Sebastian Prasse

Sebastian Prasse

agenturFILMGOLD
Maurice Bender
+49 40 389 07957
maurice@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Fußball (sehr gut), Skateboard (GK)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Diplom mit Auszeichung und Siegelprüfung

Film

Herz zum Mitnehmen (Short film)
Patient diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Crummy Stuff (Short film)
Tobias (SR) Jan Heck Producer: Schulzmann & Heck Produktion
Yahrzeit (Short film)
Friedrich Möller (SR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School
Sakrament (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Daryl Brady Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Schwimmen und Lügen (Short film)
Julian Martens (LR) Maurice Bender Producer: MB Produktion, Maurice Bender [de]
Jasper (Short film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Sophie Florentine Schüttfort Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ben (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hart auf 4 - Die Synchroncomedy (Series)
Simon - Executive Producer (SR) diverse Producer: Puzzle Pictures
Tian - Das Geheimnis der Schmuckstraße (TV movie)
Assistent (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: Fiction 2.0 [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Benedict Vollmer (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Malte Gruhn (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Fabian Blum (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

Der Junge mit dem Koffer
Schäfer Johan Heß Theatre: Lüneburger Stadttheater
Der Schwächere
Martin Sabine Bahnsen Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Sind in die Welt gevögelt, können nicht fliegen II
Hans Cora Sachs Theatre: Monsun Theater
Backbeat - die Beatles in Hamburg
Klaus Voormann Franz-Josef Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Idomeneus
Idomeneus Cora Sachs Theatre: Kampnagel
Sind in die Welt gevögelt, können nicht fliegen II
Hans Cora Sachs Theatre: St. Pauli Theater
Clyde und Bonnie
Clyde Jasper Brandis Theatre: Lüneburger Stadttheater
Und Pippa tanzt
Michel Hellriegel Henri Hüster Theatre: Thalia Theater (Garage)
Auf der Greifswalder Straße
Hans Cora Sachs Theatre: Thalia Theater Gausstrasse
Mephisto
Hans Miklas Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Der Sandmann
Nathanael Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: Monsun Theater