Saro Emirze

Saro Emirze

Spielkind GmbH
Anja Joos
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Frankfut am Main
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Aachen, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Istanbul, Los Angeles, Nizza, Paris, Schwerin, Zwickau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: basic
Armenian: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Basketball, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Mountain bike, Swim, Table tennis
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

armenisch, Comedytalent

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

The Survivor (aka Harry Haft) (Cinema film)
Peretz Haft (SR) Barry Levinson Producer: Bron Studios [ca/us]
Waiters
Peter (LR) diverse Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Stahlbaron - Hermann Röchling und die Völklinger Hütte (Documentary)
Paul-Julien Doll Nina Koshofer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Distribution: SWR [de]
Transit (Short film)
Samuel (LR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Neda (Short film)
Mario Afagh Irandoost Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Nachtfahrt (Short film)
Ray (LR) Joe Kienast Producer: ravir film GbR
The Return (Short film)
Hakop (LR) Rusanna Danielian Producer: Rusanna Danielian Produktion [de]

Television

Tatort - Macht der Familie (TV movie (series))
Sergej Netschajev Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ayman Amani (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Bernhard Monse diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Ich hab im Traum geweinet (TV movie (series))
Ari Jan Bonny Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Growth Christian Zübert Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Thomas Brenner Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen Abitur (TV movie (series))
Bernd Kublek Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Für immer und Dich (TV movie (series))
Aren (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Nils Laubert Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Aren (LR) Umut Dag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Hassan Gregorjev Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sreifenbeamter 1 Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Fahrer (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Treffen sich zwei (TV movie)
René (SR) Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schuldig oder nicht Schuldig (Pilot)
Frank (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Ingo der Makler (Pilot)
Slajan (LR) Maciej Bocianski Producer: Agavis, Maciej Bocianski Produktion [de]
Emmas Welt (Webserie) (Series)
Jens (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Nerdbird Film, Nicole Fornoff
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bar-Mann (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sachsenspiegel Extra - Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Interviewpartner (LR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Die Schwäne vom Schlachthof
Cetin Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Grundgesetz
Chor Marta Gornicka Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Die Streiche des Scapin
Scapin Kai Frederic Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater Berlin
GET DEUTSCH OR DIE TRYIN`
Bojan Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Indien
Wirt / Arzt / Priester Kai Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater Berlin
König Lear
Gloster / Albany Kai Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater Berlin
Mumien.Ein Heimspiel
Mamal Andreas Bauer Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Hamlet
Hamlet Kai Frederic Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater Berlin
Wie es Euch gefällt
Rosalind Andreas Erfurt Theatre: Shakespeare und Partner Berlin
Heimisch
Rolle A Veronika Steinböck Theatre: Societätstheater
Regie
Rambo Monster Truck Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Die Hose
Scarron Volker Metzler Theatre: Societätstheater Dresden
Abgesoffen
Rolle A Renat Safiullin Theatre: Societätstheater Dresden
Die Dreigroschenoper
Mackie Messer A. Stöcker Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Hach mich, Genosse!
Petrovyan Roland May Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Der Steppenwolf
Der Vermieter M. Bues Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Endstation Sehnsucht
Mitch C. Fillers Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Macbeth
Lennox/Pförtner Roland May Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Der kleine Horrorladen
Zahnarzt A. Stöcker Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Dantons Tod
Robespierre M. Thieme Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Harry und Sally
Harry B. Ostermann Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Clavigo
Beaumarchais B. Ostermann Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Passepartout K.H. Ahlers Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Effie Briest
Major Crampas T.Heilmann Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Taxi Taxi
Stanley Gardner A. Stöcker Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Cyrano de Bergerac
Rageneau R. Saffiullin Theatre: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
König Artus
Narr K. Knödler Theatre: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Roland May Theatre: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator V. Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Die drei Musketiere
Herzog von Buckingham V. Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Pelle der Eroberer
Eleve G. Gluth Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Kamikaze Pictures
Andy V. Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Agent im Spiel
Daniel M.T. Wagner Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Faust
Böser Geist/Erdgeist V. Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
König Drosselbart
König Drosselbart R. Saffiullin Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
The killer in me is the killer in you my love
Gerber V. Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Der gewissenlose Mörder Hasse Karlsson
Schwalbe A. Straube Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Eins auf die Fresse
Lucky G. G. Seidler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Antigone
Anführer/Wächter V. Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Hamlet
Laertes Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Ich Knall Euch Ab
Roy A. Straube Theatre: Theater Junge Generation
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Agrawain Johannes Lepper Theatre: Staatschauspiel Dresden
Der tolle Tag oder Figaros Hochzeit
Bazile B. Horres Theatre: Staatschauspiel Dresden
Disco
Ernst K.D Schmidt Theatre: Staatschauspiel Dresden
Judith
Hauptmann K.D Kirst Theatre: Staatschauspiel Dresden
Trümmer des Gewissens/Straßenecke
Diverse Rollen Hans Kresnik Theatre: Staatschauspiel Dresden