Sebastian Baur

Sebastian Baur

Agency contact
Management Beil • Staehle • Milde
Phone: +49 89 273 2220
Email: hansjoerg.staehle@bswm.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 57 years
Year of birth
1956 (62 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Wien, Mainz
Nationality
Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: medium
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Austrian
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Billiards, Rifle shooting, Canoe / Kayak, Motor sport (motorcycle), Horse riding, Swim
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), BE (vehicles with trailer), C1E (truck with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2006

Seat Altea - Personal Space

Herr im Regen Oskar Holmedal Producer: Stink GmbH
1989

Rossinis Pasticcio

Leon Rizag (LR) Pit Riethmüller Producer: Medias Res Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
1989

Niemandszeit

Paul (LR) Radu Mendrea Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
1980

The American Success Company

Magician William Richert Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]

Television

2003

In aller Freundschaft

Peter Schramm (Folge: Bekenntnisse) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, MDR
2002

Wolffs Revier

Johann Zinner (Folge: Fahrerflucht) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2002

SOKO 5113

Heinz Grotuschek (Folge: Bombenstimmung) Stefan Klisch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2001

Schlosshotel Orth

Robert Waldner (6. Staffel) Karl Kases Producer: SATEL Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
2000

Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau

Herbert Suppanz (Folge: Ende u Anfang) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD, ORF
1998

Rosamunde Pilcher - Magie der Liebe

Jimmy Rudd (LR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: FFP Entertainment GmbH (vormals: Frankfurter Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
1998

Tatort - Starkbier

Gieseck (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (vormals Bavaria Atelier GmbH)
1996

Park Hotel Stern

Marc (Folge: Champagner am Nachmittag) John Delbridge Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
1996

Das Geständnis

Heinrich Feldmann (LR) Kitty Kino Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF
1995

Hallo Onkel Doc

Popikov (Folge: Manege frei!) Heidi Kranz Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
1995

Das Mädchen Rosemarie

Barman Bernd Eichinger Producer: Constantin Film
1995

Fesseln

Chirurg Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
1992

Maria des Eaux-Vives

Rafael (LR) Robert Mazoyer Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
1992

Der Mann vom Eaton Place

Tony Verworn (Folge Great Casino Swindle) (SR) Hermann Leitner Producer: SATEL Film GmbH [at]
1991

Tatort - Verspekuliert

Kommissarassistent Wegener (LR) Wolfgang Luderer Producer: HR Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
1991

Felix und zweimal Kuckuck

Rolf (Folge: Die Quelle) Wolfgang Luderer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
1990

Wohin die Liebe fällt

Rafael Hoffmann (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
1990

Tatort - Rikki

Kommissarassistent Wegener (LR) Sylvia Hoffman Producer: HR Hessischer Rundfunk
1990

Liebes Leben

Hannes (Folge:Doppelspiel) Christian Quadflieg Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA)
1989

Frederick Forsyth - Pride and Extreme Prejudice

Ustinov (SR) Ian Sharp Producer: Frederick Forsyth Productions
1989

10 vor 11 (TV magazine)

Interviewer des Anthropologen Claude Lévi-Strauss Pit Riethmüller Producer: Medias Res Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1987

Wiener Walzer

Leutnant Fermi (SR) Kurt Junek Producer: Schönbrunn Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD, ORF
1987

Wenn ich die Antwort wüßte

Georg (LR) Birgitta Trommler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) TV Channel: SWR
1987

Das Rattennest

Gerhard (SR) John Herzfeld Producer: Rosco Film GmbH
1987

Heiteres Bezirksgericht

Frisör Doberauer (LR) Peter Weck Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF
1987

Melzer oder Die Tiefe der Jahre

Georg Semski (LR) Georg Madeja Producer: SATEL Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF
1985

Der träumende Mund oder die Liebe des Filmvorführers

Filmjournalist (SR) Jochen Richter Producer: Elanfilm (ehemals Glashaus Filmproduktion GmbH)
1985

Mit meinen heißen Tränen

Leitner (SR) Fritz Lehner Producer: Teamfilm Produktion GmbH & CoKG [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
1984

... und das Leben geht weiter

Johann Reutter (LR) Dino Risi Producer: Produzioni Cinematografiche C.E.P. srl [it]
1983

Betriebsausflug

Magister Stanek (SR) Anton Reitzenstein Producer: SATEL Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF
1983

Eine blassblaue Frauenschrift

Samy Passauer (SR) Axel Corti Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF
1982

Elisabeth von England

Plantagenet (SR) Rudolf Noelte Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF
1978

Das verbotene Spiel

Gos George Moorse Producer: TV 2000 Film-und Fernsehproduktions KG TV Channel: WDR
1978

Zwei himmlische Töchter

Antoine (F:Eine Prinzessin n Hoftenstein Michael Pfleghar Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (vormals Bavaria Atelier GmbH) TV Channel: ARD
1977

Prosperos Traum

Ariel (LR) George Moorse Producer: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel
1977

Wenn man trotzdem lacht

Talmudschüler (LR) Nathan Jariv Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (vormals Bavaria Atelier GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF
1976

Der Anwalt

Rizzi Heinz Schirk Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

1994

Arkadien (Arcadia, Tom Stoppard))

Bernard Nightingale Frank Arnold Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
1993

Love's Labour's Lost

Longaville Antony Tuckey Theatre: Wolsey Theatre Ipswich, England
1988

Die Entführung, Singspiel / Opera W. A. Mozart

Bassa Selim (Sprechrolle) Peter Wood, Dirigent: Lothar Zagrosek Theatre: Glyndebourne Festival Opera, England
1986

Cyrano de Bergerac

Christian Walter Tillemans Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
1985

Maria Stuart

Mortimer Rudolf Noelte Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1984

Messias (Messiah, Martin Sherman)

Asher Karin Brandauer Theatre: Kammerspiele Wien
1984

John Gabriel Borkman

Erhart Borkman Paul Hoffman Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
1983

Der Weibsteufel

Grenzjäger Dietmar Schönherr Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
1982

Egmont (J.W.Goethe)

Ferdinand von Alba Rudolf Noelte Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
1982

Elisabeth von England

Ferdinad Bruckner Rudolf Noelte Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
1981

Merlin

Sir Persant Jaroslav Chundela Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
1981

Diener zweier Herren

Florindo Guy Reinesch Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
1980

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt

Christian Chris Alexander Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1980

Kabale und Liebe

Ferdinand Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
1979

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Demetrius Jan Biczycki Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1979

Der Mann von La Mancha

Pedro Werner Saladin Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1978

Komödie der Eitelkeit (Canetti)

Francois Fant Hans Hollmann Theatre: Basler Theater
1978

Sehnsucht

Philipp Vogel Horst Zankl Theatre: Basler Theater
1978

Die Frist

Terrorist Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Basler Theater
1976

Circus Roncalli von Bernhard Paul

Conferencier Engel der möglichen Wunder André Heller Theatre: München, Bonn, Wiesbaden, Köln
1973

Spiel der Mächtigen - Shakespeare-Collage

Herold Giorgio Strehler Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele, Felsenreitschule