Sandra Maren Schneider

Sandra Maren Schneider

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Buenos Aires, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Porto, Stockholm, Stuttgart, Vilnius, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Russian: basic
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Czech: basic
Dialects
Swabian
Hamburgian
Berlin German
English
American
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Czech: only when required
American: always
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Climb, Figure skating, Horse riding, Kickboxing, Pilates, Swim, Vaulting, Volleyball, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Quilting: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: basic
Opera: medium
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
William Esper Studio (New York)

Other Education & Training

EMBODYING THE CHARACTER Workshop mit Jean-Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad
Alexander Technique (Judith Grodowitz)
Masterclass with William Esper
William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)
Larry Moss
Scene Study
Aufnahme in ZAV (Bühne, Film & Fernehen)
Acting For Film (Workshop), Mel Churcher (London)

Film

The Chicken (Short film)
Anna (LR) Neo Sora Producer: Albert Tholen, Jackson Segars, João Pereira-Webber [us] Distribution: Zakkubalan & Videohorsefilms [us] Casting director: Liz Lewis Casting
Weird Fish (Short film)
Mae (SR) Kelly Jo Reid Producer: /////Produktionsfirma fehlt/////
Heritance (Feature film)
Ana William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International/Gravitas Pictures [us]
The Proposal Artist (Short film)
Kate (SR) Michael Huntsman Producer: Ana Lucia Chaverria Productions [us]
The Rainbow (Short film)
Meg (LR) Dennis Cahlo Producer: Tycor International Film Company [us]
Idyllik (Short film)
Karl's Flirt Jurij Neumann Producer: Josephine Schmidt Produktion [de]
Kehlkopfschuss
Saskia (LR) Tim Ungermann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Two Roads (Short film)
Frau (LR) Knud Riepen Producer: Helle Köpfe Filmproductions, Schneider & Riepen [de]
The Carrier (Short film)
Leigh (SR) Tess Smalley Producer: Seven Days Productions, Tess & Joe Smalley [us]
Amarillo (Short film)
Secretary Arilyna Martinez Producer: Brooklyn College [us]
Red Hook Black (Cinema film)
Cassandra Luis Landivar Producer: Land Varied International [us]
Following (Short film)
Gale (LR) Jon Ferrara Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
Episode 50 (Cinema film)
Dr. Alanis Panfield Tess Smalley Producer: Bleiberg Entertainment [us]
Wenn ich dich umarme (Cinema film)
Renate (SR) Kristijonas Vildziûnas Producer: Studio Uljana Kim [lt]
Peripheres Verlangen (Short film)
Selina (LR) Beatrice Le Fevre Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Hitler's Grave (Cinema film)
Woman 3 (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Shif Productions LLC [us]
Just in Time (Short film)
Mariella (LR) Yvonne Ortland Producer: eyeworx, medien GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Mina (Short film)
Mina (LR) Willy Rachow Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
Der Kaktus (Short film)
Gärtnerin (LR) Christoph Kramer Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
A Life Beyond (Short film)
Ursula 'Ursi' Groß (LR) Patrick Alan Banfield Producer: Neuzeit TV Werbefilmagentur GbR [de]
Ponzo (Short film)
Sekretärin (SR) Steffen Dollhopf Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Engel Obermaier (Short film)
Sandra (SR) Patrick Pabst Producer: Patrick Pabst Produktion
Hamburg Lovestory (Short film)
Kati (SR) Il Kang Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Katie Fforde - Wachgeküsst (TV movie (series))
Sara (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Beating Hearts Chronicles (Series)
Actress (SR) Germain Le Carpentier Producer: Avant Garde [us]
Tatort - Der Pakt (TV movie (series))
Mia Emmrich (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
The Path (TV series)
Translator (SR) Peter Sollett Producer: Lucid Road Productions [us], HULU
Tatort - Mord ex Machina (TV movie (series))
Mia Emmrich (SR) Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
Der gute Bulle (TV movie (series))
Mutter von Fabienne Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Söhne und Väter (TV movie (series))
Mia Emmrich (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Tatort - Totenstille (TV movie (series))
Mia Emmrich (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Evelyn Linde (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Katie Fforde - Zurück ans Meer (TV movie (series))
Leila (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Officer 2 (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Journalistin (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Die Mittelmeer Monologe
Selma (LR) Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte/ Goethe Institut
Elegies - Lieder für Engel, Punks und Dramaqueens
Nancy Daniel Witzke Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Maybe Never Fell (Workshop)
Mattie Jenn Haltmann Theatre: Axial Theater, NY
A Serious Banquet
Ida Rubinstein Erin Mee Theatre: New York Theater Workshop & Judson Church NYC
Faust
Gretchen Juan Pablo Félix Theatre: Horace-Mann-Theater, NYC
Blue Moon
Mutter Space Bryan Quick Theatre: Shapiro Theater, NYC
Spoonriver Anthology
Elsa Wertmann Jimmy Maize Theatre: Columbia Stages, NYC
Andromache
Hermione Emily Taplin Boyd Theatre: Hellenic Cultural Center, NYC
Helen von Troja
Chor Eftychia Loizides Theatre: La MaMa, NYC
Geheimnisse/ Secrets
Emma Jung Ken Wydro Theatre: Mama Foundation For The Arts, NYC
Die Bakchen
Chorleiter Maridee Slater Theatre: Shapiro Theater, NYC
Tango Fever
Ashley Jose A. Esquea Theatre: Teatro LaTea, NYC
Happy End
Jane Ulrich Waller/ Jerôme Savary Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Das Hörlabor
Empfangsmitarbeiterin Birke Corinna Sommerhäuser Theatre: Altonale (Soundhafen Hamburg)
Chatroom
Laura Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
Pippi Langstrumpf
Pippi (HR) Thomas Ott- Albrecht Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater; Parchim
Happy End
Jane Jerôme Savary/ Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater; Hamburg
Das Shakespeare- Kartell
Cesario (HR) Dieter Seidel Theatre: Theater NN; Hamburg
Aladin- Das Musical
Lampengeistassistentin/ El Elada Kai Wagner Theatre: Theater Das Sternenzelt; Hamburg
Das Feuerzeug
Prinzessin Magdalena (HR) Thomas Ott- Albrecht Theatre: Theater Vorpommern; Greifswald

