Senta Dorothea Kirschner

Senta Dorothea Kirschner

Mai&Juli Schauspielagentur
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Budapest, Chicago, Frankfurt am Main, Karlsruhe, Los Angeles, Marseille, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Münchnerisch
New York accent
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Pilates, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

professionelle Tanzausbildung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

the studio, Los Angeles
zusätzliches Kameratraining
Micheal Chekhov Studio, New York

Film

Blood runs deep (Short film)
Margret (LR) Antoinette Dyksman Producer: Technische Universität Berlin (TU Berlin)
Point Break (Cinema film)
FBI Head Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten (Cinema film)
Frau Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Nousvelles (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Leonie Sakuth Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
What Am I? – Great Transformation (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Boris Laaser Producer: Boris Laaser Filmproduktion
Home (aka Warmer Regen) (Short film)
Silvia Becker Romola Davies Producer: Romola Davies Produktion
I'm not Jean Paul Belmondo (Short film)
Mary (SR) Socksay Chansy Producer: Lemon Face Films
Don - The King is Back (Cinema film)
Geisel (SR) Farhan Akhtar Producer: Excel Entertainment [in]
Drei (Cinema film)
Katrin (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Wir sind die Nacht (Cinema film)
Spusi Frau (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
The Secret Adventures of the Projectionist (Short film)
Femme Fatale (LR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions [de]
Deutschland 09 (Cinema film)
Patient (SR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH [de]
Achtzig Prozent (Short film)
Christine (LR) Johannes Friedrich Schiehsl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt (Cinema film)
Patientin (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: sabotage films GmbH
Was macht mein Stück (Short film)
1. Dramaturg (SR) Burkhard Heine Producer: Not_tugend
Verlassen (Short film)
Susanne (LR) Roman Schauerte Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der gerissene Faden (Short film)
Carla (HR) (SR) Daniel Schmidt Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Eine Hammergeschichte (Short film)
Nina (LR) Maia Sander Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Horst (Short film)
Maja (SR) Inga Taube Producer: Inga Taube Produktion
minus zwei (Cinema film)
Kiana (LR) diverse Producer: 2nd hand entertainment [de]
The Four Suspects (Short film)
Viviana Kitova (LR) Kristian Costa-Zahn Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Alles Liebe (Short film)
Barbara (LR) Kari Hennig Producer: FOU Pictures
Augenlicht (Cinema film)
Julia (LR) Kari Hennig Producer: FOU Pictures
Who's Your Angel? (Cinema film)
Dorothy (LR) Jason Mullis Producer: Sigh it's Fiction Productions [us]

Television

Jenseits der Spree (Mini series)
Toni Becker Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Love is in the Air (TV movie)
Ärztin André Erkau Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Sense8 (TV series)
Maid (SR) diverse Producer: Georgeville Films [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Der kalte Himmel (TV series)
Julia (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Jorkos Damen Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
SOKO Wismar - Das dritte Feuer (Special) (TV movie (series))
Mitarbeiterin (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Sabina Weiche (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Suesser die Glocken
Christine Herbert Boetticher Theatre: Theater an der Koe Duesseldorf
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Spinnweb Alfred Sieling Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
King Lear
Cordelia Georg Immelmann Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Die Schoene und das Biest
Belle Georg Immelmann Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Die Schneekoenigin
Sonja, Prinzessin Gabriele Wiesmueller Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Wuerzburg
Einer flog ueber das Kuckucksnest
Sandy Werner Mueller Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach
Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Sally Jochen Thau Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach
Die Perle Anna
Christine Herbert Heinz Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach

Audio

Deutsckurs (Speaker)
Producer: Babbel Sprachkurs
Deutschkurs (Speaker)
Producer: Babbel Sprachkurs
(Speaker)
Producer: Darius Kamdeva
(Speaker)
Producer: Storyhouse Productions
(Speaker)
Producer: Darius Kamadeva

Other

Soho Bedroom 1938 - There's Nothing Left Sweet Honeybee (Music video)
Ehefrau diverse Producer: Fabian Saul

Commercial

Testberichte.de - Damenwahl (Commercial)
Braut 1 (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Producto AG