Sebastian Graf

Sebastian Graf

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Guitar: professional
Electric guitar: professional
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Free Climbing, Juggle, Judo, Canoe/Kayak, Kickboxing, Kiting, Longboard, Marathon, Rowing, Archery, Swim, Skateboard, Stick fight, Saber fighting, Tai chi, Thai boxing, Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Merengue: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: basic
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: basic
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: basic
Choir: basic
Heavy metal: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

NRW TheaterPreis 2012

Film

Die Box (Short film)
Penner (LR) diverse Producer: Editude Pictures GbR [de]
Norden (Short film)
Mann (LR) Julia Zejn Producer: Hochschule Niederrhein [de]
Einige Nachrichten an das All (Feature film)
Der Leiter des Fortgangs (LR) Kay Voges Producer: Theater Dortmund [de]
Die Letzten Dinge (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Der kürzeste Tag) (Short film)
Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Editude Pictures GbR [de]
Miniaturen (Short film)
Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Im Kreis der Anderen (Short film)
Kladde (LR) Kevin Kepler Producer: Antara Filmproduktion & Sounddesign [de]

Television

Seventeen - Mädchen sind die besseren Jungs (TV movie)
Kleindarsteller (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Achterbahn - Der Duft der Algarve (TV movie (series))
Roberto (LR) Rodica Döhnert Producer: Birne Film, K. Brändli

Theatre

Das 1ste Evangelium
Thomas der Ungläubige, Beleuchter Kay Voges Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
The Orange Moon
Dylan, Kanzler Phillip Wolpert Theatre: Tacheles und Tarantismus
Der Menschenfeind
Acaste Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Väter und Söhne
Pawel Kirsanow Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Paare. Liebe ist eine schwere Geisteskrankheit
Er Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Wilhelm Tell
Werner Stauffacher Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Teddy Brewster Henner Kalmeyer Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Istanbul
Barkeeper, Drums Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der zerbrochene Krug
Richter Adam Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Show! (UA)
Techniker Hugo, Drums Michael Heicks, Simone Sandroni Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Hexenjagd
Thomas Putnam Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der Seewolf (UA)
Wolf Larsen Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der Volksfeind
Frau Stockmann Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Das Tierreich
Diverse Rollen Henner Kalmeyer Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Räuber
Roller Tim Tonndorf Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Annie Ocean.Ein Western(UA)
Jack Tim Hebborn Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
DIE SHOW (UA)
Jesus Kay Voges Theatre: Theater Dortmund, Event-Aufzeichnung
Bekentnisse eines Masochisten
Groteske mit drei Darstellern Carlos Manuel Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Moby Dick
Diverse Rollen Rosha Säldow Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Happy Lisbeth Coltof Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der Prozess
Richter, Wärter, diverse Rollen Carlos Manuel Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Hamletmaschine
Hamlet Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Björn Gabriel Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Drama Queens
Schauspieler/Sänger Andreas Beck Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der nackte Wahsinn
Tim Allgood Peter Jordan, Leo Koppelmann Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Das Fest
Gbatokai Kay Voges Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Mighty Society
Sohn Eric de Vroet Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Jonas Corell Petersen Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Verbrennungen
Simon Nawal (Boxer) Lisbeth Coltof Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Welt am Draht
G. Lause, K. Rupp Claudia Bauer Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Sergeant O'hara Peter Jordan, Leo Koppelmann Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Antigone
Polynices, Teiresias Charlotte Zilm Theatre: Theater Dortmund
La Cantina Adrenalina
Schauspieler/Sänger Christian Quitschke Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Einige Nachrichten an das All (UA)
Der Leiter des Fortgangs Kay Voges Theatre: Theater Dortmund, Spielfilm
Metalloid
Gitarrist Axel Holst Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Green Frankenstein/Sexmonster(UA)
Green Frankenstein, Sexmonster Jörg Buttgereit Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Launen der Marianne
Coelio Jonas Fischer Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Bluthochzeit
Bräutigam Paolo Magelli Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Macbeth
Lennox Rose/Barde (alle Grafen), Musikkomposition Peter Jordan Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Junger Mann Charlotte Zilm Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Winkelmann's Reise ins U
Bauleiter Adolf Winkelmann Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Wilhelm Tell
Baumgarten Holk Freytag Theatre: Festspiele der Stadt Bad Hersfeld
Man Spielt nicht mit der Liebe
Perdican Kay Voges Theatre: Festspiele der Stadt Bad Hersfeld
Abriss, Ruin, Erlösung
Solostück Nils Voges Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Dreigroschenoper
HakenfingerJakob (Bande) Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Publikumsbeschimpfung
Mann Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Perser
Xerxes Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Theater Dortmund

