Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer

Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
+49 89 381 70710
roswitha.polosek@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Marktoberdorf
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Balearen, Ibiza, Prag
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian
Allgäuerisch (Native dialect)
Bavarian Swabian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Qigong, Horse riding, Swim, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Cabaret artist, Facilitator, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel München

Film

Gefallene Engel (Short film)
Engel (LR) Felix Meinhardt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
On the Beautiful Blue Danube (Cinema film)
Hanna (LR) Darko Bajic Producer: Magic Line [cs]
Das Zimmer im Spiegel (Cinema film)
Jüdin (SR) Rudi Gaul Producer: Schattengewächs Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Aus dem Tritt (Short film)
Hüttenbedienung (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: 4 gewinnt Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von einiger Größe (Cinema film)
Babette (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Distribution: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Das Baby (Short film)
Miriam (LR) Falco Jagau Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Weißt was geil wär...?! (Cinema film)
Mitbewohnerin (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Jede Sekunde (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Enno Reese Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
3 sind 1 zuviel (Short film)
Nele (SR) Julia Thürnagel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Station (Short film)
Mona (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Hitzschlag - Training Day (Short film)
Hedwig (SR) Christian Bach Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Die Donau ist tief. Ein Krimi aus Passau (TV movie (series))
Iris Raible (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Tonio & Julia - Dem Himmel so nah (TV movie (series))
Frau Obereder (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Sündenbock (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Gitti Hallmooser (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht (TV movie (series))
Polizeiobermeisterin Anne Prückle (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe (TV movie (series))
Polizeiobermeisterin Anne Prückle (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Das Urteil (TV movie (series))
Bea (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Gute Väter, schlechte Väter (TV movie (series))
Franzi (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordkommission Königswinkel - Liebe bis über den Tod (TV movie)
Frau Schäfer (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Spurlos verschwunden (TV movie (series))
Polizeiobermeisterin Anne Prückle (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Kein Mensch, kein Problem (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin Alexander Dierbach Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Einmal wirklich sterben (TV movie (series))
Kinderärtztin Dr. Strasser Markus Imboden Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Lisa Stanic (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Beate Riedel (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (TV series)
Maria Hellinger (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Grauzone (TV movie (series))
Lena Söllner (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Anna Strobel (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Franziska Knoll (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Anne Prachtl (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 Schuld (TV movie (series))
Rosa Bruckmayer (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Ziegler Fim TV Channel: BR
Milchgeld. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV movie (series))
Sabine Gruber (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schuld (TV movie (series))
Rosa (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung (TV movie (series))
Kumi Rüth (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Ganz der Papa (TV movie)
Peggy (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Für immer Frühling (TV movie (series))
Sienna (SR) Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kennedys Hirn (TV series)
kleine Polizistin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
In aller Stille (TV movie)
Stephanie Anik (LR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Blond bringt nix (TV movie)
Brautmodenverkäuferin (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Erntedank. Ein Allgäukrimi (TV movie)
Sabine Gruber (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Monika (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Moni (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Blutsbande (TV movie)
Henrike Gmeiner (LR) Matthias Sternberg Producer: GFS Film Entertainment GmbH [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Er sollte tot (TV movie (series))
Ivonne (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Leerstand (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Audio

Das Zimmer im Spiegel (Speaker)
Producer: Schattengewächs Produktion Kinospielfilm

Other

ROI - Industrie 4.0 (Image series)
Moderatorin (LR) Jonas Lünendonk Producer: Lünendonk GmbH [de]

Commercial

MHK - Just in Time (Image movie)
Anke Koch (LR) Rolf Heiler Producer: cinecore Motion Pictures GmbH
Roma - Das lebende Buch (Image movie)
Mutter (SR) Ilja Sallacz Producer: Agentur Liquid
Premiere Sport - Volleyball (Baggern) (Commercial)
Frau in der Bar (LR) Sven Alt Producer: Creation Club (CC) GmbH [de]
Derag Hotel & Living - Den Kopf in die Kissen (Commercial)
Lady in der U-Bahn (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Mastercard - Freudenhaus (Commercial)
Prostituierte (SR) Philip Haucke Producer: NEOS Film GmbH & Co. KG
Flötzinger Bräu - Cool Pils (Commercial)
Tänzerin (SR) Slavko Spionjak Producer: UE-Spionjak Produktion [de]