Sami Loris

Sami Loris

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Locarno
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Köln, Berlin, Munich
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: native-language
Dialects
English
American
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Ein wilder Sommer - Die Wachausaga (Cinema film)
Thomas Glanzler (SR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: Produktion West [at]
Terra X - Der Wormser Wunderbau (Documentary series)
Bischof Burchard (LR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Angelo (Cinema film)
Bruder (SR) Markus Schleinzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Universum History - Unser Österreich. Niederösterreich. Leben am Eisernen Vorhang (Documentary series)
Grenzsoldat (SR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: Produktion West [at] Distribution: ORF [at]
Jack (Cinema film)
Bastian Wolf (SR) Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Der Damm
Christoph (LR) Nikolaus Müller Producer: Soleil Film GmbH [at]
Gruber geht (Cinema film)
Henry (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Vals (Cinema film)
italienischer Flüchtling (SR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: Produktion West [at]
Nymphomaniac (Cinema film)
Doctor (SR) Lars von Trier Producer: Zentropa [dk]
Abgestempelt (Short film)
Ahmed (LR) Michael Rittmannsberger Producer: DCS Filmproduktion - Simon Baumgartner, Rainer Fritz, Kurt Fischer [at]
Kottan ermittelt - Rien ne va plus (Cinema film)
Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Satel Film GmbH
Die Vaterlosen (Cinema film)
Miguel (LR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Zweiohrküken (Cinema film)
Barkellner Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Klavierstunde (Short film)
Paul (SR) Sandra Kaudelka Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Mea Culpa (Short film)
Julio (LR) Juan Sarmiento G. Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Speed Racer (Cinema film)
italian announcer Andy Wachowski Producer: Sechste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Die Wand ist abgerissen (Short film)
Er (LR) Andrina Mracnikar Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Must Love Death (Feature film)
Norman (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Traumdeutung (Short film)
Vincent (LR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Scherben im Zucker (Short film)
Er (LR) Juan Sarmiento G. Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sen - Das verlorene Licht (Short film)
David (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Antonio Marino (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
Serge Forge (LR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Kurt Simon (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Marc Bäumer (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Robert Fichtner (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Moritz Osterholz (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Fritz(Empfangschef) (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Kevin Simma (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Queen Elizabeth I (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Robert Leicester (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Borgia (TV series)
Franciotti (SR) diverse Producer: Atlantique Productions [fr] TV Channel: Canal+ [fr]
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Brunner (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (TV series)
Arri Özer (LR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sebastian Braun (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (TV series)
Arro Özer (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Wer küßt den Doc? (TV movie (series))
Roberto (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Terminal A (Spezial) (TV movie (series))
Robert Jennings (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Valie Export - Ikone und Rebellin (Dubbing)
Sprecher Claudia Müller Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at] Audio: ORF [at]