Sebastian Koch

Sebastian Koch

Schlag Agentur
Antje Schlag
+49 30 327 7934
post@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
43 - 63 years
Year of birth
1962
Place of birth
Karlsruhe
Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
blue-brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
English
American
Instruments
Guitar
Trumpet
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sport), Alpine skiing, Acrobatics
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Awards

2018

Bambi, Bester Schauspieler National

2007

Globo d´Oro, Bester europäischer Schauspieler für DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN

2006

Bambi, Bester Schauspieler National

2006

Quadriga DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN (Ensemble)

2005

Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle für SPEER UND ER

2005

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis, Bester Schauspieler für SPEER UND ER

2004

Goldener Gong für STAUFFENBERG

2003

DIVA-Award (Deutscher Entertainment Preis)

2002

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN

2002

Jupiter für DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL

2002

Grimme-Preis für DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN

2002

Adolf-Grimme-Preis für DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL

Education & Training

1982 – 1985

Otto Falckenbergschule München

Film

2016

Werk ohne Autor

Florian von Donnersmark Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
2015

Nebel im August

Kai Wessel Producer: Collina Film
2015

The Danish Girl

Tom Hooper Producer: Pretty Pictures
2014

Bridge of Spies

Steven Spielberg Producer: DreamWorks
2014

Au nom de ma fille

Vincent Garenq Producer: LGM Cinema
2014

TAKE DOWN

Jim Gillespie Producer: Pinewood Studios
2013

THE GALAPAGOS AFFAIR: SATAN CAME TO EDEN (Stimme)

Daniel Geller, Dayna Goldfine Producer: Geller/Goldfine Productions
2012

OKTOBER NOVEMBER

Götz Spielmann Producer: coop99 filmproduktion
2012

SUSPENSION OF DISBELIEF

Mike Figgis Producer: Sosho Production
2012

A Good Day to Die Hard

John Moore Producer: 20th Century Fox
2011

DAS WOCHENENDE

Nina Grosse Producer: UFA Cinema
2011

IN THE SHADOW

David Ondricek Producer: Bleiberg Entertainment
2011

GOD LOVES CAVIAR

Yannis Smaragdis Producer: Alexandros Film
2010

UNKNOWN

Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment
2009

ALBATROSS

Niall MacCormick Producer: CinemaNX
2009

EFFI BRIEST

Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Constantin Film
2009

MANIPULATION

Pascal Verdosci Producer: Sunvision Film
2008

IN JEDER SEKUNDE

Jan Fehse Producer: TV 60 Filmproduktion
2007

RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL 2 - RUDI RENNT WIEDER

Peter Timm Producer: Relevant Film
2006

BLACK BOOK

Paul Verhoeven Producer: Fu Works
2006

DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann&Berg
2004

REMEMBER (short)

Dagmar Seume Producer: Ophir Film
2004

TÖDLICHER UMWEG

Curt M. Faudon Producer: Towers of London Productions
2003

DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER

Tomy Wigand Producer: Bavaria Film
2002

AMEN.

Constantin Costa-Gavras Producer: Canal+
1999

GLOOMY SUNDAY - EIN LIED VON LIEBE UND TOD

Rolf Schübel Producer: Studio Hamburg
1991

TRANSIT

René Allio Producer: Action Films

Television

2016

Homeland (6.Staffel)

Keith Gordon Producer: Fox 21 Televison
2015

Homeland (5.Staffel)

Lelsi Linka Glatter Producer: Fox 21 Televison
2014

EINE LIEBE FÜR DEN FRIEDEN - BERTHA VON SUTTNER UND ALFRED NOBEL

Urs Egger Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: ORF/ARD
2013

THE VATICAN

Ridley Scott Producer: Scott Free Productions
2011

TERRA X - SUPERBAUTEN

Mira Thiel, Christian Twente TV Channel: ZDF
2010

BELLA BLOCK - STICH INS HERZ

Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2010

CAMELOT

Ciarán Donnelly Producer: Starz Entertainment
2009

DER SEEWOLF

Mike Barker Producer: Big Motion Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
2007

AUF DEM VULKAN

Claudia Garde Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
2005

SPEER UND ER

Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Media
2005

SPERLING - und die Katze in der Falle

Friedemann Fromm Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
2004

STAUFFENBERG

Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
2004

PRINCESSE MARIE

Benoît Jacquot Producer: Films en Stock TV Channel: arte/France 2/ORF
2003

ZWEI TAGE HOFFNUNG

Peter Keglevic Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
2003

TAUERNGOLD

Rüdiger Nüchtern Producer: Sonne, Mond & Sterne TV Channel: BR
2002

KOLLAPS

Rolf Schübel Producer: Multimedia Film TV Channel: ARD
2002

NAPOLÉON

Yves Simoneau Producer: A&E Television Networks TV Channel: France 2
2001

DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN

Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD
2001

DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL

Peter Keglevic Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Sat.1
2001

DER TUNNEL

Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Sat.1
2000

DIE RÜCKKEHR DES SCHWARZEN BUDDHAS

Ronald Eichhorn Producer: D.I.E. Film TV Channel: ZDF
1999

DER MÖRDER MEINER MUTTER

Lars Kraume Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: SWR
1999

TODESSPIEL

Heinrich Breloer Producer: Multimedia Gesellschaft TV Channel: ARD
1997

BELLA BLOCK - GELDGIER

Erwin Keusch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2006

EIN IDEALER GATTE

Lord Goring Armin Holz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
1990 – 1993

DIE RÄUBER

Alexander Lang Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
1990 – 1993

DIRTY DISHES

Charly/James Katja Paryla Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
1990 – 1993

WHISTLE IN THE DARK

Harry Peer Martiny Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
1990 – 1993

IPHIGENIE

Orest Alexander Lang Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
1990 – 1993

HELD DES TAGES

Ashley Niels-Peter Rudolph Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
1986 – 1990

MARIA MAGDALENA

Leonhard Hannelore Hoger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 – 1990

LIEBELEI

Fritz Elke Lang Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 – 1990

LEONCE UND LENA

Leonce Jens Pesel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 – 1990

FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN

Melchior Gabor Ansgar Haag Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 – 1990

SOMMERGÄSTE

Wlas Eike Gramms Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 – 1990

PEER GYNT

Peer Gynt Jens Pesel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 – 1990

BLIND DATE

George Götz Burger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Darmstadt

Other

2014

Am zwölften Tag

2009

DER SEEWOLF

2007

EIN PERFEKTER FREUND

2006

ANDENKEN

2006

TRAUMNOVELLE

2006

SONGS AND LETTERS

2006

ICH LIEBE DICH.LIEBESLYRIK GROSSER DICHTER

2005

BÖSE NACHT - GESCHICHTEN. MORDS KERLE.

2003

ÜBERALL IST WUNDERLAND