Sascha Gluth

Sascha Gluth

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de

Information

Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Place of birth
Karlsburg
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Mecklenburgisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Rowing, TK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Bus class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

HfMT Hamburg Institut KMM
Elevenausbildung - Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Berlin

Film

Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Friedrich von Schiller (LR) diverse Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Kaiser Barbarossa (Documentary series)
Kaiser Barbarossa (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Terra X - Tatort Eulau (Documentary series)
Riese (LR) Michael Gregor Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Fürst Pribislaw - Der Kampf um das Erbe (Documentary)
Heinrich der Löwe (LR) Jörg Wilbrandt Producer: Sabelli Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]

Television

Sanft schläft der Tod (TV movie)
Jan Hus (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Freddie Staller (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Thomas Kraft (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Kurt Rassel - The One Hair Wonder (Web-Serie) (Series)
Polizist (SR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Auch das noch ! (TV series)
diverse (LR) Renata Kaye Producer: MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Störtebeker Festspiele - Hinter den Kulissen (Reportage)
Störtebeker (LR) Matthias Vogler Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Johnny Matthiesen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Johnny Matthiesen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Meine große Liebe (TV movie)
LKW Fahrer Peter Kahane Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Rocky diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mama ist unmöglich (TV series)
Stefan (SR) Peter Hill Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Mama ist unmöglich (TV series)
Stefan (SR) Peter Hill Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Mama ist unmöglich (TV series)
Stefan (SR) diverse Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain (LR) Axel Poike Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Vier Linke Hände
Bertrand (LR) Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Allein in der Sauna
Kalle Krause (LR) Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Zwei wie Bonnie und Clyde
Clyde (LR) Jens Hasselmann Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
RingelNatz
Kuddel Daddeldu Sascha Gluth Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Schöne Bescherung
Reinhard (LR) Thomas Steinke Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Marathon
Robert (LR) Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Jedermann
Jedermann (LR) Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
Faust 1
Faust Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
Der Drache
Bürgermeister (LR) Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
Jedermann
Jedermann (LR) Theatre: Annaberg-Buchholz
Mörderkarussell
Mitchell Lavell Thomas Stecher Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Amphitryon
Amphitryon Peter Kube Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Philipe Christian Kühn Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Untergang der Titanic
Frank Holloway Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Paul auf hoher See
Lutz D. Petzoldt Theatre: Commödie Dresden
Der Schimmelreiter
Hauke Haien V. Oelschlegel Theatre: Theater des Ostens
Jedermann
Tod B. Grothum Theatre: Jedermann Festspiele Berlin
Störtebeker
Klaus Störtebeker R.Oehme / H. Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
Revolver im Klavier
James Dolan H. Mahlich Theatre: Markthalle Hamburg / Fabrik Altona
Marathon
Robert J. Steinberg Theatre: Roadrunners Berlin / Berlin Story Salon / Gastspie
Goya
Manuel Godoy V. Oelschlegel Theatre: Theater des Ostens
Die Kurve
Rudolph L. Blochberger Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Gas
Offizier A. Richter Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Pirat
Willmore H. Ruprecht Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Der Drache
Lanzelot A. Retzlaff Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Drei Schwestern
Andrej G. Gluth Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio J. Flügge Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Tango
Eugen P. Schneider Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Vatermord
Edmund A. Richter Theatre: Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg

Audio

Castle (Dubbing)
Harlan Mathis (SR) Hanelle M. Culpepper Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
By the Sea (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Crimson Peak (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Everest (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Fast'n Furios 7 (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Pitch Perfect 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Quartett (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Ted 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Ericsson GmbH ehm Titelbild Kino
Bless me, Ultima (Dubbing)
Gabriel (LR) Carl Franklin Producer: Gran Via Productions [us]
Low Winter Sun (Dubbing)
Sean Foster (LR) Ernest R. Dickerson Producer: Tiger Aspect Productions [uk]
Klaus Störtebeker (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuchverlag Dahms Hörbuch
Wächter der verlorenen Welt (Speaker)
Producer: H.Lühr Hörspiel