Sebastian Goder

Sebastian Goder

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Kiting, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Awards

Cosmic Cine Award 3. Place
Cosmic Cine Angel

Film

Die Liebe Deines Lebens (Feature film)
John Herzog (LR) Sebastian Goder Producer: PowerBridging GmbH
Der Film Deines Lebens (Feature film)
Bettler/Maler (LR) Sebastian Goder Producer: PowerBridging GmbH

Television

Über die Grenze – Racheengel (TV movie (series))
Remy Weise (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Hans Wörner (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Philipp Vohrer (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Du bist nicht allein (TV movie)
Anwalt Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine fremde Freundin (TV movie)
Barflirt Stefan Krohmer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Verdammt verliebt auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Türsteher Ulli Baumann Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Dr. Bähr (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Meister Aurum (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr. Auberg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Michael Tetzel/Andreas Tetzel (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Toni Costa - Kommissar auf Ibiza: Küchenkunst (TV movie (series))
Diego Martinez (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schatten der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie)
Fahnder (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Klimawechsel (TV series)
Rezeptionist diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Stefan Ranft (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Date fürs Leben (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Karl (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Vater (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Michael Lendwein (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Hässliche Vaterliebe (TV movie)
Matthias Braun (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Klaus Rentorff (LR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Thomas Radusch (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Prosit Neujahr (TV movie)
Joe (LR) Harald Leipnitz Producer: Spectacle Productions TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Maximilian Kantmann (LR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Dr. Werner (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Geheimnis der Ungehorsamen (TV movie)
Dominik Baresi (LR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Wörthersee Filmproduktion GmbH (WTS)
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Herr Reitz (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Peter Strohm (TV series)
Karel (LR) diverse Producer: FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Fremde (TV movie)
Volker (LR) Diethard Klante Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Eurocops (TV series)
Drogenfahnder (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ladies Night
Barry F. Braband Theatre: Komödie Bay. Hof/Fritz Remond Theater + Tournee
Der Vorname
Claude Gatignol René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö/Komödie Bay. Hof/Kontra Kreis Th
Warte, bis es dunkel ist
Harry Roat Susanne Kieling Theatre: Komödie Bay. Hof + Tournee
Butterbrot
Stefan Kowalski Michael Wedekind Theatre: Komödie Bay. Hof
Männerhort
Eroll Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Tournee
Sei lieb zu meiner Frau
Oskar R. Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö/Komödie am Ku`damm/Theater amDom
Männerhort
Errol Michael Wedekind Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Miller Thomas Stroux Theatre: Der Grüne Wagen Tournee
Cash - und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Norman Basset sebastian Goder Theatre: Komödie am Max II
Hotel Mimosa
Jean Francois Karin Boyd Theatre: Komödie am Max II
Shakespeares sämtl. Werke leicht gekürzt
Sebastian Peter Kühn Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim
Jedermann
Teufel Peter Kühn Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim
Sunset Boulevard
Joe Gillis Anatol Preissler Theatre: Kuhnen Tournee
Traum von Hochzeit
Tom Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Dom/Theater an der Kö/Komödie am Max II
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Celino Bleiweiß Theatre: Tourneetheater Kempf
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Celino Bleiweiß Theatre: Kempf Tourneetheater
Süßer Vogel Jugend
Chance Wayne Folke Braband Theatre: Neue Schaubühne München
Barfuß im Park
Paul Bratter Harald Leipnitz Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Lis Verhoeven Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Blasted
Ian Armin Petras Theatre: Theater Nordhausen
Taxi Taxi
Stanley Gardener Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Prinz Friedrich v. Homburg
Graf Reuss Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Nationalgaleristen
Lolek Jens Daniel Herzog Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Nathan der Weise
Patriarch Alexander Lang Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Über allen Gipfeln
Journalist Alexander Lang Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Quai West
Fak Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Boraccio Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Celino Bleiweiß Theatre: Tourneetheater Kempf
Die zwei Veroneser
Protheus Beat Fäh Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Hamlet/Hamletmaschine
Hamlet Armin Petras Theatre: Medeatheater
Empedokles
Pausanias Armin Petras Theatre: Medeatheater
Medeamaterial
Medea Armin Petras Theatre: Medeatheater

Other

ZDF - Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (Vorspann) (Opening credits)
Vater (LR) Jörg Zuber Producer: Opium Effect GmbH [de]