Audio

Der Zweite Schlaf Teil 1 (Speaker)
Producer: HR2 Kultur Hörspiel
Der Zweite Schlaf Teil 2 (Speaker)
Producer: HR2 Kultur Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes " Das Zeichen der Vier " (Speaker)
Producer: Deutscher Audio Verlag Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes " Der Hund der Bastervilles " (Speaker)
Producer: Deutscher Audio Verlag Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes "Die Memorien des Sherlock Holmes" (Speaker)
Producer: Deutscher Audio Verlag Hörspiel
Sherlock Holnes " Das Tal der Angst " (Speaker)
Producer: Deutscher Audio Verlag Hörspiel
Hool Teil 1 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3/1 live Hörspiel
Hool Teil 2 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3/1 live Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes Neues aus der Baker Teil 1 (Speaker)
Producer: SWR2 Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes Neues aus der Baker Street Teil 2 (Speaker)
Producer: SWR2 Hörspiel
Largoschmerzen (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3/ 1 live Hörspiel
Schotte sein dagegen sehr (Speaker)
Producer: WDR5 Feature WDR SpielArt
Darknet Teil 1 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Horspiel
Darknet Teil 2 (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Heroin ein medizinisches Desaster (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3/ 1 live Hörspiel
L.A.Blues (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3/ 1 live Hörspiel
" Entschuldigt wenn ich den Himmel küsse!" (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3/ Jazzradio Feature
Be prepared! (Speaker)
Producer: WDR5 Feature
Marcus Hering und die Liebe zu den 3 Orangen (Speaker)
Producer: WDR5 Feature
Sinn (Speaker)
Producer: WDR3 Hörspiel

Other

Heinrich (Showreel production)
Paul/Jonas (LR) Dario Coelho Producer: Sebastian Graf Produktion [de]
Ursula - Rotten Roots (Music video)
Musiker (LR) Dario Coelho Producer: Sebastian Graf Produktion [de]
Into my Vault - Sacred Place (Music video)
Man (LR) diverse Producer: Thunderberg Films, Nadolny & Stärk GbR [de]
Popvernichter - Krach von Unten (Music video)
Einhorn (LR) diverse Producer: Sebastian Graf Produktion [de]
Rampue - Adagio for Phoenicopterus (Music video)
Mann (LR) Christian Brecht Producer: Editude Pictures GbR [de]
Popvernichter - Bastardclub (Music video)
Sänger (LR) Sebastian Graf Producer: Sebastian Graf Produktion [de]
Theater Dortmund - Die Show (Event recording)
Jesus (SR) Kay Voges Producer: Theater Dortmund [de]
Xavier Naidoo - Der letzte Blick (Music video)
Ermittler (SR) Markus Gerwinat Producer: QFilmproduktion [de]
Monsters of Arthouse (Theater Dortmund) (Theatre recording)
Green Frankenstein,Sexmonster, Dr. Cockburn (LR) Jörg Buttgereit Producer: Jörg Buttgereit Produktion [de]

Commercial

Volkswohl Bund - 100 Jahre (Image movie)
ER (LR) Tommy Scheer Producer: Tremoniamedia Filmproduktion
dorma+kaba AG - Dorma and Kaba become dormakaba (Image movie)
Dorma+Kaba Angestellter (LR) Felix Rodenjohann Producer: Tremoniamedia Filmproduktion