Sebastian Freigang

Sebastian Freigang

Agentur F&S (Film & Stage)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv

Information

Acting age
35 - 49 years
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Freiburg, Leipzig, Los Angeles, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Saxon
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Sport
Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Paragliding, Climb, Motorsport (car), Motorsport (Motorcycle), Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
B license (paraglider), Flight ID (paraglider)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actor`s Studio
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin
Camera Coaching, Samir Nasr
Schauspielkurs Benito Gutmacher

Awards

Bruder Schwester Herz (Feature film)
Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis

Film

S. N. W. (Feature film)
Moderator Steffen F. Kaminski Producer: Magic Mirror Productions e.K. [de]
Bruder Schwester Herz (Cinema film)
Ronny (SR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]
Durchschaut (Short film)
Roboter (SR) Frederik Maarsen Producer: MaarsenFilms
Maybe, Baby! (Cinema film)
Thomas Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film [de]
Auf der Flucht (Short film)
Gustav (LR) Frederik Maarsen Producer: MaarsenFilms
Fall (Short film)
Komissar (LR) Michael Kobs Producer: Maruto Filmproduktion UG [de]
Wende (Short film)
Lorenz (LR) Tobias Arndt Producer: CDSteadiCam, Christian Dietrich [de]
5°MiloradPavic (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Aleksandar Duprovnic (SR) Georg Tasch Producer: Lichtspielfilm [de]
Lucky Dice (Short film)
Eckie (LR) Robert Bittner Producer: Sonnenfilme [de]
Heimatstern (Short film)
Enno (LR) Robert Bittner Producer: Sonnenfilme [de]
Am Himmel der Tag (Cinema film)
Georg (SR) Pola Beck Producer: ALINFilmproduktion GbR 8 [de]
Aufzug (Short film)
Paul (SR) Emily Kuhnke Producer: 3 LK Berlin, Emily Kuhnke
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
FSB Officer (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Erfolgsrezept (Short film)
Herr Friedrich (LR) Tobias Arndt Producer: CDSteadiCam, Christian Dietrich [de]
Bild von Ihr (Feature film)
Geschäftsmann Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Es gibt nur noch diesen Sommer (Short film)
Chad (SR) Fabian Köhler Producer: Regenfrei Produktion GmbH
Ingredienzien (Short film)
Hans Metzler (SR) Juliane Hanske Producer: Pyramidal Film
Fiji ich komme (Short film)
Kai (LR) Tobias Arndt Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Ein Tag (Short film)
Mike Sudipoe (LR) Matthias Wörz Producer: Matthias Wörz Produktion [de]
Ein Stück des Weges (Short film)
Yuppi (SR) Lipp Hilmar Producer: Hilmarlaya Film
Novigrad (Short film)
Viktor (LR) Nils Menrad Producer: Asphalt Film GbR
Sag Es (Short film)
Moritz (LR) Mathias Kohl Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Tobacco - Connecting People (Short film)
Frank (SR) Max Malinowsky Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Begegnungen - Die Farben des Regenbogens (Cinema film)
Joshua (SR) Sebastian Ugowski Producer: InterScenario

Television

Omnia (Pilot)
Christian Kober (LR) Leon Hipp Producer: Hipp & Ibeka Produktion [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Man in a Suit (SR) Charlotte Brandström Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Reporter Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Komissar (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (TV movie)
Kollege 1 Züli Aladag Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Sebastian Winterstein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Grzimek (TV series)
Reporter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Martin Radke (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Anklage - Der Fall Harry Wörz (TV movie)
Walter (SR) Till Endemann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Klaus Meindl (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Patrick Klein (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Don Quijote
Don Max Gaudio Theatre: Leuchtenburg
Ausser Kontrolle
Georg Pigden Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Tod auf dem Nil
Ferguson Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: BKT
Mausefalle
Giles Ralston Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: BKT
Campbells letzter Fall
Fletcher Matti Wien Theatre: BKT
Mr. Moon`s Fairytales
Mr. Moon Michael Ritz Theatre: ACC Amberg - Magic Shoes
Zebra wird Zikusdirektor
Zebra Julia Becker Theatre: Orca Affairs
Revanche
Milo Tindle Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Der Name der Rose
Severin von Sankt Emmeram Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Cocktail für eine Leiche
Philip Granillo Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: BKT
Mord im Pfarrhaus
Dennis Matti Wien Theatre: BKT
Zehn kleine Negerlein
Philip Lombard Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
An der Arche um Acht
Erster Pinguin Sebastian Freigang Theatre: Theaterladen Neuruppin
Die Geierwally
Joseph, Benedikt Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Theater Lindenhof
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jan Dirk Böther Theatre: JT Göttingen
Der Sturm
Trinculo, Sebastian Dieter Seidel Theatre: Theater N.N. Hamburg
Anarchie in Bayern
Bürokratie, Ehe/Auto,... Friedo Solter Theatre: E.T.I. Berlin
Störenfrieda
Kaiser Claudia Wagner Theatre: Theater Netzeband
Faust 2
Hofstaat Michael Thalheimer Theatre: DT Berlin
Nathan der Weise
Mönch Friedo Solter Theatre: DT Berlin

Other

Zeiss Academy - Rangefinder Schulungsfilme (Tutorial)
Jäger ('Victory RF Tutorial') (LR) Tobias Kahler Producer: Motionctrl Filmproduktion
Martin Goldenbaum - Neuer Abgrund (Music video)
Der Fahrer (SR) Tobias Arndt Producer: Yann Günther Produktion [de]
Jaqee - Kokoo Girl (Music video)
Butler (SR) Antonin Pevny Producer: Ad Arta Film- & Mediaproduction

Commercial

Polizeiakademie Niedersachsen - 110 (Commercial)
Dealer (LR) Zuniel Kim Producer: Backdoor Productions, Mehran Foroughi