Sebastian Rein

Sebastian Rein

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Dillenburg
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Berlin German
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Tatwerk Berlin
Hamlet , Workshop mit Pierpaolo Sepe
Tatwerk Berlin
Macbeth Consequences, Workshop mit Pierpaolo Sepe
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Workshop
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin

Awards

2.Preis Theaterfestival OFFenzíva, Ostrava
48 Hour Film Project [de]
Teamevent (Wettbewerbsbeitrag The 48 Hour Film Project Berlin)

Film

Teamevent (Wettbewerbsbeitrag The 48 Hour Film Project Berlin) (Short film)
Horst Linde (LR) Alexander Garms Producer: Daniel Hettinger Produktion [de]
Caraba (Cinema film)
Lieferant (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
Tropical Prevla (Short film)
Vater (LR) Fernando Calabron Producer: Auslandfilms, Calabron & Sobral
Frank (Short film)
Frank (LR) Matthias Pfeiffer Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Strangers (Short film)
Kellner (SR) Erik Lehmann Producer: Erik Lehmann Produktion
Jenseits der Mauer (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Forscher (LR) Marius Lohmann Producer: Marius Lohmann Produktion [de]
12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Jose Dantas (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
The Witness (Short film)
Sweaty Man (SR) Mark Romaine Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Layers (Installation für Ausstellung) (Short film)
Spekulant (LR) diverse Producer: Schuster & Dickhage Produktion
Clouds (Short film)
Robert (LR) Aldo Montesano Producer: Plastico Film
No Story is just Black or White (Feature film)
Felix (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Bruises, Cake, & Cigarettes (Short film)
Masked Man (SR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: Tilted Frame Productions
The Carcass (Short film)
Johann (LR) Ryuta Tanaka Producer: Kuuma Productions [jp]
Dasein (Short film)
Nr.1 (SR) Martina Baist Producer: Martina Baist Produktion

Television

Agentur Inkognito (Webserie) (Pilot)
Agent Alexander Garms Producer: Voytovych & Hettinger Produktion [de]

Theatre

Mary Stuart. Anatomy of Drama
Elisabeth Jakub Cermak Theatre: http://depresivnideti.eu
Bordel l´amour
Performer Jakub Cermak Theatre: Venuse ve Svehlovce, Chemnitz Komplex, u.a.
Passion
Lazarus Friedrich Ch. Zauner Theatre: Evangelienspiele Rainbach
Messer in Hennen
William Jan-Hendrik Herrmann Theatre: BAT Berlin
Zeichen und Wunder
Thomas Friedrich Ch. Zauner Theatre: Evangelienspiele Rainbach
Meister Ton und die Reise nach KlingKlang
Meister Ton Nadja Schock Theatre: Theater aus dem Koffer
Spuk unterm Riesenrad
Opa Kröger Anne Diedering Theatre: SpuktheaterBerlin/Spreepark
Spuk im Hochhaus
Ole Zahm/Hausmeister/Gastwirt Anne Diedering Theatre: White Elephant Collective
Month of Strength and Health
Performer Team Shakespeare im Park Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Exposure Berlin
Lacouf N. Schneider Theatre: Delphi OSt
Utopia™ -Where all is true
Clown Betts TEAM Shakespeare im Park Theatre: Shakespeare im Park Berlin
Darüber spricht man nicht
Emil Ingrid Ollrogge Theatre: Theater Havarie Potsdam
Urmel aus dem Eis
Tim Tintenklecks Sabine Bahnsen Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Tartuffe
Valere Christoph Roos Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Alicia Agustin/just so company Berlin Theatre: Societätstheater Dresden/ Versionale 2010
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jan G. Dressler Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Puck erzählt
Puck Marie Rose Russi Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Faust
Siebel, u.A. Marc Günter Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Lieblingsmenschen
Sven Torsten Krug Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Die Welle
Jan Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Tribüne Berlin

Audio

Das ungespielte Konzert (Speaker)
Producer: SWR 2 Feature
Volkswagen/BMW u. A. (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Radiowerbung

Other

Performance ()
The First Moment of Marwa el Sherbini (Experimental movie)
Judge (LR) Noa Gur Producer: Noa Gur Produktion [de]
Hin und Hair (Educational production)
Felix (LR) Helge Hoppe Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
ALLein-Pimp up your selfes and melt them away
Performance (Performer)
home is where the hearth is
Performance (Performer)
Part
Performance (Performer)
RAPUNZEL-ein Theaterprojekt
Theaterstück (Projektleitung)
Burning Ambition.Time is up
Theaterstück (Regie/Projektleitung)
Rapunzel
Theaterstück (Regie/Projektleitung)
Populärmusik aus Vittula
Szenische Lesung (Schauspieler)
(e)merging properties
Performance (Performer)
Die Wolfgang
Theaterstück (Regie/Projektleitung)
The White Snake
Szenische Lesung (Schauspieler)
Call me Manora
Szenische Lesung (Schauspieler)
the third kind
Performance (Performer)

Commercial

Senatsverwaltung für Kultur und Europa - Wo sich Türen öffnen (Commercial)
Supporting role Frederik Bösing Producer: Sure Shot Films
Terre des Hommes - Wieso eigentlich? (Commercial)
Passant (LR) Eugen Friesen Producer: Wigwam GmbH