Sarah Diener

Sarah Diener

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Cologne, London, Leipzig, Düsseldorf, Barcelona, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishDanishFrench
Dialects
HamburgianNorden(native dialect)
Accents
DanishEnglishFrench
Sport
YogaTennisPilatesBadmintonSwim
Dance
Standard
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
SongChansonfolk songOpera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Michael Chekhov Europe Training
Die Tankstelle - 10er Block nach Sigrid Andersson
Chekhov Technique for Film Acting - Communion with the Audience
Gesangsunterricht bei Ariane Arcoja
Meisner Training mit Regina Stötzel
Sprechunterricht bei Andreas Birnbaum
Source Tuning Camera Intense mit Jens Roth
Helden und Looser mit Jens Roth
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Rollenstudium mit Burghart Klaußner

Film

Ein grosses Versprechen (Cinema film)
Notärztin (SR) Wendla Nölle Producer: Tamtam Film Casting director: Sophie Molitoris
Der Beobachter (Short film)
Vanessa Abel (LR) Levin Günther Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg
Mütter (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Torsten Eichten Producer: The Marmalade Production
Bitch (Short film)
Maggie (LR) Guntmar Lasnig Producer: Hafengold Film
Beyond the coral Sea (Cinema film)
Anne Mason (LR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmproduktion
Hier kommt Lola (Cinema film)
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Film
Taiketsu (Cinema film)
Angela 9 (LR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmproduktion
Ausgegrenzt (Short film)
Supporting role Jan Renner
Kebab Connection (Cinema film)
Schwester Sabine (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film
Beziehungsweise (Short film)
Supporting role Kaija Hellweg Producer: Seapig Productions
Der achte Grad (Cinema film)
Franka Kessler (SR) Robert Block Producer: Dablo Film

Television

Zurück ans Meer (TV movie)
Junge Schwester (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Ärztin (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Ein Sommer in Dänemark (TV movie (series))
Liv (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Ariane Krampe Film Produktion Station: ZDF Herzkino Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Es war einer von uns (TV movie)
Kollegin Burkhard (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Da kommt Kalle (TV series)
Janette (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Micromovie
Leading role Guntmar Lasnig Station: Das Vierte
Spielgel TV (Documentary drama)
Mary Estill (LR) Kay Siering Station: Vox
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV series)
Frau Schröder (SR) Axel de Roche/ Richard Engel Producer: Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
Rose unter Dornen (TV movie)
Reporterin (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ARD Degeto
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten (TV series)
Supporting role Karin Hercher Producer: NDF Station: ZDF

Theater

Daddy und Lottchen oder das Doppelbett
Lottchen (LR) Götz Bolten Theater: Tucholsky Abend für Zwei
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel
Matilda (LR) Frauke Thielecke Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Don Quijote
Tereza Panza, Fürstin Boratorio u.a. (SR) Michael Bogdanov Theater: Altonaer Theater
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Mmé Piqué, Julie, Eleonore (SR) Jean Claude Berutti Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Hexe Lilli
Kurulunda Knorx u.a. (SR) Axel Schneider Theater: Altonaer Theater
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva Knauer/Marion (LR) Axel Schneider Theater: Altonaer Theater
Das Wunder von Bern
Italia Walter (SR) Georg Münzel Theater: Altonaer Theater
Allein unter Spielplatzmüttern
Wiebke Schwella (LR) Peter Kühn Theater: Altonaer Theater
Schachnovelle
Matilde Hartl (SR) Peter Kühn Theater: Altonaer Theater
Heirate mich...oder mich!
Tracy Lord (LR) Timo Heinemann Theater: Theaterlounge Hamburg
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Elaine Harper (SR) Katarina Kokstein Theater: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Wer hat Verona ermordet
Tina (LR) Ali Shibly Theater: Festival
Minna von Barnhelm
Dame in Trauer/ Wirtstochter (SR) Michael Jurgons Theater: Theatermacher Tournee
Don Quijote
Antonia (SR) Wladimir Tarasjanz Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Pariser Leben
Gabrielle (LR) Geseke Hof-Helmers Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena (LR) Matthias Engelmann Theater: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stella Kowalski (LR) jan Oberndorf Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Nach dem Regen
Exekutivdirektorin (LR) Jan Oberndorf Theater: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Othello
Desdemona (LR) Martin Kreidt Theater: HfMT
Das Gewitter
Katerina Petrowna (LR) Martin Kreidt Theater: HfMT

Commercial

Goodbye, old friend (Image movie)