Sebastian Hölz

Sebastian Hölz

goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Konstanz, Ravensburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian
Pfälzisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Münchnerisch
Austrian
Swiss-German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Axel der Held (Cinema film)
Andreas (SR) Hendrik Hölzemann Producer: ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
Frucht und Erbe (Documentary)
Moderator (LR) diverse Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Die Geschlechtskriegerinnen (Feature film)
Naujoks (SR) Matthew Way Producer: WayFilmProduction
Rauchen wir noch eine (Short film)
David (SR) Marek Helsner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Fräulein Else (Cinema film)
Fred (SR) Pierre Boutron Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Joy Ride (Feature film)
Andi (LR) Martin Rengel Producer: Abrakadabra Films AG [ch]
Die Männer Ihrer Majestät (Cinema film)
Soldier Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Atlantic Streamline

Television

Alles was zählt (TV series)
Phillip Bernhardt diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Spurensicherer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Lars Klingenthal (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Georg Schilling (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jan Freese (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Julian Götting (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Julian Götting (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ben Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ben Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ben Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Herr Ahlers (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Hermann Mader (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber (TV series)
Franz Kreil (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Roman René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö
Im Schatten des Todes
Keno Tom Brook Marco Bahr Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Ich bin wie Ihr-ich liebe Äpfel
Gottfried Hans Hollmann Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Julius Cäsar
Julius Cäsar Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Osnabrück
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Mutter Courage
Eilif Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Fest
Michael Albert Lang Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Drei Schwestern
Tusenbach Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Elling
Frank Kay Neumann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Gott ist ein DJ
ER Alexander Leiffheidt Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Kindertragödie
Franz Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Leonce und Lena
diverse Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Audio

Warhingham Saga (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörbuch
Dekra (Speaker)
Producer: Dekra Werbung
Robin (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörbuch
Sparkasse (Speaker)
Producer: Sparkasse Werbung
Casa Solar (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Der Russe aus Nizza (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Der kleine Bruder (Speaker)
Producer: Der Hörverlag Hörbuch

Commercial

Friedrich-Naumann-Stiftung - #ClapforCrap (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Johannes Schröder Producer: Czar [de]
Wüstenrot - Cosy Evening (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Roman Valent Producer: Armada Films [cz]