Sandra Schreiber

Sandra Schreiber

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Ingolstadt, Leipzig, Münster, Nürnberg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Climb, Pilates, Racer, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Stimm- & Gesangsausbildung (Studium), Bühnengesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Masterclass mit Kristian Nekrasov
Creating Characters | München
Folkwang Universität der Künste
Schauspielstudium/Diplom

Awards

SNOWDANCE INDEPENDENT FILMFESTIVAL | Psychothriller „Freddy Eddy” | Bester Spielfilm
Friedl-Wald-Preis beim Theatertreffen deutschspr. Schauspielstudenten für "Kinder der Revolution"
EXZELLENZSTIPENDIATIN (SddV) | Stipendium der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes

Film

Freddy/Eddy (Cinema film)
Nadja (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion
Axt (Short film)
Lara (LR) Timo Baer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Chain (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Flabbergasted Films

Television

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Alice Gärtner (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus (TV movie (series))
Mutter Anne (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tessa Winkler (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwägereltern (TV movie)
Laila (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Schwester Inge (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind größer als GROSS (Web-Soap / Internetserie) (TV series)
Ma'Nou (LR) Christof Brehmer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Boygroup Brothers (TV series)
Heike (SR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Die Stein (TV series)
Katharina Groß (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Theatre

Die BRD-Trilogie
Betti Klenze, Dr. Marianna Katz, Lola Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Maß für Maß
Isabella Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Theater Münster
Das Floß der Medusa
diverse Stefan Otteni Theatre: Theater Münster
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina Max Claessen Theatre: Theater Münster
Caligula
Caesonia Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Theater Münster
Kudlich
Hans Kudlich Michael Simon Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Lulu
Lulu Frank Behnke Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Brooke Caroline Stolz Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Fall der Götter
Thilde/Olga/Lisa Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Ein Volksfeind
Katrine Stockmann Christoph Mehler Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Djihad(UA)/Fragmente
Helena Volker Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Unterwerfung
Miriam, u.a. Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
In meinem Alter rauche ich immer noch heimlich
Zaya (Fundamentalistin) Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shen Te und Shui Ta Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das Ballhaus
Junge Geliebte Jochen Schölch Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Jenny Jannowitz oder der Engel des Todes
Sibylle Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Im Spiegel sitzt ein Karibu
Konzept, Texte, Realisierung Sandra Schreiber, Lea Kallmeier, Mareike Piepel, F Theatre: Folkwang Theaterzentrum
Kinder der Revolution
Ich/Julia Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Irgendwo müsste es schön sein
Lore Makofski, Soldatin Johannes Klaus, Kathrin Lindner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum, Al Kasaba Theatre Ramallah
Frühlings Erwachen
Frau Bergmann Marc Prätsch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Kammerspiele