Sebastian Herrmann

Sebastian Herrmann

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Low German
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Tanz (Jazz, Ballett, Step - Grundkenntnisse), Fechten, Schwert/ Stock - Aikido, Cello, Gitarre, Schwimmen, FS Kl 3

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Diplom

Awards

SKS Potsdam Ensemble Hauptpreis

Film

Shut up and Play the Piano (Documentary)
Cameo-Double (SR) Philipp Jedicke Producer: Rapid Eye Movies [de]
Wasser und Wellen, Sonne und Licht (Short film)
Leonard (LR) Christina Becker Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Toilet Stories (Feature film)
U-Bahnwächter Sören Hüper Producer: leitmotiv film GmbH [de]
Sympathie for a Devil (Short film)
The Voice (LR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Wetten dass... (Short film)
Tim (LR) Bodo Beuchel Producer: bbfilm, Bodo Beuchel
Kleine Sünden (Short film)
Sebastian (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Abserviert (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Johann Camut Producer: Cajo Film
Esther (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Johann Camut Producer: Cajo Film
St. Pauli Nacht (Cinema film)
Zivilfahnder (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH

Television

Anomalie (Series)
Alex (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
PM Schöller (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Robert Putzke (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lukas Morten (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Lukas Morten (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Moritz Petersen (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
POM Löhmann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Koch (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Martin Drewer (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Boskop (SR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Martin (Episodenhauptrolle) (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Automechaniker (SR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einmal Prinz zu sein (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de]
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Fritz, (Folge 8 & 13) (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Zwei Männer am Herd (TV series)
Schwuler Bewerber (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Die grauen und die blauen Tage (TV movie)
Roland (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann wie eine Waffe (TV movie)
Student Micha (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Sicherheitschef (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Philip (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Geister in't Ohnsorg
Marco Laurens (HR) Hanna Müller Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Harold un Maude
Psychologe, General, Pfarrer, Candy, Nancy Jasper Brandis Theatre: Ohnsorg Studio
Schon wieder Sonntag
Peter Peter Kühn Theatre: Nordtour Theater Medien GmbH
Middenmang! Ein Sprachkonzert
Nr. 3 Marc Becker Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Schöne Neue Welt
Bernard Marx (HR) Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Altonaer Theater
De Mann in'n Stroom
Div. Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Unter Verschluss
Präsident V. Bosch Harald Weiler Theatre: Kontraste -Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
ungefähr gleich
Mani u.a. Stefan Maurer Theatre: Theatre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Der goldene Drache
Junger Mann Stefan Maurer Theatre: Kasemattentheater, Luxembourg
Der Prozess
diverse Christina Rast Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Bernarda Horres Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Krystyn Tuschoff Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Weihnachten des Mr. Scrooge
Charles Dickens, 2. Geist Krystyn Tuschoff Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Männer mit Krone (UA)
König Kurt Marc Becker Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Polarbears (DSE)
John K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Anna Karenina
Wronski Anna Bergmann Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Eine Sommernacht
Bob Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Aus der Mitte der Gesellschaft
Nr. 3 Marc Becker Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Jungs laufen Amok Mädchen bringen sich um
Olli Carola Barbara Unser Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Medea
Jason Johann Camut Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
Macbeth
Macduff Nora Somaini Theatre: Sophiensäle
Mephisto
Klaus Mann/ Sebastian Torsten Fischer Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Zwei Brüder
Boris Jasper Brandis Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Lulu
Maler Schwarz Torsten Fischer Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Platonov
Ossip Dusan D. Parizek Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Die 10 besten Rocksongs der Weltgeschichte
Dave Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Vizepräperator Torsten Fischer Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Mercedes
Sakko Andrea Bleikamp Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Cardenio & Celinde
Lysander Manos Tsangaris Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Das Maß der Dinge
Philip Dusan D. Parizek Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Der Streit
Azor Christian v. Treskow Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Woyzeck-Kölner Fassung
Woyzeck-diverse Günther Krämer Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Der Pelikan
Frederic Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Tilmann Gersch Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Leonce & Lena
Diener Günther Krämer Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Fluchtpunkt
Nat Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Schattenjungs
Stevan Torsten Fischer Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Totenfloß
Checker U. Hoch Theatre: Forum der Hochschule f. Musik und Theater, HH
Der Schatten eines Rebellen
Donal Davoren Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: Forum Hochschule für Musik & Theater, HH
Anatomie Titus Fall of Rome
Lucius Nora Somaini Theatre: Kampnagel

Audio

Image Access - Großformatscanner (Dubbing)
Voice Over deutsch (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Deutsch Interaktiv (Speaker)
Producer: Anne Roehrkohl Dokumentarfilm Dokumentarfilm
Image Access - Großformatscanner (Speaker)
Producer: Padrone Film - Sebastian Herrmann Imagefilm
Deutsch interaktiv (Speaker)
Producer: Anne Roehrkohl Dokumentation Lehrfilm
Fairtrade (Speaker)
Producer: Claudia Bruder Werbefilm
Just4Women (Speaker)
Producer: Sounds of Seduction Audioproduktions GmbH Hörspiel
Die Himmelsleiter (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Themenlesung
Mein Leben mit Mozart (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Gegen die Wand (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Other

Die Abschaffung (Teaser (film concept))
Passant, Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]
Vatertag (Showreel production)
Der Vater (LR) Josef Heynert Producer: Padrone Film, Sebastian Herrmann [de]

Commercial

BMFSFJ - Schule gegen Rassismus (7 Instagram Clips) (Image movie)
E.r. (SR) Lara Maria Wichels Producer: Pinkstinks Germany e. V. [de]