Samir Fuchs

Samir Fuchs

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Athen, Frankfurt am Main, Kairo, New York City, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: medium
English: medium
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Greek: only when required
Sport
Soccer, Horse riding
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Studium Theaterwissenschaft/Arabistik

Awards

Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)
Cinema for Peace Award
Wilder (Series)
Prix Walo, Beste TV Produktion
Das Institut- Oase des Scheiterns (Series)
Comedy Preis, Beste Innovation
Dead man working (Feature film)
Grimme Preis (Fiction)
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Publikumspreis des Bayrischen Filmpreis
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Jupiter Award, Bester Film national
Tod einer Polizistin (TV movie)
Nominierung zum 3 Sat-Zuschauerpreis
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung (TV movie)
Hamburger Krimipreis zu Ehren Jürgen Rolands
Iron Sky (Cinema film)
Brussels International Festival of Fantasy Film, Audience Award
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung (TV movie)
Nominierung Grimme Preis (Fiction)

Film

The last planet
Terrence Malick Producer: Viola Film / Vierundvierzigste Babelsberg
O mein Gott
Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Bubbles Film/ HFF
Ich bleibe (AT)
Malika Musaeva Producer: HMS Kurzfilm
Nur eine Frau
Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV Distribution: NFP
Queen of Oasis
Lynn Oona Baur Producer: HMS Kurzfilm
Katharsis
Allison Kuhn Producer: Zipfel/Kuhn Film Kurzfilm
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Simon Verhoeven Film Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
Speechless
Robin Polak Producer: CZAR Film Kurzfilm
Die Herberge
Ysabel Fantou Producer: BR/ Kittelfilm Kurzfilm
No Monsters in Berlin
Kate Holland Producer: Cinevera Kurzfilm
Deine Zukunft
Jan Galli Producer: PAX Film Kurzfilm
Karbala
Krzysztof Lukaszewicz Producer: WFDiF
Ich bin dann mal weg
Julia von Heinz Producer: Ufa Cinema Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
Habib und Hund
Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hamburg Media School
Berlin-7
Ramtin Lavafipour Producer: TRES Film GmbH
Was machen Frauen nachts um halb vier?
Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Iron Sky
Timo Vourensola Producer: Polyband Medien GmbH
Mutationshintergrund
Amir Hamz
Halbmond: abnehmend
Arto Sebastian Producer: FA Baden-Württemberg
Zwei Männer und ein Tisch
Esti Amrami Producer: HFF Potsdam
Brüder
Patrick Jasim Producer: DFFB
Die Geisel
Katharina Wyss Producer: DFFB
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film
Unbelehrbar
Anke Hentschel Producer: Front Film
Angst
Viktor Jakovleski Producer: DFFB
Sami
Mahdi Benhadj-Djilali Producer: DFFB
Aaton
Stefan Willner Producer: Luminus Film
Zwei Welten
Olav F. Wehling Producer: Deutsch-Französische Filmakademie
Renés Room
Kaya Behkalam Producer: DFFB
Vier Könige drei Regeln
George Faber, Jonas Knudsen Producer: more-than-a-vision-film

Television

Foundation
Rupert Sanders Producer: Fünfundvierzigste Babelsberg TV Channel: Apple TV
Bureau des Légendes
Éric Rochant TV Channel: Canal+
4 Blocks
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wiedemann & Berg GmbH TV Channel: TNT
Minusgrade
Sabine Bernadi Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Schnitzel XXL
Micha Lewinsky Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Löwenzahn
Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV TV Channel: ZDF/KIKA
Der Auftrag
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures TV Channel: ARD
Watzmann ermittelt
Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures TV Channel: ARD/BR
Wilder
Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films TV Channel: SRF
Ein Starkes Team - Gestorben wird immer
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Ein neues Leben
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - Wer bremst, hat verloren
Raoul Heimrich Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion
Dschermeni
Irina Popow Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: ARD/KIKA
Dead man working
Marc Bauder TV Channel: ARD/HR
Das Institut- Oase des Scheiterns
Lutz Heineking jr. TV Channel: BR/WDR/NDR
Mute
Duncan Jones Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Homeland
Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: FOX
Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester
Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Der Wüstensohn
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall VII
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktions GmbH
Das Beste kommt erst 4
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Heimat ist kein Ort
Udo Witte TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Melinda
Hannu Salonen Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Blonder als die Polizei erlaubt
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ndF: Berlin GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Tod einer Polizistin
Matti Geschnonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- u. Fernsehpoduktions GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Danni Lowinski - Nazi
Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix TV Channel: Sat.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Gier
Axel Sand Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
SOS Wannsee
Nicolai Tegeler Producer: ColaFilm Trailerdreh
Amerikas Alptraum
Marc Brasse, Florian Huber TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf - Cassandras Warnung
Dominik Graf Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Das Wunder von Mogadischu
Marek Brodski, Oliver Halmburger Producer: Tempus Film TV Channel: ZDF
Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE – the art of entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Jack and Bob
Erhan Emre Producer: 36pictures Filmproduktion TV Channel: RBB
Soko Kölsch - Schmock
Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Casting in Kursk
Werner Gerber Theatre: Europäisches Theaterinstitut
Die Glasmenagerie
Christian Wanzel Theatre: Europäisches Theaterinstitut
Improvisationstheater
Thomas Jahn Theatre: Europäisches Theaterinstitut
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Rüdiger Volkmer Theatre: Europäisches Theaterinstitut
Der Katzelmacher
Thomas Jahn Theatre: Europäisches Theaterinstitut

Other

King of Kings
Hörspiel Oliver Sturm
Krieg der Lügen
Voice-Over, Protagonist Matthias Bittner
Captain Phillips
Synchronsprecher Frank Schaff
Total War Rome 2
Videospiel (Sprecher) Tobias Müller
Mit innerer Überzeugung
Synchronsprecher Beate Klöckner
Palästina Underground
Radio Feature Sebastian Meissner/Vera Siegmund
Zero Dark Thirty
Synchronsprecher Tobias Meister
Argo
Synchronsprecher Frank Schaff
Die Brücke - Transit in den Tod
Synchronsprecher Cay M. Wolf
John Synclair Classic 13, 14
Hörspiel Dennis Ehrhardt
Von Menschen und Göttern
Synchronsprecher Christoph Cieroka
Adams Äpfel
Synchronsprecher Beate Klöckner