Sarah Palarczyk

Sarah Palarczyk

Main agency
Ann-Marie Heidfeld
+49 731 143 94770
mail@initio-schauspiel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Height (cm)
157
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training, daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Osnabrück, Munich, Augsburg, Mannheim, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Bonn, Katowice, Leipzig, Prague, Madrid, Frankfurt, Hanover, Rostock, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchPolish
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
YogaAikidoHorse ridingKickboxingSwimRifle shooting
Dance
Contact ImprovisationBalletStandard
Profession
Young actor, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockChansonJazzMusicalSoul/RnBA cappellaClassic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin
Chubbuck Studio Berlin
Studio Tambour

Awards

Schattenstunde (nominated) (Feature film)
Schattenstunde (nominated) (Cinema film)
Schattenstunde (Cinema film)

Film

Parabole (Short film)
Div (LR) Leon Jütte Distribution: Deutsche Welle
Schattenstunde (Cinema film)
Renate Stein (LR) Benjamin Martins Producer: Herbsthund Filme
Natur/Talent (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Franziska Brändle Producer: Brändle & Trofusha Produktion [de]
Ich war dabei als eine Familie sich von ihrem Vater verabschiedete (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Tjörvi Lederer Producer: Tjörvi Films, Tjörvi Lederer [de]
#freundschaftwaehrtewig (Educational production)
Kim Henning (LR) Wunna Winter Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Water Wings (Short film)
Anne (LR) Isabella Freilinger Producer: Direct Mannheim - Studentische Filminitiative [de]
Danke tote Katze (Feature film)
Tussi (SR) Benjamin Martins Producer: Herbsthund Filme

Television

Hotel Mondial (AT) (Series)
Svetlana Bogdanowa (SR) Hartwig van der Neut, Eva Wolf, Jurij Neumann Producer: Moritz Hansen Station: ZDF Casting director: Christine Mattner Written by: Markus Stromiedel, Roger Schmelzer, Dina El-Nawab, Katharina Ruß, Monika Sandmann, Dirk Udelhoven, Christin Burger, Kristin Schade, Julia Meimberg

Theater

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (Drama)
Großmutter, Unke, Fee Amaryllis Patricia Benecke Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Bin ich da bereitwillig hineingestiegen (Drama)
Person 1 (LR) Janina Velhorn Theater: Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
Absolut Schön (Drama)
Meroe, Julius (OR) Jannik Graf Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Titus Andronicus (Drama)
Titus (LR) Zita Gustav Wende Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Salon im Turm (Drama)
Sarah Maria Löber-Kluth, Anna Petrowna (LR) Benjamin Junghans Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Alice(s) (Drama)
Alice, Tweedledee (LR) Pedro Martins Beja Producer: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg Theater: SETKÁNÍ/ENCOUNTER-Festival, Brno, (CZ)

Audio

Woodwalkers - Carags Verwandlung (Audio drama)
Diverse (OR) Julia Ostrowski Distribution: LEONINE Casting director: Nina Steiger
Jersey - The Good Nurse (Dubbing)
Diverse (OR) Nana Spier Casting director: Franziska Beland
Gymnastics Academy - A Second Chance (Dubbing)
Diverse (OR) Tina Bartel Casting director: Thomas Frenz
Manayek (Dubbing)
Natalie, Polizistin, Sekretärin, Journalistin (OR) S. Boetius Casting director: Gjulnas Schuch
Hometown Cha Cha Cha (Dubbing)
Ji-Won (SR) Nicolai Tegeler Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Boris Hampel
Law & Order (Dubbing)
Rachel (SRE) Martin Kessler Distribution: NBC Universal Casting director: Tilo Srocke
Wir waren wie Lieder (Dubbing)
Diverse (OR) Tina Bartel Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Johannes Steinert
Bull (Dubbing)
Geschworene (SR) Distribution: CBS / 13th Street Casting director: Alessandro Alioto
Feel Good (Dubbing)
Fangirl, Krankenschwester, Elliots Freundin (SR) Ally Pankiw Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Johannes Steinert
Endjährig (Dubbing)
SmartChip Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gregor Calender Award 2020 (Speaker)
Producer: Graphischer Club Stuttgart e.V.
Polizei Rheinland-Pfalz - #immerda (Webfilm) (Dubbing)
Anruferin Katharina Kraft Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Drei Menschen, [...] und links das Meer (Speaker)
Ole Hübner Producer: Musik der Jahrhunderte
Spotted (Speaker)
Producer: Vertigo Media
Wir hatten hier ein Zauberreich (Audio drama)
Alexej Weber Producer: Musikhochschule Trossingen
Frühes Versprechen (Dubbing)
Brigitte Éric Barbier Producer: Jerico [fr]
Near and Elsewhere (Dubbing)
Frau (LR) Sue Alice Okukubo Producer: Mediart01films
Manou - flieg flink! (Dubbing)
Producer: Luxx Film
Laubhaufen (Narrator)
Olivia Helmlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Other

Blue (Workshop production)
Julie (LR) Shahar Katzenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting director: Jessica Layher
Prologue for the Future
Martin Grothmaak
something in a drugstore
Rafael Ossami Saidi
Orplid

Internet

LOULU, HAU Hebbel am Ufer Berlin (App)