Sebastian Achilles

Sebastian Achilles

Agency contact
Spielkind GmbH
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1980 (38 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
E-guitar: medium
Percussion: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Keyboard / synthesizer: basic
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Fencing (sport), Football, Juggling, Sword fighting, Swim, Taek won do
Dance
Jazz dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock / Pop: professional
A cappella: medium
Hip hop / rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer), C1 (truck), C1E (truck with trailer), L (train/equipment), M (moped)
Additional skills

Gesang /Sehr hoher Bariton (Rock, Pop, Chanson, Musical ), Tae Kwon Do, Bühnentanz, e-Gitarre, Bühnenkampf

Vita entries

Film

2018

Belgique (Short film)

Ben (LR) André Schume Producer: Torres Pictures
2017

Der letzte Mieter (Feature film)

Robert (SR) Gregor Erler Producer: Film 13 Distribution: Kino
2017

Penrose (Short film)

Markus Hallbach (LR) Leonie Schwaier Producer: Macromedia GmbH
2014

Becks letzter Sommer (Cinema film)

Carsten (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
2014

Blue Sky Lies (Short film)

Nick (LR) Tobias Rentz Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2011

Feueralarm (Short film)

Martin (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
2010

Lift me up (Short film)

Rainer (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Micheel Nwaisser Produktion
2010

Ausgelöscht (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Lennard (LR) Sandra Budesheim Producer: Tuberain Media GmbH
2010

Rüdiger! (Short film)

Ricky (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
2009

Rammbock (Cinema film)

Kai (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2008

Cortex (Short film)

Freddy (SR) Samson Schneiderman Producer: Motioneyefilm, Samson Schneiderman
2008

Bazooka Joe 2 (Short film)

Ben S. (SR) Nicolai Wolf Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2006

Der Sandmann (Short film)

Simon (SR) Sebastian Beele Producer: Silent Victory Films, Bauer/Beele Gbr
2005

Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)

Florian (LR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: intervista digital media GmbH [de]
2004

Magic Lantern (Short film)

Jonny (LR) Florian Freund Producer: Team Insomnia
2004

Berlin - Helsinki (Short film)

Polizeimeister Hinrichs (LR) Kristian Costa-Zahn Producer: fechnerMEDIA GmbH
2003

Die Feuertaufe (Short film)

V-Mann (Opfer) (LR) Priyésh Puthan-Valiyandi Producer: Medienagentur Torsten Brenner
2003

Broadcast Killer (DVD) (Feature film)

Dirk (LR) Ulrich Meczulat Producer: Magicland Pictures, Ulli Meczulat [de]
2003

Just One Day (Short film)

Tom (LR) Samson Schneiderman Producer: Samson Schneidermann Produktion
2002

Detroit (Cinema film)

Mann im Zug (SR) Carsten Ludwig Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

2018

Dogs of Berlin (1. Staffel)

Guido Mack (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Dogs Entertainment TV Channel: NETFLIX durchgehende Nebenrolle
2018

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Henning Kühne (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Christian Aumüller (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2017

Acht Tage (1. Staffel)

Jens (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky & Michael Krummenacher Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: SKY durchgehende Nebenrolle u.a. mit Mark Waschke, Devid Striesow, Christiane Paul, Henry Hübchen, Fabian Hinrichs
2017

Schwartz & Schwartz - Mein erster Mord (TV movie (series))

Kommissar Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Sebastian Schäfer (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Nix Festes (TV series)

Heiko (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
2017

Heldt (TV series)

Jan Schlosser (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Lifelines (TV series)

Carsten Gehring (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2016

Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)

Stefan Krüger (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2016

Am Ruder (TV movie)

Scharfschütze 1 (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Nord bei Nordwest - Der Transport (TV movie (series))

Martin Wendt (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Wolf Reichert (LR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2015

Alles Klara (TV series)

Lutz Christoph (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2014

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Jörn (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)

Jens (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2014

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Nico Helbig (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Olav Bock (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Alex Wissmann (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Gregor Vösskamp (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Christoph Grunau (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2012

Der Fall Jakob von Metzler (TV movie)

Spusi (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Unser Charly (TV series)

Sebastian Jolig (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Sören Koller (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Tilmann Sachs (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2007

Hindernisse des Herzens (TV movie)

Bräutigam (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2006

Nichts ist vergessen (TV movie)

Heiko Wetjen (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2004

1985 - Der letzte Sommer mit Dir (TV movie)

Jan Fröbe (LR) Leon Bensch Producer: Leonfilm [de]
2003

Polizeiruf 110 - Rosentod (TV movie (series))

Martin Sander (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
1997

Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)

