Sebastian Hülk

Sebastian Hülk

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Instruments
violin: medium
Guitar: basic
Sport
Bouldering, Sailing, Squash, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Film

Little Joe
Ivan Jessica Hausner
Im Nachtlicht
Karon Misha Kreuz
Was gewesen wäre
Julius Mischke Florian Koerner von Gustorf
Freaks Out
Amon Gabriele Mainetti
Ballon
Lesch Michael Bully Herbig
Transit
Paul Christian Petzold
Red Sparrow
Matorin Francis Lawrence
Auf einmal
Karsten Asil Özge
Hitman - Agent 47
Garad Aleksander Bach
The Book Thief
Officer Brian Percival
Oktober November
Jan Götz Spielmann
Lauf Junge lauf
Janczyk Village Pepe Danquart
Hänsel und Gretel - Hexenjäger
Deputy 2 Tommy Wirkola
Gefährten - War Horse
German Soldier Steven Spielberg
Wer ist Hanna
Titch Joe Wright
Wir wollten aufs Meer
Burkhardt Toke Constantin Hebbeln
Die verlorene Zeit
Wache am Tor Anna Justice
Boxhagener Platz
Kommissar Kringe Matti Geschonneck
Inglourious Basterds
Hellstrom's Driver / Nazi Usher Quentin Tarantino
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
Max Michael Haneke
Die Päpstin
Envoy Sönke Wortmann
Ghetto
Kittel Audrius Juzenas

Television

Legal Affairs
Thilo Hinrichs Randa Chahoud
Der Masuren-Krimi - Fangschuss
Leon Pawlak Anno Saul
Der Masuren-Krimi - Fryderyks Erbe
Leon Pawlak Anno Saul
Furia
Thomas Lars Kraume & Magnus Martens
Kranke Geschäfte
Clemens Markow Urs Egger
Das Boot
Jürgen Matthias Glasner & Rick Ostermann
Dark (Staffel 3)
Egon Tiedemann (durchgehende Rolle) Baran bo Odar
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank
Markus Kramm Johannes Grieser
Dark (Staffel 2)
Egon Tiedemann (durchgehende Rolle) Baran bo Odar
Unschuldig
Arne Förster Nicolai Rohde
Dengler - Brennende Kälte
Klaus Melzer Rick Ostermann
Stralsund - Schattenlinien
Mike Voss Markus Imboden
Counterpart
Mikael Morten Tyldum
Tatort - Mitgehangen
Otto Ziemer Sebastian Ko
Letzte Spur Berlin - Doppelleben
Olaf Lüttge Thomas Nennstiel
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes
Jürgen Wegert Michael Zens
Der Kriminalist - Pick-up-Artist
Tom Burmeister Grzegorz Muskala
Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf
Kurt Schaake Franziska Meletzky
Der Richter
Maik Fechner Markus Imboden
Wo kein Schatten fällt
Gunnar Esther Bialas
Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos
Danne Marquardt Michael Rowitz
Dark (Staffel 1)
Egon Tiedemann Baran bo Odar Grimme-Preis 2018
Gladbeck
Schürmann Kilian Riedhof
Über die Grenze - Alles auf eine Karte
Danne Marquardt Michael Rowitz
Harter Brocken - Die Kronzeugin
Ernst Werner Prüssmann Florian Baxmeyer
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Jagd in Kapstadt
Behringer Sherry Hormann
Polizeiruf 110 - Wölfe
Dr. Biesinger Christian Petzold
Tatort - Der treue Roy
Frank Voigt Gregor Schnitzler
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen
Kurt Schaake Sherry Hormann
Homeland (Staffel 5)
Hans Podolski Lesli Linka Glatter
Kommissarin Louise Boni - Jäger in der Nacht
Andi Bruckner Brigitte Maria Bertele
Operation Zucker - Jagdgesellschaft
Kai Voss Sherry Hormann
Ferdinant von Schirach - Schuld
Andreas Markesch Hannu Salonen
Another Time, another life
Lutz Taufer Kristian Petri
Der Kriminalist
Mike Wreske Flippos Tsitos
SOKO Leipzig
Thomas Witke Samira Radsi
Ferdinand von Schirach - Schuld - Volksfest
Andreas Markesch Hannu Salonen
The Fourth Man
Lutz Taufer Kristian Petri
Der Kriminalist - Der Spieler
Mike Wreske Filippos Tsitos
SOKO Leipzig - Besessen
Thomas Witke Samira Radsi
Crossing Lines 2 - Folge 5
Peter Ben Bolt
Dina Foxx 2
Falk Peters Max Zeitler
Die Pilgerin
Rigobert Philipp Kadelbach
Crossing Lines - Undercover
Peter Ben Bolt
Dina Foxx - Tödlicher Kontakt
Falk Peters Max Zeitler
Die Pilgerin
Rigobert Philipp Kadelbach
Der Kriminalist - Unter Druck
Leander Kantowski Hannu Salonen
Exodos
Wolfgang Mathias Merkle
Ein starkes Team - Blutsschwestern
Henning Gehrcke Walter Weber
SOKO Köln - Geister der Vergangenheit
Toni Marek Christoph Schnee
Die letzte Schlacht
Leutnant Reichsluftfahrt Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
SOKO Köln - Familienbande
Stefan Jansen Kai S. Pieck
Mein Leben und ich - Die Parkplatzpleite
Hotte Walter Weber

Theatre

Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Heinz Spoerli Theatre: Staatsballett Berlin
Don Juan
Don Carlos/Piarrot/Mathurine/Komtur Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Heinz Spoerli Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Die Schändung
Aaron Martin Schulze Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Verlorenes Paradies
Ben Karin Neuhäuser Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Wermut
Joch Zainer Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Laune des Verliebten
Lamon Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Antigone
Ismene/Antigone/Kreon Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
So wild ist es in unseren Wäldern schon lange nicht mehr
Knabe B Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die andere Seite
Tricky Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Rocky Horror Show
Brad Majors Thomas Dietrich Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Shirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Sebastian Schug Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Liliom
Liliom Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
This is youth
Dennis Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
Notwendige Lehrjahre - wild boys
Mike Robert Thalheim Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin