Sebastian Stegmann

Sebastian Stegmann Vita as

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Krefeld
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Amsterdam, Dublin, Düsseldorf, Görlitz, Krakau, Krefeld, Luxemburg, Warschau
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Polish: fluent
Dutch: fluent
Sport
Fencing (sports), Judo, Karate, Kendo, Kickboxing, Kung Fu, Horse riding, Rowing, Swordplay, Tai chi
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator, Action / Martial arts actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Polnisch,Niederländisch,Martial-Arts

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg

Film

Ich bin voller Hass und das liebe ich (Feature film)
Herr Paseman (SR) Oliver Grüttner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Messenger (Cinema film)
dt.Polizist Wladislaw Pasikowski Producer: Scorpio Studio Sp. z o.o. [pl]
Just Be (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Ebrahim Al-Fadhala Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
36 Husbands (Feature film)
n.n. (SR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
After Hour (Short film)
Frederick (LR) Reno Henrikson Producer: Prince William E. Morris Produktion
Wolyn (Cinema film)
Niemiec Wojciech Smarzowski Producer: Film it Ltd [pl]
Fall (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Michael Kobs Producer: Maruto Filmproduktion UG [de]
Hotel Auschwitz (Cinema film)
Pan Piotr Cornelius Schwalm Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
Jack Strong (Feature film)
Grenzschutzkommandant Klaus (SR) Wladislaw Pasikowski Producer: Scorpio Studio Sp. z o.o. [pl]
Gedanken (Short film)
Andrzej (LR) Matias Luna Stangl Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Schonzeit (Short film)
Wilderer (SR) Robin Humboldt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
eMANNzipation (Cinema film)
Gerd (SR) Philipp Müller-Dorn Producer: PMD Films [us]
You Can Be Whoever You Want / Możesz Być Kim Chcesz (Short film)
Aleksander (SR) Magalena Wleklik Producer: Polish International Filmschool PWSFTviT Lodz [pl]
Kiezritta (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kiezkieken) (Short film)
Bas (LR) Samson Schneiderman Producer: Motioneyefilm, Samson Schneiderman [de]
Rivalis (Short film)
Agent Delta (SR) Mateusz Madry Producer: Madry Films & Pictures
Projektion (Short film)
Mark (LR) Dave Lojek Producer: Apeiron Films, Dave Lojek [de]
Iron Cross (Cinema film)
Unteroffizier (SR) Joshua Newton Producer: Calibra Pictures Europe Limited [uk]
get_a_life (Short film)
Hagen (LR) Daniel Hofmann Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]

Television

Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza (TV movie)
Andreas Hefner (SR) Maciej Pieprzyca Producer: RE Studio [pl] TV Channel: Netflix
Komisja Morderstw (TV series)
dt.Polizist Jaroslaw Marszewski Producer: MediaBrigade [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
Belfer (TV series)
Schmuggler Lukasz Palkowski Producer: TVN S.A. [pl] TV Channel: TVN [pl]
Reise eines Schauspielers (2 Teile) (Reportage)
er selbst (LR) Sebastian Stegmann Producer: Sta(e)geman Entertainment
Die Spione von Warschau (TV series)
SS-Kommandant (SR) diverse Producer: Fresh Pictures [us] TV Channel: BBC [uk], TVP [pl]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tobias Schellsen (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Enrico Kürschner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Pfarrhaus (TV series)
Max Schmidt (SR) Wojciech Solarz Producer: Besta Film [pl]

Theatre

Akte NSU
Uwe Mundlos Marina Schubarth Theatre: Dokumentartheater Berlin
Und der Name des Sterns heisst Tschernobyl
Feuerwehrmann Marina Schubarth Theatre: Dokumentartheater Berlin
Vergessene Biografien
Lehrer Röller Marina Schubarth Theatre: Dokumentartheater Berlin
Vera
Herbert Marina Schubarth Theatre: Dokumentartheater Berlin
A Berlin Summer Night`s Dream
Peter Quince/Fairy Inka-Charlotte Palm Theatre: English Theater Community Berlin
Henry the 4th
Blunt B.Woolf Theatre: Shakespeare in the Park
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Prinz Marion Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Sonja`s Entscheidung
Tolga Ralk Knicker Theatre: Theater Usw.
Das Haus der Temperamnente
Felix Froh Hans-Otto Zimmermann Theatre: Moabiter Theaterspektakel

Audio

Planetarium Cottbus - EIn Frosch in Afrika (Dubbing)
Gavrosch (LR) Gerd Thiele Producer: Gerd Thiele Produktion
Planetarium Cottbus - Von Fröschen, Sternen und Planeten (Dubbing)
Gavroche (LR) Gerd Thiele Producer: Gerd Thiele Produktion

Other

A Journey to Breslau (Teaser (film concept))
n.n. (LR) Sebastian Stegmann Producer: Sta(e)geman Entertainment
Rabentage (Acting for Film Projekt 1) (Workshop production)
Kellner (SR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Inner Noise (Workshop production)
Karl (LR) diverse Producer: be-productions, Tabea Sternberg