Sandra Maren Schneider

Sandra Maren Schneider

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Phone: +49 40 284 0150
Email: ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Hamburg@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (30 years)
Place of birth
Bergisch Gladbach
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
green
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Buenos Aires, London, New York City, Porto, Stockholm, Stuttgart, Vilnius, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Russian: basic
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Czech: basic
Dialects
Swabian
Hamburgian
Berlin German
English
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Climbing, Figure skating, Horse riding, Kickboxing, Pilates, Swim, Vaulting, Volleyball, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Tap dancing: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz dance: basic
Modern dance: medium
Argentine Tango: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: basic
Opera: medium
Chanson: basic
Rock / Pop: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2017

EMBODYING THE CHARACTER Workshop mit Jean-Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad

2013 – 2015

Alexander Technique (Judith Grodowitz)

2012 – 2013

Masterclass with William Esper

2010 – 2012

William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)

William Esper (Schauspiel), Nancy Mayan (Sprecherziehung), Ted Morin (Movement), Per Brahe (Maskenarbeit)
2009

Larry Moss

2008

Aufnahme in ZAV (Bühne, Film & Fernehen)

2008

Acting For Film (Workshop), Mel Churcher (London)

Film

2018

Brook Lion

Rachael Anne (SR) Carl Ellis Grant Distribution: Brook Lion Films
2018

Heritance (Feature film)

Ana William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
2017

The Proposal Artist (Short film)

Kate (SR) Michael Huntsman Producer: Ana Lucia Chaverria Productions [us]
2016

The Rainbow (Short film)

Meg (LR) Dennis Cahlo Producer: Tycor International Film Company [us]
2015

Kehlkopfschuss

Saskia (LR) Tim Ungermann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2015

Two Roads (Short film)

Frau (LR) Knud Riepen Producer: Helle Köpfe Filmproductions, Schneider & Riepen [de]
2015

Idyllik (Short film)

Karl's Flirt Jurij Neumann Producer: Josephine Schmidt Produktion [de]
2013

The Carrier (Short film)

Leigh (SR) Tess Smalley Producer: Seven Days Productions, Tess & Joe Smalley [us]
2012

Amarillo (Short film)

Secretary Arilyna Martinez Producer: Brooklyn College [us]
2011

Red Hook Black (Cinema film)

Cassandra Luis Landivar Producer: Land Varied International [us]
2010

Episode 50 (Cinema film)

Dr. Alanis Panfield Tess Smalley Producer: Bleiberg Entertainment [us]
2010

Wenn ich dich umarme (Cinema film)

Renate (SR) Kristijonas Vildziûnas Producer: Studio Uljana Kim [lt]
2010

Following (Short film)

Gale (LR) Jon Ferrara Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
2009

Hitler's Grave (Cinema film)

Woman 3 (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Shif Productions LLC [us]
2009

Peripheres Verlangen (Short film)

Selina (LR) Beatrice Le Fevre Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
2009

Just in Time (Short film)

Mariella (LR) Yvonne Ortland Producer: eyeworx, medien GmbH & Co.KG [de]
2008

Der Kaktus (Short film)

Gärtnerin (LR) Christoph Kramer Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
2008

Mina (Short film)

Mina (LR) Willy Rachow Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
2008

A Life Beyond (Short film)

Ursula 'Ursi' Groß (LR) Patrick Alan Banfield Producer: neuzeit.tv Werbefilmagentur GbR
2007

Ponzo (Short film)

Sekretärin (SR) Steffen Dollhopf Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
2007

Hamburg Lovestory (Short film)

Kati (SR) Il Kang Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2007

Engel Obermaier (Short film)

Sandra (SR) Patrick Pabst Producer: Patrick Pabst Produktion

Television

2018

Katie Fforde - Wachgeküsst (TV movie (series))

Sara (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

The Beating Hearts Chronicles (Series)

Actress (SR) Germain Le Carpentier Producer: Avant Garde [us]
2017

Tatort - Mord ex Machina (TV movie (series))

Mia Emmrich (SR) Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
2017

Tatort - Der Pakt (TV movie (series))

Mia Emmrich (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

The Path (TV series)

Translator (SR) Peter Sollett Producer: Lucid Road Productions
2016

Der gute Bulle (TV movie (series))

Mutter von Fabienne Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Tatort - Söhne und Väter (TV movie (series))

Mia Emmrich (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
2015

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Evelyn Linde (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

Tatort - Totenstille (TV movie (series))

Mia Emmrich (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
2014

Katie Fforde - Zurück ans Meer (TV movie (series))

Leila (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Journalistin (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2009

Emmas Chatroom (TV series)

Officer 2 (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH

Theatre

2018

Elegies - Lieder für Engel, Punks und Dramaqueens

Nancy Daniel Witzke Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
2016

Maybe Never Fell (Workshop)

Mattie Jenn Haltmann Theatre: Axial Theater, NY
2013

Blue Moon

Mutter Space Bryan Quick Theatre: Shapiro Theater, NYC
2013 – 2014

A Serious Banquet

Ida Rubinstein Erin Mee Theatre: New York Theater Workshop & Judson Church NYC
2013

Faust

Gretchen Juan Pablo Félix Theatre: Horace-Mann-Theater, NYC
2012

Die Bakchen

Chorleiter Maridee Slater Theatre: Shapiro Theater, NYC
2012

Tango Fever

Ashley Jose A. Esquea Theatre: Teatro LaTea, NYC
2012

Geheimnisse/ Secrets

Emma Jung Ken Wydro Theatre: Mama Foundation For The Arts, NYC
2012

Helen von Troja

Chor Eftychia Loizides Theatre: La MaMa, NYC
2012

Andromache

Hermione Emily Taplin Boyd Theatre: Hellenic Cultural Center, NYC
2012

Spoonriver Anthology

Elsa Wertmann Jimmy Maize Theatre: Columbia Stages, NYC
2010

Happy End

Jane Ulrich Waller/ Jerôme Savary Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
2009

Das Hörlabor

Empfangsmitarbeiterin Birke Corinna Sommerhäuser Theatre: Altonale (Soundhafen Hamburg)
2008

Pippi Langstrumpf

Pippi (HR) Thomas Ott- Albrecht Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater; Parchim
2008 – 2009

Chatroom

Laura Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
2008

Happy End

Jane Jerôme Savary/ Ulrich Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater; Hamburg
2007

Das Feuerzeug

Prinzessin Magdalena (HR) Thomas Ott- Albrecht Theatre: Theater Vorpommern; Greifswald
2007

Aladin- Das Musical

Lampengeistassistentin/ El Elada Kai Wagner Theatre: Theater Das Sternenzelt; Hamburg
2007 – 2008

Das Shakespeare- Kartell

Cesario (HR) Dieter Seidel Theatre: Theater NN; Hamburg

Audio

2006

Frauen gestalten Frauengestalten (Dubbing)

Producer: Lutherkirche Elmshorn Szenische Lesung