Sebastian Hofmüller

Sebastian Hofmüller

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Chiang Mai, Hannover, Innsbruck, Jena
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Didgeridoo: medium
Sport
Aikido, Billiards, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

gelernter Schreiner

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Günther-Klinge-Preis

Film

Deutschlands große Clans – Die Volkswagen-Story (Documentary series)
Ferdinand Piech (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Camping (Short film)
Florian (SR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
Schnicke (Short film)
Sepp Neumeier (SR) Tim Dünschede Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Alles Wurscht (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
Grounded (Short film)
Henry (LR) Christian Ditter Producer: cinnamon° filmproduktion GbR [de]

Television

Die Bergretter (TV series)
Angler (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))
Standesbeamter Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tonio und Julia - Zwei sind noch kein Paar (TV movie (series))
Küster (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Sven (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Klaus Berger (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Herr Mohl Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Weihnachts-Männer (TV movie)
Polizist Karli Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Andi Moser (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel (TV movie)
Hermann Fried (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Peter Nussreiner (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Peter Reisinger (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Thomas Wurzer (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Tommy Walz (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Clemens (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
DHL - Entführungsopfer (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blaubeerblau (TV movie)
Christoph (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Valentin Grünberg (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das beste Jahr ihres Lebens (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Pünktchen und Anton
Hörspieler Hofmüller/Schrank - Greulmüllersche HörspielManufa Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut / Eigene mobile Produktion
Emil und die Detektive
Erzähler/Sprecher/Emil S. Hofmüller & G. Schrank Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut / Eigene mobile Produktion
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Sven Grunert Theatre: Kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Emil und die Detektive
Erzähler/Sprecher/Emil S. Hofmüller & G. Schrank Theatre: Schauburg München / Eigene mobile Produktion
Dr. Faust Junior
Kutscher/Schuldiener Rudolf Frey Theatre: Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, München
Der jüngste Tag
Heizer Kohut & Ein Streckengeher Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Papa ist pleite
Sven Ekat Cordes Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Das Geschenk des weißen Pferdchens
Tasi Mayra Capovilla Theatre: Schauburg München
Zoff in Chioggia
Beppo Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
John Gabriel Borkmann
Erhard Borkmann Sven Grunert Theatre: Kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig Leben
Simmerl, Turmair Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der Hofmeister
Fritz von Berg Ingrid Gündisch Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Judith
Ephraim Oliver Karbus Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Verbrennungen
Simon Susi Weber Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Nacht. Mutter des Tages
Georg Oliver Karbus Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Maß für Maß
Claudio Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Prosperos Zauberinsel
Ferdinand Anne Kilnge Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Die Möwe
Medwedenko Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Buddebrooks
Bankier Kesselmeyer Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Die Troerinnen des Euripides
Thaltybios Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Weihnachten bei Tiger und Bär
Diverse Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Von Mäusen und Menschen
Curley Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Das Trollkind
Diverse Johannes Schmid Theatre: Schauburg München
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Diverse Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München
Fünfzehn Schnüre Geld
Gerichtsdiener Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Benzin
Ensemblerolle Andreas Denk Theatre: Schauburg München
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Peter Ender Theatre: Schauburg München
Die drei Wünsche
Filmstar / Junge Johannes Schmid Theatre: Schauburg München
Orfeus
Pluto Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Die Weber
Diverse Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München

Audio

Ohne Dich - Hilfe für Tage an denen die Trauer bes (Speaker)
Producer: Kösel Verlag Hörbuch