenic Cinema & Television School Stavrakos [gr]
Ugly Utopia (Short film)
Tribalistin (SR) Dan K. Sigurd Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Eleições em África (Short film)
Isabel dos Santos (LR) Afonso Ponto Producer: Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema Lissabon

Television

Ich und die anderen (TV series)
Nina (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
A Única Mulher (TV series)
Bia (SR) António Borges Correia Producer: TVI - Televisão Independente [pt] TV Channel: TVI [pt]

Theatre

Die Bakchen
Dionysos Dávid Paška Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Himmelszelt
Peg Carter Tina Lanik Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Don Carlos
Prinzessin Eboli Dávid Paška Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Falstaff
Verdi und Aristophanes Safira Robens Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Die Bakchen
Euripides/Dionysos Dávid Pašk Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Oxytocin Baby
Anna Neata/Baby Azelia Opak und Rachel Müller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien (Hörspiel)
Schwarzwasser
Chor Robert Borgmann Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
Reflecting People
Person Artscenico e.V. Theatre: Kino im U Dortmund & Theater im Depot
Ubu
Königin Ubu Dávid Paška Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Gier
Rolle: C Uwe Reichwaldt Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Olympians
Aphrodite Dimitris Lignadis Theatre: National Theater of Greece & Theater of Dionysus
Individida
Ensemble Beatriz Batarda Theatre: ACT LX Factory Lissabon
A Serpente e Eva
Eva Maria Figueiredo Theatre: B.leza Lissabon
Todo o mundo é um palco
Pessoa Marco Martins & Beatriz Batarda Theatre: Teatro da Trindade Lisboa
Cândido
Kunigunde Bruno Candé M. / Safira Robens Theatre: ZDB Lissabon
François Villon
Jungfrau Maria Manuel Schmitt Theatre: Netzwerk X Essen
Despertar de Primavera
Wendla Maria Bucchieri Theatre: ESTC Lisboa (Portugal)
MEAT
Mandy Schmidt Thomas Bo Nilsson Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
William Ratcliff
Räuber Falko Garbisch Theatre: FFT Düssedorf
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shen Te/Shui Ta Per Pistorius Theatre: Orangerie Theater Köln
Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Johanna Per Pistorius Theatre: Orangerie Theater Köln
Sappho
Sappho Melanie Nagler Theatre: Teatr Wegajty (Polen)
Acht Frauen
Gaby Melanie Nagler Theatre: Union Gewerbehof Dortmund
Das Wunderland in Alice
Ensemble Theater Unten Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Phèdre
Phèdre Prof. Charlotte Chartier Theatre: Théâtre d'Orléans
Momo
Momo Ulrike Heger Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Sonnenkönigin
Nofretete (jung) Hans J. Ammann Theatre: Theater Freiburg