Sascha Tschorn

Sascha Tschorn

Main agency
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin-Kreuzberg
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
KölschSaxonHamburgianBerlin German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrench
Instruments
DrumsDrumGuitar
Sport
JudoYogaBoxingRugbyHorse ridingSquashBilliardsFrisbeeTai chiSoccerMiniature golfBadmintonIce HockeyJiu JitsuSlacklineSnowboardBasketballJuggleSaber fightingSkateboardTable tennisSwordplayFencing (stage)Fencing (sports)Western ridingArcheryFigure skatingRoller-skatingIce skating
Dance
Rock & rollCharlestonModern DanceImprovisation danceContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockChanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000 – 2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

Kölner Theaterpreis Nominierung als Bester Schauspieler für "Das hündische Herz
Max Ophüls Preis Nominierung für Alphamädchen
Gewinner des Kurt Hackenberg Preis mit "Die lächerliche Finsternis"
Monica Bleibtreu Preis Nominierung für "Der Prozess" von Franz Kafka
Kölner Theaterpreis 2016 Nominierung für "Die lächerliche Finsternis"
First Steps Award Nominierung für "Die Ballade von Ella Plummhoff

Film

Hexenjagd (Documentary)
Heinrich Kramer / Institoris (LR) Roland May Producer: LAVAFILM GmbH Distribution: SWR [de]
Alphamädchen (Short film)
Kai (SR) Martin Monk Producer: Martin Monk Produktion [de]
Ein willkommener Feind (Short film)
Sergeant (SR) Philip Lehmenkühler Producer: ABKM Academie Beeldende Kunsten Maastricht [nl]
Terra X - Alexander der Große (Documentary series)
Hephaistion (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Ballade von Ella Plummhoff (Short film)
Marc-André Simon (LR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Happy End?! (Feature film)
Vater (SR) Petra Clever Producer: Sistas Inspiration
Fünf Freunde 2 (Cinema film)
Clown Salvatore (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Zurück zum Glück (Short film)
Armin Johns (LR) Maik Johanns Producer: Macromedia [de]
Trabanten (Feature film)
Vater Silberstein (SR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion Schweiger / Walbröl [de]
Weiber, Wodka, Wladimir (Short film)
Alexander (LR) Torsten Lüders Producer: Vorwärts Film GbR [de]
Babble (Short film)
Franz Kafka (LR) David O'Kane Producer: David O'Kane Produktion
Smash It Hard (Short film)
Big Jack Snooker (SR) Nicolas Carsel Producer: Meconopsis [fr]

Television

WAPO Duisburg (TV series)
André Fischer (SR) Christine Rogoll Producer: Tobias Rosen / Warner Bros. Deutschland Station: ARD Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ferdi (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort Münster (TV movie (series))
Harald Maltritz 42 J. (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Molina Film Station: WDR [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Dr. Werner Schramm (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Björn Wenner (LR) Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Carsten Buchsbaum (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Meuchelbeck (TV series)
Paul Weber (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Michael Brockhorst (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Peter Fröhlich (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Simon Heidkamp (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Siggi Kerpen (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Kowalski (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
René Friedmann (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Hr. Kreil (LR) Irina Popow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Hr. Kreil (LR) Frank Stoye Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Rainer Fink (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Kilian Ahlsen (LR) Klaus Witting Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Scholz (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Felix Siemers (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Felix Siemers (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Felix Siemers (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Klinik (TV series)
Andreas Brehme (SR) Laurenz Schlüter Producer: Producers at Work GmbH
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (TV series)
Jens Lachner (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Dede (SR) Johannes Wille Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de]
Schöne Männer hat man nie für sich allein (TV movie)
Nachbar (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Rückspiel (TV movie (series))
Mike (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Episoden-Hauptrolle (SR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Montage (TV series)
David (SR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor Station: arte, MDR [de], SWR [de]

Theater

Woody Allen/ Central Park West
Howard Anna Sophia Baumgart Theater: Gastproduktion
Das hündische Herz
Professor Kathrin Mayr Theater: Bauturm Theater Köln
Der Prozess
Herr K. Gerhard Roiss Theater: Bauturm Theater Köln
Woody Allen/ Riverside Drive
Fred Anna Sophia Baumgart Theater: Bauturm Theater Köln
Die lächerliche Finsternis/ Lotz
Pussi, Lodetti, Stojikovic, Referent, Tofdau Martin Schulze Theater: Theater der Keller Köln
Wir lieben und wissen nichts/ Rinke
Sebastian Heinz Simon Keller Theater: Theater der Keller Köln
Einsame Menschen/ Hauptmann
Johannes Vockerath Catharina Fillers Theater: Bauturm Theater Köln
Amphitryon
Amphitryon Stefan Schönfeld Theater: Moritzbastei Leipzig/ Theaterturbine
Aus FlughafenSicht
Der Ehemann C. Erckrath, M. Ronz Theater: Theater der Welt
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt John Roderick MacDonald Theater: Gewandhaus zu Leipzig
Mutterland
Wiktor Alexander Schilling Theater: LOFFT.Leipzig
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio Mareike Mikat Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Ein Schuss für jeden
Daniel Mareike Mikat Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Nein, Doch, Oh-Oscar!
P. Dubois Moritz Sostmann Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Vorher/ Nachher
Philipp Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Die Räuber
Hermann Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Sonnenallee
Mario Frieder Venus Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano de Bergerac Dorothea Schröder Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Faust I
Schüler, Chor Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Der Springer in der Schwebe
Luc Lionel Spycher Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Parasiten
Ringo Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Level13
Jan Stefan Mohn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Ganze Tage/ Ganze Nächte
Solo, Chor Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Messer in Hennen
Pony William Jürgen Lingmann Theater: Theater Chemnitz
Glückseligkeit
Sawwitsch, Jakin Carlos Manuel Theater: Theater Chemnitz
Unter Göttern
Haimon, Chor Alexander Schröder, Ralph Oehme Theater: Sommertheater Leipzig
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Danceny Manuel Soubeyrand Theater: Theater Chemnitz
Total krass
Jimmy Rainer Behrend Theater: Vagantenbühne Berlin

Other

Warten auf'n Bus