Senta Dorothea Kirschner

Senta Dorothea Kirschner

Mai&Juli Schauspielagentur
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Budapest, Chicago, Frankfurt am Main, Karlsruhe, Los Angeles, Marseille, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Münchnerisch
New York accent
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Pilates, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

professionelle Tanzausbildung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

the studio, Los Angeles
zusätzliches Kameratraining
Micheal Chekhov Studio, New York

Film

Blood runs deep (Short film)
Margret (LR) Antoinette Dyksman Producer: Technische Universität Berlin (TU Berlin)
Point Break (Cinema film)
FBI Head Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (Cinema film)
Frau Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Nousvelles (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Leonie Sakuth Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
What Am I? – Great Transformation (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Boris Laaser Producer: Boris Laaser Filmproduktion
Home (aka Warmer Regen) (Short film)
Silvia Becker Romola Davies Producer: Romola Davies Produktion
I'm not Jean Paul Belmondo (Short film)
Mary (SR) Socksay Chansy Producer: Lemon Face Films
Don - The King is Back (Cinema film)
Geisel (SR) Farhan Akhtar Producer: Excel Entertainment [in]
Drei (Cinema film)
Katrin (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Wir sind die Nacht (Cinema film)
Spusi Frau (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
The Secret Adventures of the Projectionist (Short film)
Femme Fatale (LR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions
Deutschland 09 (Cinema film)
Patient (SR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH [de]
Achtzig Prozent (Short film)
Christine (LR) Johannes Friedrich Schiehsl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt (Cinema film)
Patientin (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: sabotage films GmbH
Was macht mein Stück (Short film)
1. Dramaturg (SR) Burkhard Heine Producer: Not_tugend
Verlassen (Short film)
Susanne (LR) Roman Schauerte Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der gerissene Faden (Short film)
Carla (HR) (SR) Daniel Schmidt Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Eine Hammergeschichte (Short film)
Nina (LR) Maia Sander Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Horst (Short film)
Maja (SR) Inga Taube Producer: Inga Taube Produktion
minus zwei (Cinema film)
Kiana (LR) diverse Producer: 2nd hand entertainment [de]
The Four Suspects (Short film)
Viviana Kitova (LR) Kristian Costa-Zahn Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Alles Liebe (Short film)
Barbara (LR) Kari Hennig Producer: FOU Pictures
Augenlicht (Cinema film)
Julia (LR) Kari Hennig Producer: FOU Pictures
Who's Your Angel? (Cinema film)
Dorothy (LR) Jason Mullis Producer: Sigh it's Fiction Productions [us]

Television

Love is in the Air (TV movie)
Ärztin André Erkau Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sense8 (TV series)
Maid (SR) diverse Producer: Georgeville Films [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Der kalte Himmel (TV series)
Julia (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Jorkos Damen Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
SOKO Wismar - Das dritte Feuer (Special) (TV movie (series))
Mitarbeiterin (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Sabina Weiche (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Suesser die Glocken
Christine Herbert Boetticher Theatre: Theater an der Koe Duesseldorf
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Spinnweb Alfred Sieling Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
King Lear
Cordelia Georg Immelmann Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Die Schoene und das Biest
Belle Georg Immelmann Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Die Schneekoenigin
Sonja, Prinzessin Gabriele Wiesmueller Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Wuerzburg
Einer flog ueber das Kuckucksnest
Sandy Werner Mueller Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach
Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Sally Jochen Thau Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach
Die Perle Anna
Christine Herbert Heinz Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach

Audio

Deutsckurs (Speaker)
Producer: Babbel Sprachkurs
Deutschkurs (Speaker)
Producer: Babbel Sprachkurs
(Speaker)
Producer: Darius Kamdeva
(Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions
(Speaker)
Producer: Darius Kamadeva

Other

Soho Bedroom 1938 - There's Nothing Left Sweet Honeybee (Music video)
Ehefrau diverse Producer: Fabian Saul

Commercial

Testberichte.de - Damenwahl (Commercial)
Braut 1 (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Producto AG