Sarah Bauerett

Sarah Bauerett

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Skateboard
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Film

Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Khatarina Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
(Cinema film)
Dorte (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)
Journalistin (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Magical Mystery oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt (Cinema film)
Anja (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
13 Semester (Cinema film)
Petra (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Gitti Stättner (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Filmbüro Münchner Freiheit GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Tatort - Leiche im Keller (TV movie (series))
Beverly (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Mord im Taxi (TV movie (series))
Anneli Keller (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tribes of Europa (TV series)
Luisa (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Netflix
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tränenhochzeit (TV movie (series))
Brigitta Stevic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Brigitta Stevic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein starkes Team - Abgetaucht (TV movie (series))
Kerstin Kopp (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Steffanie (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Annabella (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Henker (TV movie (series))
Brigitta Stevic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (TV movie (series))
Brigitta Stevic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Constanze Wiesendorf (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Waffenbrüder (TV movie (series))
Suse Abramovic (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Jutta (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Charité (TV series)
Maria Fritsch (LR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Frau Stettner (LR) Uli Möller Producer: Filmbüro Münchner Freiheit GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Barbara Herrmann (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Julie (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Marie Haller (F: Mitten ins Herz) (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Claudia Seidel (F: Herzklopfen) (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Mord auf Vis (TV movie (series))
Brigita Stevic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Messer am Hals (TV movie (series))
Brigita Stevic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolfsland - Irrlichter (TV movie (series))
Katrin Olmützer (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lifelines (TV series)
Chrissy Funken (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Natascha Weigand (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Meike Peters (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Am Ruder (TV movie)
Kassiererin (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Anwältin (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ein schrecklich reiches Paar (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Chaos-Queens - Die Braut sagt leider nein (TV movie)
Anja (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Karla Thewes (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hundstage (TV movie (series))
Sarah (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Carmen Plate (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Nein zum Geld
Clair Tina Engel Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Paradies Fluten
A1 Marie Bues Theatre: THTR RMPE/Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Revisor
Manja Marc Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Übersee
Laura Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Verwandlung
Grete Samsa Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Woyzeck
Marie K. D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Archiv des Unvollstädigen
Sarah Laura De Weck / Thom Luz Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg / Deutsche Theater Berlin
Avanti Infantilitanti
Elisabeth Marc Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Hamlet
Ophelia Jan - Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Willkommen in Theben
Talthybia Franziska Rast Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Song of my life
Die Frau Jasper Brandis Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Demian
Lena - Beatrice Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Zu zweit bin ich eine Katastrophe
Horst Thom Luz Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Unendliche Geschichte
kindl. Kaiserin u. a. Ekat Cordis Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Prinz von Homburg
Natalia u. a. Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Kinder des Olymp
Nathalie Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Volksfeind
Petra Jasper Brandis Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Aus der MItte der Gesellschaft
Nr. 1 Marc Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg / Deutsches Theater Berlin
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Marie Bues Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Nachtasyl
Natasa Carlos Manuel Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Leben des Galilei
Vriginia Jan Neumann Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Amphytrion
Charis Johanna Schall Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Faust der Tragödie zweiter Teil
Helena - Faust Laurent Chetouane Theatre: Deutsches National Theater Weimar
Für eine besser Welt
A1 Herman Schmidt - Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Cabaret
Sally Bowles Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
Dreigroschen Oper
Hure Andre Willms Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Hexenjagt
Susanna Martin Nimz Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Dunkel Allerorten
Die Junge Pawel Miskiewicz Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Other

Die Abschaffung (Teaser (film concept))
Lilith (LR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]