Sebastian Griegel

Sebastian Griegel

Scenario Agentur für Film und Fernsehen GmbH
Karin Brandner
+49 89 340 20927
kb@agentur-scenario.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 29 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
125
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bremen, Oldenburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Basketball, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Paintball, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Stick fight, Suzuki, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Bachata: basic
Merengue: basic
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Beatboxing: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Arnis/Eskrima/Kali

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck Deutschland
Chubbuck Masterclass
Theaterakademie August Everding
Schauspielausbildung

Awards

Nominierung für den "BAFTA" - Award für "beste Mini-Serie" - "The State"
Marta Award des Setkani/Encounter Festivals Brünn
Stipendium des deutschen Bühnenvereins

Film

Schlaf gut, Du auch (Short film)
Simon (SR) Christian Knie Producer: NORDPOLARIS
Mein Ende. Dein Anfang. (Cinema film)
Lukas (SR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Kirschblüten & Dämonen (Cinema film)
Sanitäter (SR) Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Boxershorts (Short film)
Gustav (SR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
6. Etage (Short film)
Herr Claasen (SR) Eli Wasserscheid Producer: Eli Wasserscheid Produktion
Kleinheim (Short film)
Tim (LR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
30OK! (Short film)
Emil Michalina Mrozek Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Television

Barbarians (TV series)
Hanno (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Kinder und andere Baustellen (TV movie)
Herr Rössler (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (TV series)
Lothar (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Marie fängt Feuer - Den Mutigen gehört die Welt (TV movie (series))
Bauer (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Almost Never (TV series)
Bogdan (SR) Jack Casey Producer: SaltbeefTV
München Mord - Was vom Leben übrig bleibt (TV movie)
Stefan (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kühn hat zu tun (TV movie)
Roger Kocholski (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Team Alpin – Endlich wieder wir (TV movie (series))
Georg Bruckner (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Winterherz - Tod in einer kalten Nacht (TV movie)
Basti (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gag Attack XXL (TV show)
diverse (SR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Disney Channel
Tatort - Freies Land (TV movie (series))
Luis (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Tobias Bartel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Song für Mia (TV movie)
Pfleger Martin (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Gefangen - Der Fall K. (TV movie)
Börnie Graffe (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Axel Ritter (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Eckelmann Bau und Garten (Pilot)
Marco (LR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jean-Claude (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Big Deal - Ehrliche Arbeit (Pilot)
Kai Krüger (SR) Beata Lehmann Producer: Beata Lehmann, Ehrliche Arbeit Filmproduktion
The State (TV series)
Abu Lut (LR) Peter Kosminsky Producer: Archery Pictures [uk] TV Channel: Channel 4 [uk]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jean-Claude (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mir san jetz da wo’s weh tut (TV movie (series))
Justus (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Erste Hilfe aus Berlin (TV movie (series))
Finn Limburg (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))
Tim (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Wie im Himmel
Holmfried Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Der gute Tod
Ruben Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Schloss an der Loire
Alfred Henri Hüster Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pension Schöller
Eugen Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Der gute Tod
Ruben Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Unter dem Milchwald
Ensemblemitglied Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Alice
Grinsekatze u.a. Phillip Moschitz Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Wie im Himmel
Holmfried Dominik Wilgenbus Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Don Juan
Don Juan Mathilde Lehmann Theatre: Akademietheater August Everding
Ein Klotz am Bein
Ferdinand Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Akademietheater August Everding
Der Goldene Drache
Die Grille Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Der Weg zum Glück
Der Andere Mario Andersen / Katja Wachter Theatre: Prinzregententheater (TAK August Everding)
"Schneewittchen!"
Clown David Shiner Theatre: Prinzregententheater (TAK August Everding)

Audio

Die Anhörerin (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
„Ich danke Dir, Hedwig, Frau, Jüdin, Meine“ (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Stadtbibliothek Lesung
Espen und die Legende vom Bergkönig (Dubbing)
Pål (LR) Mikkel Sandemose Producer: Maipo Films [no]
Final Call-In (Dubbing)
Moderator (SR) Daniel Off Producer: Daniel Off Produktion [de]
Chicago Justice (Dubbing)
Miguel Lopez (SR) Alex Brehm Producer: Wolf Films [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Suchers Leidenschaften - Schauplatz Bibel: Geld (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Künstlerhaus Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Schauplatz Bibel: Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Künstlerhaus Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Picassos Freunde (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Künstlerhaus Lesung
Game of Thrones (Dubbing)
Ned Stark (Jung) (SR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Suchers Leidenschaften - Dante Alighieri (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Shakespeare (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung
Ein Mann Namens Ove (Dubbing)
Jimmy (SR) Hannes Holm Producer: Tre Vänner Produktion AB [se]

Other

Lighthouse Down - Renegade (Music video)
Joel (LR) Sebastian Griegel Producer: Sebastian Griegel Produktion [de]
Ding Dong (Teaser (series concept))
Tobias (LR) Felix Karolus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion)

Commercial

HFF München - Fight for Your Ideas (Image movie)
Paul (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]