Sebastian Weiss

Sebastian Weiss

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 174 3352 170
office@vizardagency.com

Information

Acting age
31 - 40 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hannover, München, Köln, Hamburg, London, New York
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Mountain hiking, Fencing (stage), Martial Arts, Karate, Table tennis, Hiking
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Shotokan Karate (1.DAN)
Abitur

Awards

Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
Beste Schauspielerin/Bester Schauspieler (Gisa Flake, Christina Große und Marc Ben Puch)
Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
Bestes Drehbuch (Michael Fetter Nathansky)
Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
16. achtung berlin – new berlin film award: beste Produktion (Wood Water Films, Contando Films, Filmuniversität Babelsberg)
Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
Screenplay Award at Ahrenshooper Filmnächte 2019
Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
Screenplay Award at Kinofest Lünen 2019
Sag du es mir (you tell me) (Cinema film)
Audience Award at Filmz Mainz 2019
Sag du es mir (you tell me) (Cinema film)
Film Art Award at Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen 2019
Sag du es mir (You tell me) (nominated) (Cinema film)
31st Annual Palm Springs International Filmfestival, First Steps Award 2019, Festivalscreenings: Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen 2019 (World Premiere), Biberach Filmfestspiele 2019, Filmz Mainz 2019, Ahrenshooper Filmnächte 2019, Kinofest Lünen 2019, Internationales Filmfestival Mannheim Heidelberg, Braunschweig International Film Festival 2019,
Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
Film Art Award at Festival des Deutschen Films Ludwigshafen 2019, Audience Award at Filmz Mainz 2019, Screenplay Award at Kinofest Lünen 2019, Screenplay Award at Ahrenshooper Filmnächte 2019, Special Mention for the three main actors Christina Große, Marc Ben Puch and Gisa Flake at Ahrenshooper Filmnächte 2019
Kilianspreis (Drama)
Theater Heilbronn
Würdigungspreisträger (Other)
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

Sag du es mir (You tell me) (Cinema film)
Jens (SR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Wood Water Films, Contando Films, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Jasper Mielke, Karoline Henkel, Arto Buhmann, Virginia Martin, Michael Fetter Nathansky, Anna-Sophie Philippi, Arto Sebastian Distribution: MissingFILMs/ RBB Kamera: Leander Ott, Musik: Markus Sander, Film editing: Camila Mercadal, Productiondesign: Jonathan Saal, Kostümdesign: Julia Kneusels, Makeup: Julika Leiendecker,
Abzug (Kurzfilm) (Short film)
Vitus Piär (LR) Konstantin Fiedler Producer: Lynn Hertzner, Konstantin Fiedler Distribution: Lynn Hertzner, Konstantin Fiedler
Sonja Thalow (Short film)
Leading role Nicolai Köppel mit Luise Schubert (HR)

Television

Harter Brocken (Series)
Förster Heiko Mendt (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Odeon fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
St. Maik (TV series)
Polizeimeister Kai (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Ufa fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Ku'damm 63
SFB Reporter (SR) Sabine Bernardi Casting director: Nina Haun
Polizeiruf Magdeburg 'Totes Rennen'
Maik Paumer (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Der Schmücker Mord
diverse (SR) Ute Bönnen und Gerald Endres TV Channel: RBB/ ARD

Theatre

"Rotkäppchen und der Wolf: ein Drama" (Martin Mosebach) (Drama)
diverse Rollen: Butterblume, Bettdecke, Glühwürmchen, Lebkuchen (OR) Tom Kühnel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Staatsschauspiel Hannover
"Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui" (Bertolt Brecht);; Regie: (Drama)
Givola (SR) Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
"Eine Stadt will nach oben" (nach Hans Fallada) (Drama)
Karl (LR) Lucia Bihler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
"Medea" (Euripides) (Drama)
Absyrtus (OR) Tom Kühnel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
"Hool" UA (Philipp Winkler) (Drama)
Ulf (OR) Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
"Hotel Savoy" (Joseph Roth) (Drama)
mehrere Rollen (SR) Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Theater Heilbronn
"Dantons Tod" (Georg Büchner) (Drama)
Danton (LR) Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
"Einsame Menschen" (Gerhart Hauptmann) (Drama)
Dr. Johannes Vockerat (LR) Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
"Dänische Delikatessen" UA (Anders Thomas Jensen) (Drama)
Bjarne (LR) Gerald Gluth-Goldmann Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
"Der Proceß" (Franz Kafka) (Drama)
Josef K. (LR) Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
"Superman ist tot" UA (Holger Schober) (Drama)
Karl (LR) Dominik Günther Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
"Macbeth" (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Lennox + Mörder (SR) Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
"Johannes Passion" (J. S. Bach) (Opera)
Judas (OR) Prof. Christian Pöppelreiter Theatre: Kunstuniversität Graz