Sascha Gluth

Sascha Gluth

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1970 (48 years)
Place of birth
Karlsburg
Size (in cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Mecklenburgisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climbing, Horse riding, Rowing, TK anti-terror fight (martial arts)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Bus class (D, DE, D1, D1E), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Education & Training

2011 – 2014

HfMT Hamburg Institut KMM

1991 – 1994

Elevenausbildung - Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Berlin

Film

2015

Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)

Friedrich von Schiller (LR) diverse Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
2009

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Kaiser Barbarossa (Documentary series)

Kaiser Barbarossa (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
2009

Terra X - Tatort Eulau (Documentary series)

Riese (LR) Michael Gregor Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2006

Fürst Pribislaw - Der Kampf um das Erbe (Documentary)

Heinrich der Löwe (LR) Jörg Wilbrandt Producer: Sabelli Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]

Television

2015

Sanft schläft der Tod (TV movie)

Jan Hus (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Alles Klara (TV series)

Freddie Staller (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2013

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)

Thomas Kraft (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
2011

Kurt Rassel - The One Hair Wonder (Web-Serie) (Series)

Polizist (SR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
2010

Auch das noch ! (TV series)

diverse (LR) Renata Kaye Producer: MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
2006

Störtebeker Festspiele - Hinter den Kulissen (Reportage)

Störtebeker (LR) Matthias Vogler Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2005

Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)

Johnny Matthiesen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2004

Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)

Johnny Matthiesen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2003

Meine große Liebe (TV movie)

LKW Fahrer Peter Kahane Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2003

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)

Rocky diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
1999

Mama ist unmöglich (TV series)

Stefan (SR) Peter Hill Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
1998

Mama ist unmöglich (TV series)

Stefan (SR) Peter Hill Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
1997

Mama ist unmöglich (TV series)

Stefan (SR) diverse Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

2019 – 2020

Vier Linke Hände

Bertrand (LR) Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2018 – 2020

Der Gott des Gemetzels

Alain (LR) Axel Poike Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2018 – 2020

Allein in der Sauna

Kalle Krause (LR) Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2017 – 2019

RingelNatz

Kuddel Daddeldu Sascha Gluth Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2016 – 2019

Marathon

Robert (LR) Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2014 – 2019

Jedermann

Jedermann (LR) Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2017 – 2019

Zwei wie Bonnie und Clyde

Clyde (LR) Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2016 – 2019

Schöne Bescherung

Reinhard (LR) Thomas Steinke Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2016 – 2018

Faust 1

Faust Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2018

Der Drache

Bürgermeister (LR) Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2018

Jedermann

Jedermann (LR) Theatre: Annaberg-Buchholz
2017

Mörderkarussell

Mitchell Lavell Thomas Stecher Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2016 – 2017

Amphitryon

Amphitryon Peter Kube Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
2015 – 2016

Ziemlich beste Freunde

Philipe Christian Kühn Theatre: Comödie Dresden
2014 – 2015

Untergang der Titanic

Frank Holloway Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2008 – 2013

Der Schimmelreiter

Hauke Haien V. Oelschlegel Theatre: Theater des Ostens
2013

Paul auf hoher See

Lutz D. Petzoldt Theatre: Commödie Dresden
2011 – 2012

Jedermann

Tod B. Grothum Theatre: Jedermann Festspiele Berlin
2002 – 2012

Störtebeker

Klaus Störtebeker R.Oehme / H. Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
2011

Revolver im Klavier

James Dolan H. Mahlich Theatre: Markthalle Hamburg / Fabrik Altona
2009 – 2011

Marathon

Robert J. Steinberg Theatre: Roadrunners Berlin / Berlin Story Salon / Gastspie
2007 – 2009

Goya

Manuel Godoy V. Oelschlegel Theatre: Theater des Ostens
2000 – 2002

Gas

Offizier A. Richter Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
2000 – 2002

Die Kurve

Rudolph L. Blochberger Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
1996 – 2000

Der Drache

Lanzelot A. Retzlaff Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
1996 – 2000

Drei Schwestern

Andrej G. Gluth Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
1996 – 2000

Romeo und Julia

Mercutio J. Flügge Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
1996 – 2000

Der Pirat

Willmore H. Ruprecht Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
1991 – 1996

Tango

Eugen P. Schneider Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
1991 – 1996

Vatermord

Edmund A. Richter Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg

Audio

2015

Castle (Dubbing)

Harlan Mathis (SR) Hanelle M. Culpepper Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Audio: ABC [us]
2015

Fast'n Furios 7 (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

Pitch Perfect 2 (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

Quartett (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

Ted 2 (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

By the Sea (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

Crimson Peak (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2015

Everest (Speaker)

Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
2013

Bless me, Ultima (Dubbing)

Gabriel (LR) Carl Franklin Producer: Gran Via Productions [us]
2013

Low Winter Sun (Dubbing)

Sean Foster (LR) Ernest R. Dickerson Producer: Tiger Aspect Productions [uk]
2006

Klaus Störtebeker (Speaker)

Producer: Hörbuchverlag Dahms Hörbuch
2002

Wächter der verlorenen Welt (Speaker)

Producer: H.Lühr Hörspiel