Sarah Maria Besgen

Sarah Maria Besgen

Agentur Reuter
Angelika Reuter
+49 40 890 67960
mail@agentur-reuter.com

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Lammersdorf
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Kapstadt, Los Angeles, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Larry Moss Coaching [us]
Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg (vorm. Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste) [de]
ZAV Prüfung

Awards

Nominierung deutscher Comedy - Preis für " Männer - alles auf Anfang "
Publikumspreis für " der Mungo " Hamburg Media School

Film

Déjà-Vécu (Short film)
Maike (LR) Leonard Ostermeier Producer: Macromedia [de]
Dunkler Wald (Short film)
Simone (LR) Felix Walz Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der Mungo (Short film)
Ramona (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Unter Uns (TV series)
Esther Guth (LR) Su-Ji Lee Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Melissa Brock (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Inga Lindström - Vom Festhalten und Loslassen (TV movie (series))
Linda (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wo dein Herz wohnt (TV movie (series))
Victoria Dunhill (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
World Express - Atemlos durch Mexiko (TV movie)
Corinna (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Entführt (TV series)
Liz Tillow (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs GbR [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Gudrun Scheerer (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nemec - The German (TV series)
Martha (LR) Alexander Jefremov Producer: Art Cinema Group Valerij Rabisov [ru]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Miriam Brehm (LR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Gespenster ( Ibsen)
Regine Peter M. Preissler Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Dorchen Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Apollo Theater Siegen
Antigone
Ismene Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Theater Siegen
Tamara
Carlotta Detlef Altenbeck Theatre: Theater im Zimmer
Winnetou I
Nscho-tschi Jochen Bludau Theatre: Karl May Festspiele Elspe

Audio

Paddy, der kleine Pirat (Speaker)
Producer: power toones blur media Hörspiel

Other

Pepsi - Dark Matter (Spec-Spot)
Leading role Hendryk Witscherkowsky Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]