Sebastian Prasse

Sebastian Prasse

agenturFILMGOLD
Maurice Bender
+49 40 389 07957
maurice@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Fußball (sehr gut), Skateboard (GK)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Diplom mit Auszeichung und Siegelprüfung

Film

Herz zum Mitnehmen (Short film)
Patient diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Crummy Stuff (Short film)
Tobias (SR) Jan Heck Producer: Schulzmann & Heck Produktion
Yahrzeit (Short film)
Friedrich Möller (SR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School
Sakrament (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Daryl Brady Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Schwimmen und Lügen (Short film)
Julian Martens (LR) Maurice Bender Producer: MB Produktion, Maurice Bender [de]
Jasper (Short film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Sophie Florentine Schüttfort Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ben (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hart auf 4 - Die Synchroncomedy (Series)
Simon - Executive Producer (SR) diverse Producer: Puzzle Pictures
Tian - Das Geheimnis der Schmuckstraße (TV movie)
Assistent (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: Fiction 2.0 [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Benedict Vollmer (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], RBB [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Malte Gruhn (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Fabian Blum (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

Der Junge mit dem Koffer
Schäfer Johan Heß Theatre: Lüneburger Stadttheater
Der Schwächere
Martin Sabine Bahnsen Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Sind in die Welt gevögelt, können nicht fliegen II
Hans Cora Sachs Theatre: Monsun Theater
Backbeat - die Beatles in Hamburg
Klaus Voormann Franz-Josef Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Idomeneus
Idomeneus Cora Sachs Theatre: Kampnagel
Sind in die Welt gevögelt, können nicht fliegen II
Hans Cora Sachs Theatre: St. Pauli Theater
Clyde und Bonnie
Clyde Jasper Brandis Theatre: Lüneburger Stadttheater
Und Pippa tanzt
Michel Hellriegel Henri Hüster Theatre: Thalia Theater (Garage)
Auf der Greifswalder Straße
Hans Cora Sachs Theatre: Thalia Theater Gausstrasse
Mephisto
Hans Miklas Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Der Sandmann
Nathanael Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: Monsun Theater