Sebastian Zimmler

Sebastian Zimmler

hoestermann Agentur für Schauspieler
Beate Heidelbach
+49 30 695 01881
mail@hoestermann.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
English
Sport
Soccer
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

Film

Stasikomödie (Cinema film)
Leander Haußmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Constantin Film
Die Habenichtse (Cinema film)
Florian Hoffmeister Producer: unafilm Distribution: K5 Media
Hüter meines Bruders (Cinema film)
Max Leo Producer: Augenschein Filmproduktion
Was bleibt (Cinema film)
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Pandora Film

Television

Der Überfall (Mini series)
Stephan Lacant Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Luft zum Atmen (Feature film)
Pit Jophi Ries Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Unbrocken (Mini series)
Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDFneo
Neben der Spur - Schließe deine Augen
Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderische Tage - Julia Durant ermittelt
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Gaumont TV Channel: Sat.1
Dogs of Berlin (Streaming series)
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort - Déja-Vu (Feature film)
Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: ARD, MDR
Verliebt in Valerie (Feature film)
Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Tatort - Der hundertste Affe
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD, radiobremen
Nie mehr wie immer (Feature film)
Petra K. Wagner Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD, hr
Tod im Wald
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Ninety Minute Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Tatort - Borowski und der coole Hund
Christian Alvart Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD, NDR

Theatre

Der Boxer
Ewelina Marciniak Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Amphitryon (Kleist)
Merkur/Sosias Leander Haußmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Orestie
Orest Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Spieler (Dostojewski)
Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Frankenstein/ Homo Deus
Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Orpheus
Dionysos Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Panikherz
Christopher Rüping Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Cyrano de Bergerac (Rostand)
Leander Haußmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Wut / Rage
Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg
Schnee (Pamuck)
Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht (Williams)
Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Kleist)
Gottschalk Bastian Kraft Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kasimir und Karoline (Horvarth)
Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Imperium (Kracht)
Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Imperium (Kracht)
Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Möwe
Konstantin Leander Hausmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Deutschstunde (nach Lenz)
Klaas Jepsen Johan Simons Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Moby Dick
Antù Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Don Giovanni (Mozart/ Da Ponte)
Antù Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Moby Dick (nach Melville)
Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Demetrius Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Platonow (Tschechow)
Sergej Pawlowitsch Wojnizew Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Emilia Galotti (Lessing)
Graf Appiani Marco Storman Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Raub der Sabinerinnen (Schönthan / Goetz)
Luis Striese / Cicero Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Merlin oder Das wüste Land (Dorst)
Antu Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die drei Schwestern (Tschechow)
Andrej Christiane Pohle Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Laertes Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Axolotl Roadkill (nach Hegemann)
Bastian Kraft Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Peer Gynt (Ibsen)
Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kinder der Sonne (Gorki)
Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Psychosis 4.48 (Sarah Kane)
Pedro Matrins-Beja Theatre: bat
Die Räuber (Schiller)
Lars Eidinger Theatre: Schaubühne, Berlin
Verbrechen und Strafe (Dostojewski)
Andre Breth Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Berlin Alexanderplatz (nach Döblin)
Pedro Matrins-Beja Theatre: bat / HAU 2