Sebastian Blomberg

Sebastian Blomberg Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Rena Ziehnert
+49 30 288 84330
ziehnert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 56 years
Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Bergisch Gladbach
Size (in cm)
187
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Franconian
Saxon
Swabian
Hamburgian
Austrian
Instruments
Flute
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Dance
Standard
Modern Dance
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Max-Reinhardt- Seminar, Wien

Awards

Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik, "Zeit der Kannibalen"
Festival des Deutschen Films, Filmkunstpreis, Besonderen Auszeichnung, "Verfehlung"
Günter-Rohrbach-Filmpreis, Darstellerpreis, "Zeit der Kannibalen"
Grimme-Preis, "Guten Morgen, Herr Grothe"
Josef-Kainz-Medaille der Stadt Wien, Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres

Film

Dienst ist Dienst
Johannes Naber Distribution: Farbfilm
Das kalte Herz
Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv Berlin
Verfehlung
Gerd Schneider Producer: AV Medien Penrose
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Lars Kraume Producer: zero one 2016, Deutscher Filmpreis,Bester Spielfilm, Bestes Drehbuch, Beste Regie 2015, Günter Rohrbach Preis, Bester Film 2015, Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis, Bester Spielfilm 2015, Locarno Filmfestival, Publikumspreis
Zeit der Kannibalen
Johannes Narber Producer: Studio TV Film 2015, Deutscher Filmpreis, Bester Spielfilm in Bronze 2015, Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik, Bester Spielfilm, Bestes Drehbuch 2014, Berlinale, Perspektive Deutsches Kino
Nachtlärm
Christoph Schaub Producer: X-Filme
Die Männer der Emden
Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film
Hotel Lux
Leander Haußmann Producer: Bavaria Pictures 2012, Bayerischer Filmpreis, Produktion
Wer wenn nicht wir/ If not us, who?
Andres Veiel Distribution: zero one 2011, Hessischer Film - und Kinopreis 2011, Deutscher Filmpreis, Bester Spielfilm in Bronze 2011, Berlinale, Alfred-Bauer-Preis
Das letzte Schweigen
Baran bo Odar Producer: Cine Plus
Die kommenden Tage
Lars Kraume Producer: Badlands Film
The Duchess/ Die Gräfin
Julie Delpy Producer: X Film
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex/ The Baader Meinhof Complex
Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film
The Palermo Shooting
Wim Wenders Producer: Neue Road Movies
10 Sekunden
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Moneypenny
3 Grad kälter
Florian Hoffmeister Producer: Sabotage Film
Alles auf Zucker!
Dani Levy Producer: X Film 2005, Deutscher Filmpreis, Bester Spielfilm, Beste Regie
Olgas Sommer
Nina Grosse Producer: Bavaria Film
Väter
Dani Levy Producer: X Filme
Was tun, wenn's brennt?/ What to do in case of fire?
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Claussen & Wöbke Filmproduktion
Anatomie
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Deutsche Columbia TriStar Filmproduktion

Television

Unbekannte Helden - Die Männer von Brettheim
Bernhard Stegmann, Samuel Ackermann Producer: AV Medien TV Channel: SWR
Bauhaus
Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One TV Channel: ZDF
Tatortreiniger - Einunddreissig
Arne Feldhusen Producer: letterbox TV Channel: NDR
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Summe der Teile
Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
Das Verschwinden, Mini-Serie
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatortreiniger - Sind Sie sicher?
Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Wellness für Paare
Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Riva Film TV Channel: WDR
Maximilian, 3-Teiler
Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ZDF/ ORF
Flemming - Aus den Augen
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Blekingegade, Miniserie, Dänemark
Jacob Thuesen TV Channel: TV 2
Guten Morgen, Herr Grothe
Lars Kraume Producer: Allmedia Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Das Geheimnis im Moor
Kai Wessel Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Wellen
Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Abgezockt
Christoph Stark Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Chill Out
Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Dunckel
Lars Kraume Producer: HFF Potsdam TV Channel: ZDF
Alma
Paulus Manker Producer: Nanook Film Wien TV Channel: ZDF/Arte

Theatre

Unendlicher Spaß
Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Tournee
Komödie der Irrungen
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Burgtheater
Karamasow
Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Tournee
Zement
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Residenztheater/ Theatertreffen 2014
Hedda Gabler
Martin Kusej Theatre: Residenztheater/ Burgtheater
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Residenztheater
Der Revisor
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Residenztheater
Das Interview
Martin Kusej Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt/ Residenztheater
Candide oder der Optimismus
Friederike Heller Theatre: Residenztheater
Die Chinesin
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Lorenzaccio
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater
Esra
Angela Richter Theatre: Theater Kampnagel
Maria Stuart
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Das Pulverfass
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Die Gottlosen, Trilogie
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Amphitryon
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Volpone
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
König Richard II.
Elias Perrig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
German Roots
Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Thalia Theater/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Pillowman
Tina Lanik Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Der seidene Schuh
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Theater Basel/ RuhrTriennale
Dantons Tod
Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Theater Basel
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater Basel
Stiefel muß sterben (Uraufführung)
Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Theater Basel
Der Kirschgarten
Stefan Pucher Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Schmutzigen Hände
Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Räuber
Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Basel
Das Schloß
Tim Staffel Theatre: Theater Basel
Ein Volksfeind
Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Basel
Troilus und Cressida
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Dysmorphomanie
Christian Stückl Theatre: Das Schauspielhaus, Wien
Tragödie der Rächer
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Das Schauspielhaus, Wien