Sarina Radomski

Sarina Radomski

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Potsdam, Frankfurt, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Violin: basic
Sport
Bouldering, Inline skating, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching Arbeit nach Ivana Chubbuck mit Tim Garde
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Training Meisner-Technik
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Jahresausbildung Meisner-Technik bei André Bolouri
Schauspielschule Leipzig (vormals Theaterfachschule Bongôrt-v. Roy)

Awards

Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (nominated) (Feature film)
Kategorie: Schauspielerin-Nebenrolle für "Unterleuten - das zerrissene Dorf"
ADC Festival Auszeichnung für Ford Fiesta "Schmollbraten"

Film

Blinder Fleck
Lara (LR) Luis Schubert Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Männerfreundschaften (Cinema documentary)
Bettine von Arnim (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)
Pionierleiterin (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Casting director: Simone Bär
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
WG-Casterin 4 Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Fallada - im Rausch des Schreibens (Documentary movie)
Ursula Losch Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Rabe und Elster (Short film)
Elena Auerbach (SR) Daniel Brennecke Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Die wilden Zwanziger - Berlin und Tucholsky (Documentary series)
Mary Gerold (SR) Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Wie Schuppen von den Augen (Short film)
Maya (LR) Jana Erbes Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Ballade vom Aufbruch / Departure (Short film)
Nina (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Medienwerkstatt Dresden e.V. [de]
Stammtisch (Short film)
Kasia (LR) Roksana Kotulla Producer: Stammtisch Filmproduktion, Roksana Kotulla
Der Junggesellenabschied (Short film)
Peggy (LR) Karl-Friedrich König Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]

Television

Ein starkes Team
Laureen (HR) Ullrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF / UFA Fiction Casting director: Nina Haun
Und wenn das 5. Lichtlein brennt (Feature film)
Anja (SR) Stefan Bühling TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Ana Davila
Liebe. Jetzt! (Mini series)
Helen (SR) Tom Lass Producer: Lasse Scharpen TV Channel: ZDF/Studio Zentral Casting director: Ana Davila
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Svenja ohlert (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Sabine Weimann
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Paula Sprenger (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Simone Bär
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Ricarda Johanna Schwarz (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Der Alte (TV series)
Maja Stankovice (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Olivia Kahn (LR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Ana Davila
Counterpart (TV series)
Librarian (SR) Charles Martin Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us] Casting director: Simone Bär
Unterleuten - Das zerrissene Dorf (TV series)
Betty Kessler (LR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Simone Bär
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Sandra Pfau (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Elke Bermann (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinz Himmelblau und Fee Lupine (TV movie (series))
Elli (LR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Eva Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zweibettzimmer (TV movie)
Krankenschwetser Isabel Kleefeld Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
junge Polizistin (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Nadine Gerst (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Niedere Instinkte (TV movie (series))
Butterblum (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Mittendrin (TV series)
Pia (LR) Dr. Dirk Scharrer Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
JennyZabel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Lebensmüde (aka. KI.KA-Krimi.de - Hannah) (TV movie (series))
Helen Görg (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Polizistin diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der Menschenfeind (Molière)
Arsinoé I. Hertel-Niemann Theatre: Kaos Leipzig
Heul doch!
Susanne V. Kowski Theatre: Theatrium
Casablanca
Nanca von Holst S. v. Holn Theatre: Theatrium
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Aschenbrödel S. von Holn Theatre: Theatrium
Die ganzen Wahrheiten (S. Ramesh)
Portia H. Pester Theatre: Foyertheater TFS
Titus Andronicus (W. Shakespeare)
Tamora P.Hill Theatre: Theaterfabrik Sachsen
Leckerbissen (Revue)
Magarethe Quint H. Pester Theatre: Theaterfabrik Sachsen
Einsame Menschen (G. Hauptmann)
Käthe Vockerat H. pester Theatre: Theaterfabrik Sachsen
Die verkehrte Welt (L.Thieck)
Thalia W. von Roy/ H. Pester Theatre: Theaterfabrik Sachsen

Audio

Ford commercial (Speaker)
Producer: erste liebe film produktion GmbH Werbung
SOKO Leipzig (Speaker)
Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktions GmbH ZDF Tagebuch
Andreas Dresen zu Besuch in Leipzig (Speaker)
Producer: Leipziger Verlags- und Druckereigesellschaft mbH & Videobericht
Opernball 2011 (Speaker)
Producer: Leipziger Verlags- und Druckereigesellschaft mbH & Videobericht
Tourismuspreis 2011 (Speaker)
Producer: Leipziger Verlags- und Druckereigesellschaft mbH & Videobericht
Überraschungspost aus Mexico (Speaker)
Producer: Leipziger Verlags- und Druckereigesellschaft mbH & Videobericht

Other

Naima Husseini - Sterne (Music video)
Luisa (LR) Esther Niemeier Producer: Esther Niemeier & Co. Produktion

Commercial

Ford Fiesta - Paris (Commercial)
Sarah (LR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ford - Fiesta Reunion (Commercial)
Sie (LR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]