Samuel Finzi

Samuel Finzi Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Britta von Gehlen
+49 30 288 84330
vongehlen@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 61 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Plovdiv
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Russian: medium
French: fluent
Instruments
Piano
Drums
Sport
Horse riding, Tennis
Dance
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Opera singing
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Theater- und Filmakademie VITIZ, Sofia

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis, Bester Schauspieler in einer komödiantischen Rolle, "Worst Case Scenario"
Gertrud-Eysoldt-Ring, "Warten auf Godot"
Stiftung Preußische Seehandlung, Theaterpreis Berlin
MOT Theater Festival Skopje, Bester Schauspieler, "Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen"
Mess Theater Festival Sarajewo, Bester Schauspieler, "Iwanow"
International Television Festival Plovdiv, Bulgarien, Golden Chest, Bester männlicher Darsteller, "Devil's Tail"
Förderpreis der Stadt Düsseldorf für darstellende Kunst, "Ein Monat in Dachau"
Kritikerauszeichnung, Bester Darsteller des Jahres Nordrhein-Westfalens, "Der Kirschgarten", "Schwanengesänge"
13. Theatertreffen NRW, Bester Nachwuchsdarstelller, "Die Möwe"
Kritikerauszeichnung, Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Nordrhein-Westfalens, "Die Möwe"

Film

Snake Eyes
Robert Schwentke Distribution: Paramount
Klassentreffen - Die Hochzeit
Til Schweiger Distribution: Warner
January
Andrey Paounov
Es war einmal ein Krieg
Aenri Kulev
18% Grey
Viktor Chouchkov
Klassentreffen
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot
Meine teuflisch gute Freundin
Marco Petry Producer: Tempest
Der Hauptmann
Robert Schwentke
Hot Dog
Torsten Künstler Producer: Pantaleon
HERRliche Zeiten
Oskar Roehler Producer: Molina
Conni & Co - Das Geheimnis des T-Rex
Til Schweiger
SMS für Dich
Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger Doll
Der Affenkönig
Oliver Rihs Producer: Port au Prince
Cro - Unsere Zeit ist jetzt
Martin Schreier
Marie Curie
Marie Noelle Producer: Partisan Film
Fritz Lang
Gordian Maugg Producer: Belle Epoque
Outside the Box
Philip Koch Producer: Walker+Worm
Macho Man
Christof Wahl Producer: CONRADFILM
Fünf Freunde 4
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm
Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk
Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme
Quatsch - Und die Nasenbärbande
Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer
Worst Case Scenario
Franz Müller Producer: Film Boutique
Oktober, November
Götz Spielmann Producer: Spielmannfilm/ Coop 99
Kokowääh 2
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot
Ludwig II
Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria
Die Erfindung der Liebe
Lola Randl Producer: Coin Film
Männerherzen und die ganz ganz große Liebe/ Men in the City II
Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Kokowääh
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot
Mondwärts
Aron Lehmann Distribution: HFF Potsdam
Headshots
Lawrence Tooley
Das Vaterspiel/ Kill Daddy Good Night
Michael Glawogger
Die Besucherin
Lola Randl
Der Totenwächter/ Warden of the Dead
Ilian Simeonov
Wir sagen Du! Schatz.
Marc Meyer
Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen
Jörn Hintzer, Jakob Hüfner Producer: Datenstrudel
Aller Tage Abend
Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: Film 1 Distribution: Film 1
Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Jude
Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Multimedia/ NDR
Das Wunder von Bern/ The Miracle of Bern
Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark
Gebürtig
Norbert Schindel und Lukas Stepanik
Opashkata na dyavola
Dimiter Petkov Distribution: BNT
Jetzt oder Nie - Zeit ist Geld
Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film
Abschied
Jan Schütte
Posseteni ot gospoda
Peter Popslatev Producer: Canal+
Sofia - Sick of it all, Kurzfilm
Nils Willbrandt Distribution: Hamburger Filmwerkstatt
Die verbotene Frucht/ Zabraneniat plod
Krassimir Krumov Producer: FK "Petrikov"
Das Lager/ Lagerat
Georgi Duelgerov Producer: Boyana

