Sebastian Becker

Sebastian Becker

Frank Oliver Schulz
Frank Oliver Schulz
+49 160 9809 0002
mail@frank-oliver-schulz.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
heidelberg
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Technik
Larry Moss
Larry Moss Masterclass
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Film

Terra X - F wie Fälschung 2 (Documentary series)
Charles Clermont-Ganneau (SR) Judith Voelker Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]
Im Zweifel für (Short film)
Lukas Behrend (LR) Harald Götz Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Stolz des Ostens (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Hans-Christoph Wermke Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: rbb [de]
Filmriss (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Felix Laubscher Producer: FlexFilm, Felix Laubscher
Die Rechnung (Short film)
Frank (LR) France Orsenne Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Puppentanz (Short film)
Joseph (LR) Dennis Adler Producer: Insel 406
Jenseits der Linie (Short film)
Amir Novak (LR) Matthias Starte Producer: Ralf Berchtold Filmproduktion
Sommer auf dem Lande (Cinema film)
Anton (SR) Radek Wegrzyn Producer: Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de]
Solo Finale (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Ingo Putze Producer: Zorro Inc. Filmproduktion, Adrian Künzel
Kelly the Insistor (Short film)
Killer (LR) Dennis Adler Producer: Insel 406
Coffee to go (Short film)
Roman (SR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Bühne (Short film)
Meph (LR) Johannes Köhler Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Albrecht der Entartete (Documentary series)
Albrecht (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media GmbH [de]
Die entsetzlich große Sehnsucht der Mücken nach unendlicher Liebe (Short film)
Jean (LR) Dietrich Dimitri Limpert Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Saal Eins (Short film)
Jonathan Parker /Louis (SR) Katharina Waisburd Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Mein Vogel fliegt schneller (Cinema film)
Jonathan (SR) Gülseli Baur Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Du bist nicht allein (Cinema film)
Holger (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]
Gabriel (Short film)
Gabriel (LR) Rita Lengyel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Breaking Glass (Short film)
Mann (LR) Ingo J. Biermann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Felicitas (Short film)
Manager (SR) Rafael Badie Massud Producer: Xefilms GmbH
Yellow Mama (Short film)
Wärter 2 (SR) Dennis Pauls Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Mike Heiter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kein einfacher Mord (TV movie)
Viktor (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Kaputt (TV movie (series))
Mann im Sportwagen Christine Hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Ganser (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Entscheidung (Pilot)
Holger Lietz (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Peter (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Achim (LR) Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project) (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Peter (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der verlorene Brief
Fanica (HR) Estera Stenzel Theatre: Distel Berlin
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Thomas Thieme Theatre: Landestheater Stendal
Ein Traumspiel
Offizier Christoph Gosepath Theatre: BHC Berlin
Roberto Zucco
Roberto Zucco Christoph Gosepath Theatre: Club Tipping Point
Peanuts
Woodshlock Sebastian Klink Theatre: Schauspielschultreffen 2007
Der Drache
Lanzelot Peter Zimmermann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Audio

Sweet Home Europa (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschland Radio Hörspiel
De Niro´s Game (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Armut Reichtum Mensch und Tier (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschland Radio Kultur Hörspiel
Ich ist ein Anderer (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
Rosas Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Vernagelt (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Der Hungerkünstler (Franz Kafka) (Speaker)
Producer: HFF Potsdam Regie: Ulrich Gerhardt
Die Legende vom Glück ohne Ende (Speaker)
Producer: Akademie der Künste Berlin Nachruf Ulrich Plenzdorf