Gernot (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2018 – 2019

Dinosaurier - Im Reich der Giganten

Huxley (Hauptrolle) Scott Faris Theatre: BBC Arena Tour (u.a. Mercedes-Benz-Arena Berlin)
2017 – 2018

FALCO - Das Musical

Manager (HR) Peter Rein / Stefan Warmuth Theatre: LANXESS Arena, Köln u.a.
2014

Hebbels Nibelungen - Born this Way

Thüring Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2013 – 2016

Hinterm Horizont

Elmar (HR) Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
2012

Das Vermögen des Herrn Süß

August von Götz Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2012 – 2014

Über Jungs

Victor Cluscrescu (HR) Mina Salehpour Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2011

Die Geschichte des Joseph Süß Oppenheimer

August von Götz Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2010 – 2013

Ohne Moss nix los (UA)

Tim Wolff Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2010 – 2011

Stress - Der Rest ist Leben (UA)

Timm Frank Panhans Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2009 – 2011

Linie 2 - Der Apltraum (UA)

Basti, Hucky, Leon u.a. Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2009 – 2011

Lilly unter den Linden

Bernd, Rolf Philippe Besson Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2009 – 2012

Eine linke Geschichte (UA)

Lutz Wiegand (HR) Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2009 – 2014

Linie 1 (UA)

Bambi (HR) Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2008 – 2010

Rosa Luxemburg (UA)

Leo Jogiches (HR) Franziska Steiof Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2008 – 2010

Haram

Said,Amar,Tante u.a. Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
2007 – 2008

Ladies Night

Polizist Gilbert Mieroph Theatre: Schauspiel Zittau
2007 – 2008

Romeo & Julia

Romeo (TR) Michael Funke Theatre: Schauspiel Zittau
2006 – 2007

Schnitt ins Fleisch

Joseph (HR) Rudolf Koloc Theatre: Schauspiel Zittau
2006 – 2007

Philoktet

Neoptolemos (HR) Michael Funke Theatre: Schauspiel Zittau
2006 – 2007

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui

Flake Roland May Theatre: Schauspiel Zittau
2005 – 2007

Don Karlos

Don Karlos (TR) Roland May Theatre: Schauspiel Zittau
2005

Wilhelm Tell

Konrad Hunn / Mönch Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2004

Unter der Gürtellinie

Hanrahan (HR) Sebastian Achilles Theatre: TPS - Berlin
2004 – 2005

peanuts

Piggy Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2004

Hiob

Eliphas Dirk Moras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2003 – 2004

Wölfe und Schafe

Piotr Volker Hesse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2003

Europa-Asien

Botza Uwe Gössel Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

2012

Die Wahrheit über Hänsel & Gretel (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2012

Double Happiness (Dubbing)

Producer: rbb Hörspiel
2011

Die Höhle (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2010

mpeg (Dubbing)

Producer: rbb/hr Hörspiel
2010

Horror für Atheisten (Dubbing)

Producer: SWR Hörspiel
2010

Der Porzellankrimi (Dubbing)

Producer: SWR Hörspiel
2009

Wem gehört der Mond (Dubbing)

Producer: SWR Hörspiel
2009

Begrüßungsgeld Ost (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2008

Der Vampir von Venedig (Dubbing)

Producer: SWR Hörspiel
2006

Der Blutegelsee (Dubbing)

Producer: Epix Media Hörspiel
1996

Rahnsdorfer Passagen (Dubbing)

Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel

Other

2017

Prag feat. Josephin Busch - Der Moment (Music video)

Jonathan (LR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film
2014

AOK Plus - Onlinegeschäftsstelle (OGS) (Internetfilm) (Commercial)

Matthias (LR) Alexander Fuhrmann Producer: Knitterfisch
2014

TNT Glitz - Wir sind Pink (Commercial)

Mann (LR) Jonty Toosey Producer: Who's Mcqueen Picture GmbH
2013

Suzuki - Höher / Tiefer, Weniger / Mehr (Commercial)

Er (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH
2013

DEVK - Fisherman (Commercial)

DEVK Mitarbeiter (LR) Bart Timmer Producer: Czar [de]
2012

VW MATCH Sondermodelle - 11 Meter. So fair war Sport noch nie (Commercial)

Fussballer (LR) Guntmar Lasnig Producer: Hafengold Film
2012

Das Vermögen des Herrn Süß (Aufzeichnung Wormser Festspiele) (Theatre recording)

August von Götz (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: 3sat [de] Sonstiges: ZDF [de]
2012

VW MATCH Sondermodelle - Taktik Schwalbe. So fair war Sport noch nie (Commercial)

Verteidiger (LR) Justin Reardon Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
2011

Der Achtermann - Hotel und Tagungszentrum Goslar (Image movie)

Marc (LR) Leon Bensch Producer: sweetfox - Agentur für Promotion & Medienkommunikation