Television

Herr und Frau Bulle - Abfall
Fabian Möhrke Producer: Eikon TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Tod und Spiele
Maris Pfeifer Producer: Warner TV Channel: ARD
Der Tel Aviv-Krimi - Die Schätze des Herodes
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60 TV Channel: ARD
Der Tel Aviv-Krimi - Alte Freunde
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60 TV Channel: ARD
Allmen und der rosa Diamant
Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Allmen und das Geheimnis der Libellen
Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Der Tel Aviv-Krimi: Shiv'a
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60 TV Channel: ARD
Unter Verdacht - Betongold
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: EIKON TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ZDF
Schuld - Ausgleich
Maris Pfeifer Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Das Zeugenhaus
Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und das Meer
Andreas Kleinert Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Zeitnot
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
George
Joachim Lang Producer: TeamWorx TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Wagnerwahn, Doku-Drama
Ralf Pleger TV Channel: SWR/ Arte
Flemming, 3 Staffeln
Bernhard, Stephan, Claudia Garde, Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a. Producer: Phoenix TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast
Christian Alvart Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter, 3-Teiler
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: TeamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und der coole Hund
Christian Alvart Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Borowski und der vierte Mann
Claudia Garde Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Die Akte Golgatha
Zoltan Spirandelli TV Channel: RTL
Sieben Tage
Petra Maria Wagner TV Channel: ARD/HR
Aghet
Erik Friedler TV Channel: NDR
Tatort - Borowski und die heile Welt
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Bella Block, 7 Folgen
Hans Steinbichler, Christian von Castelberg u.a. TV Channel: ZDF
KDD- Kriminaldauerdienst - Letzte Chance
Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln-Lackschaden
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Sommer mit Paul
Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Tatort - Mann über Bord
Lars Becker TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Sternenkinder
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ARD
Kunstfehler
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Borowski in der Unterwelt
Claudia Garde TV Channel: ARD
Delphinsommer
Jobst Oetzmann TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Schimanski - Asyl
Edward Berger TV Channel: ARD
Am Ende der Hochzeitsnacht
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: Sat.1
Blueberry Hills
Alexander Mortov TV Channel: BNT
Studers erster Fall
Sabine Boss Producer: Dschoint Ventschr
Einsatz in Hamburg - Stunde der Wahrheit
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tolle Lage
Sören Voigt Producer: Mediopolis TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Komt ein Pferd in die Bar
Dušan David Pařízek Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/ Burgtheater
Die Zofen
Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Macht und Widerstand
Duan David Paízek Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Warten auf Godot
Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen
Hanna Rudolph Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Die Nashörner
Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Dali vs. Picasso (francophone)
Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Théâtre National du Luxembourg/ Ruhrfestspiele Rec
Peer Gynt
Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Krankenzimmer Nr. 6
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Die Perser
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Iwanow
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Luc Bondy Theatre: Berliner Ensemble/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Shakespeare. Spiele für Mörder, Opfer und Sonstige
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Der Trinker
Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater / Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Am Beispiel des Hummers
Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der Sturm
Maja Kleczewska Theatre: Deutsches Theater
Ubukönig
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Drei Sterne suchen einen Koch
Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Die Fledermaus
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Selbstmörder
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Das große Fressen
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne
Volpone
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Amphitryon
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater
Der Leutnant von Inishmore
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Burgtheater
Gier nach Gold
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Zocker
Johan Simons Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Platonov
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Königsberg
Andrei Nekrasov Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Amphitryon
Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Auf dem Weg zur Hochzeit
Brigitte Landes Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Pulverfaß
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Koproduktion Steirischer Herbst/ Schauspielhaus Gr
Phädra
Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Das Haus Nr. 13
Stefan Moskov Theatre: Thalia Theater
Germania 3
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Blau in Blau
Stefan Moskov Theatre: Thalia Theater
Time Rocker
Robert Wilson Theatre: Thalia Theater
Don Quixote
Miguel de Cervantes Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Benno Besson Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Möwe
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Dreigroschenoper
Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Thalia Theater
Auf der großen Straße
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der gläserne Pantoffel
Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater
Der Kirschgarten
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Das weite Land
Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater
Calligula
Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Woyzeck
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Straßenecke
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Thalia Theater
Leonce und Lena
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf