Sandra Schreiber

Sandra Schreiber

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Ingolstadt, Leipzig, Münster, Nürnberg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Climb, Pilates, Racer, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Stimm- & Gesangsausbildung (Studium), Bühnengesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Creating Characters | München
Folkwang Universität der Künste
Schauspielstudium/Diplom
Talents Getting Started | Camera Acting Workshop | Berlin
Schauspielunterricht bei Kristiane Kupfer | Special Coaching Actors Studio
Berlin

Awards

SNOWDANCE INDEPENDENT FILMFESTIVAL | Psychothriller „Freddy Eddy” | Bester Spielfilm
Friedl-Wald-Preis beim Theatertreffen deutschspr. Schauspielstudenten für "Kinder der Revolution"
EXZELLENZSTIPENDIATIN (SddV) | Stipendium der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes

Film

Freddy/Eddy (Cinema film)
Nadja (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion
Axt (Short film)
Lara (LR) Timo Baer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Chain (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Flabbergasted Films
The good, the bad and the strawberry (Short film)
Heldin (LR) Martin Oberhaus Producer: Revolver Studios, Martin Oberhaus
Auf Wolke 1 (Short film)
Denise (SR) Sophie Schwab Producer: Sophie Schwab Produktion

Television

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Alice Gärtner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus (TV movie (series))
Mutter Anne (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tessa Winkler (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwägereltern (TV movie)
Laila (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Schwester Inge (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind größer als GROSS (Web-Soap / Internetserie) (TV series)
Ma'Nou (LR) Christof Brehmer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Boygroup Brothers (TV series)
Heike (SR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Die Stein (TV series)
Katharina Groß (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Theatre

Die BRD-Trilogie
Betti Klenze, Dr. Marianna Katz, Lola Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Maß für Maß
Isabella Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Theater Münster
Das Floß der Medusa
diverse Stefan Otteni Theatre: Theater Münster
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina Max Claessen Theatre: Theater Münster
Caligula
Caesonia Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Theater Münster
Kudlich
Hans Kudlich Michael Simon Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Lulu
Lulu Frank Behnke Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Brooke Caroline Stolz Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Fall der Götter
Thilde/Olga/Lisa Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Ein Volksfeind
Katrine Stockmann Christoph Mehler Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Djihad(UA)/Fragmente
Helena Volker Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Unterwerfung
Miriam, u.a. Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
In meinem Alter rauche ich immer noch heimlich
Zaya (Fundamentalistin) Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shen Te und Shui Ta Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das Ballhaus
Junge Geliebte Jochen Schölch Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Jenny Jannowitz oder der Engel des Todes
Sibylle Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Im Spiegel sitzt ein Karibu
Konzept, Texte, Realisierung Sandra Schreiber, Lea Kallmeier, Mareike Piepel, F Theatre: Folkwang Theaterzentrum
Kinder der Revolution
Ich/Julia Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Irgendwo müsste es schön sein
Lore Makofski, Soldatin Johannes Klaus, Kathrin Lindner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum, Al Kasaba Theatre Ramallah
Frühlings Erwachen
Frau Bergmann Marc Prätsch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Kammerspiele