Audio

The Royals (Dubbing)
Wilhelmina (Willow) (LR) Mark Schwahn Producer: E! Entertainment Television, Inc. [us] Audio: E! Entertainment Television [de]
The Royals (Dubbing)
Wilhelmina (Willow) (LR) diverse Producer: E! Entertainment Television, Inc. [us] Audio: E! Entertainment Television [de]
The Royals (Dubbing)
Wilhelmina (Willow) (SR) Mark Schwahn Producer: E! Entertainment Television, Inc. [us] Audio: E! Entertainment Television [de]
Castle (Dubbing)
Layla Nasif (SR) Hanelle M. Culpepper Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Grimm (Dubbing)
diverse diverse Producer: GK Productions [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Diamanten sind für die Ewigkeit (Dubbing)
Celia Brown (LR) John T. Kretchmer Producer: Good Session [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Castle (Dubbing)
Anahita Menendez (SR) Hanelle M. Culpepper Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Eden - Lost in Music (Dubbing)
diverse Mia Hansen-Løve Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
Profiling Paris (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Éric Summer Producer: Beaubourg Audiovisuel SAS [fr] Audio: TF1 [fr]
Supercell - Clash Of Clans (Trailer) (Dubbing)
Bogenschützin (LR) Fletcher Moules Producer: Barton F. Graf 9000 [us]
Reich und verdorben (Dubbing)
Klassenkameradin (SR) Matteo Rovere Producer: Colorado Film [it]
Hautnah - Die Methode Hill (Dubbing)
diverse diverse Producer: Coastal Productions [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
Ernie und Bert im Land der Träume (Dubbing)
Miss Moshley (SR) Zuständige/r Producer/in Producer: Sesame Workshop [us]
At World's End / Ved verdens ende (Dubbing)
Assistentin 2 (SR) Tomas Villum Jensen Producer: M&M Productions [dk]
Cass - Legend of a Hooligan (Dubbing)
diverse Jon S. Baird Producer: Logie Pictures [uk]
Witzig, spritzig - Die besten Werbeknaller der Welt (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Martin Wedekind Producer: Strassenfeger Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Audio: Super RTL [de]
Civil War - Ein Krieg kennt keine Helden (Dubbing)
Phoebe (Segment: (An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge) Don Maxwell Producer: Owl Creek Productions LLC [us]
Frauen gestalten Frauengestalten (Speaker)
Producer: Lutherkirche Elmshorn Szenische Lesung

Other

samesameNOTdifferent - vol 1
Performance (Schauspielerin, Produzentin)