Sebastian Herrmann

Sebastian Herrmann

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Vienna, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
KölschLow German
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Tanz (Jazz, Ballett, Step - Grundkenntnisse), Fechten, Schwert/ Stock - Aikido, Cello, Gitarre, Schwimmen, FS Kl 3

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

SKS Potsdam Ensemble Hauptpreis

Film

Das Gold der Sachsen (arte) (Documentary movie)
Carl Heinrich von Heineken (LR) Andrea Oster Producer: Tellux-Film GmbH Dresden [de] Station: arte, MDR [de]
Triff... Caesar (Documentary series)
Brutus (SR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Triff... Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Documentary series)
Leopold Mozart (SR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Shut up and Play the Piano (Documentary)
Cameo-Double (SR) Philipp Jedicke Producer: Rapid Eye Movies [de]
Wasser und Wellen, Sonne und Licht (Short film)
Leonard (LR) Christina Becker Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Toilet Stories (Feature film)
U-Bahnwächter Sören Hüper Producer: Leitmotiv Gilm GmbH [de]
Sympathie for a Devil (Short film)
The Voice (LR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Wetten dass... (Short film)
Tim (LR) Bodo Beuchel Producer: bbfilm, Bodo Beuchel
Kleine Sünden (Short film)
Sebastian (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Abserviert (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Johann Camut Producer: Cajo Film
Esther (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Johann Camut Producer: Cajo Film
St. Pauli Nacht (Cinema film)
Zivilfahnder (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH

Television

Stralsund - Tote Träume (TV movie (series))
Uwe Hoppe Petra K. Wagner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Gespenster (TV movie (series))
Kai Wülker (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Unschuldig - Der Fall Julia (Mini series)
Anwalt Brandt (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Heiko Struckmeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Anomalie (Series)
Alex (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
PM Schöller (SR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Robert Putzke (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lukas Morten (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lukas Morten (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Moritz Petersen (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
POM Löhmann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Koch (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Martin Drewer (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Boskop (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Martin (Episodenhauptrolle) (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Automechaniker (SR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Einmal Prinz zu sein (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de]
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Fritz, (Folge 8 & 13) (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Zwei Männer am Herd (TV series)
Schwuler Bewerber (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Die grauen und die blauen Tage (TV movie)
Roland (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann wie eine Waffe (TV movie)
Student Micha (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Sicherheitschef (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Philip (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Mörschel, Lauterbach, Jachmann Alexandra Liedtke Theater: Schauspielhaus Kiel
Weddersehn maakt Freid
Anton Schubert (HR) Harald Weiler Theater: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
Laat uns Frünnen blieven
Valentin (HR) Murat Yeginer Theater: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
Geister in't Ohnsorg
Marco Laurens (HR) Hanna Müller Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Harold un Maude
Psychologe, General, Pfarrer, Candy, Nancy Jasper Brandis Theater: Ohnsorg Studio
Schon wieder Sonntag
Peter Peter Kühn Theater: Nordtour Theater Medien GmbH
Middenmang! Ein Sprachkonzert
Nr. 3 Marc Becker Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
De Mann in'n Stroom
Div. Murat Yeginer Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Schöne Neue Welt
Bernard Marx (HR) Jean-Claude Berutti Theater: Altonaer Theater
Unter Verschluss
Präsident V. Bosch Harald Weiler Theater: Kontraste -Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
ungefähr gleich
Mani u.a. Stefan Maurer Theater: Theatre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Der goldene Drache
Junger Mann Stefan Maurer Theater: Kasemattentheater, Luxembourg
Der Prozess
diverse Christina Rast Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Bernarda Horres Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Krystyn Tuschoff Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Weihnachten des Mr. Scrooge
Charles Dickens, 2. Geist Krystyn Tuschoff Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Männer mit Krone (UA)
König Kurt Marc Becker Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Polarbears (DSE)
John K.D. Schmidt Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Anna Karenina
Wronski Anna Bergmann Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Eine Sommernacht
Bob Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Aus der Mitte der Gesellschaft
Nr. 3 Marc Becker Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Jungs laufen Amok Mädchen bringen sich um
Olli Carola Barbara Unser Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Medea
Jason Johann Camut Theater: Studiobühne Köln
Mephisto
Klaus Mann/ Sebastian Torsten Fischer Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Macbeth
Macduff Nora Somaini Theater: Sophiensäle
Zwei Brüder
Boris Jasper Brandis Theater: Bühnen Köln
Lulu
Maler Schwarz Torsten Fischer Theater: Bühnen Köln
Platonov
Ossip Dusan D. Parizek Theater: Bühnen Köln
Die 10 besten Rocksongs der Weltgeschichte
Dave Albrecht Hirche Theater: Bühnen Köln
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Vizepräperator Torsten Fischer Theater: Bühnen Köln
Das Maß der Dinge
Philip Dusan D. Parizek Theater: Bühnen Köln
Cardenio & Celinde
Lysander Manos Tsangaris Theater: Bühnen Köln
Mercedes
Sakko Andrea Bleikamp Theater: Bühnen Köln
Der Streit
Azor Christian v. Treskow Theater: Bühnen Köln
Woyzeck-Kölner Fassung
Woyzeck-diverse Günther Krämer Theater: Bühnen Köln
Der Pelikan
Frederic Uwe Hergenröder Theater: Bühnen Köln
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Tilmann Gersch Theater: Bühnen Köln
Leonce & Lena
Diener Günther Krämer Theater: Bühnen Köln
Fluchtpunkt
Nat Uwe Hergenröder Theater: Bühnen Köln
Schattenjungs
Stevan Torsten Fischer Theater: Bühnen Köln
Totenfloß
Checker U. Hoch Theater: Forum der Hochschule f. Musik und Theater, HH
Der Schatten eines Rebellen
Donal Davoren Jutta Hoffmann Theater: Forum Hochschule für Musik & Theater, HH
Anatomie Titus Fall of Rome
Lucius Nora Somaini Theater: Kampnagel

Audio

Image Access - Großformatscanner (Dubbing)
Voice Over deutsch (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Deutsch Interaktiv (Speaker)
Producer: Anne Roehrkohl Dokumentarfilm
Image Access - Großformatscanner (Speaker)
Producer: Padrone Film - Sebastian Herrmann
Deutsch interaktiv (Speaker)
Producer: Anne Roehrkohl Dokumentation
Fairtrade (Speaker)
Producer: Claudia Bruder
Just4Women (Speaker)
Producer: Sounds of Seduction Audioproduktions GmbH
Die Himmelsleiter (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Mein Leben mit Mozart (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Gegen die Wand (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Other

Die Abschaffung (Teaser (film concept))
Passant, Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Vatertag (Showreel production)
Der Vater (LR) Josef Heynert Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]

Commercial

Pinkstinks - Schule gegen Rassismus (7 Instagram Clips) (Image movie)
E.r. (SR) Lara Maria Wichels Producer: Pinkstinks Germany e. V. [de]