Seraphine Rastl

Seraphine Rastl

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Klagenfurt
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, Köln, München, Salzburg, Klagenfurt, Essen, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Styrian: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Standard German: always
Carinthian: only when required
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Salzburgerisch: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slovak: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Czech: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Martial Arts, Nine-pin bowling, Qigong, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Tai chi, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: basic
Mambo: basic
Salsa: medium
Ballet: basic
Musical theatre: medium
tap-dance: basic
Flamenco: basic
Merengue: basic
Standard: medium
Concert dance: medium
Choreography: basic
Expressionist dance: medium
Improvisation dance: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: basic
Song: medium
Ballad: medium
Yodel: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Soul/RnB: basic
Classic: medium
folk song: medium
Choir: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Opera singing: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

Das schaurige Haus (Feature film)
Frau Huber (SR) Daniel Prohaska Distribution: MONA Film Produktion GmbH Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Das kürzeste Gedicht der Welt (Feature film)
Veronika (SR) David Clay Diaz Distribution: coop 99 filmproduktion G.m.b.H. Casting director: Martina Poel
Der beste Papa der Welt
Doro (SR) Sascha Bigler Distribution: Mona Film
I Wish
Mutter (LR) Uros Zavodnik Tamara Diepold Producer: Uros Zavodnik, Thomas Miklautsch Distribution: New World Spirits
Hannas schalfende Hunde
Tante Lisbeth (SR) Andreas Gruber Distribution: Provinzfilm/Enigma-Film
Die Tochter meiner Mutter
Eleonore (SR) Simon-Niklas Scheuring Distribution: Universität Wien/HFF München
Die Vaterlosen
Christine (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Franz Novotny Distribution: Novotny
Henri
Diana (SR) Jo Baier Distribution: Ziegler Film
König der Herzen
Telefonistin (SR) Helmut Förnbacher Distribution: ORF
Projekt Ben udn Lala
Lala (SR) Piotre Lewandowski, Florian Lossen Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Biberpelz
Leontine (SR) Lutz Maykofler Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Der letzte Kirtag (Feature film)
Evi Haim (SR) Julian Pölsler TV Channel: Servus TV
SOKO Kitzbühel, Folge 230, Es geschah am Nachmittag
Silvia Forster (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Balanceakt
Schamanin (SR) Vivian Naefe TV Channel: Mona Film
SOKO Donau/Wien
Marie Ritter (SR) Holger Barthel TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Schnell ermittelt - Ede
Maria Tiffner (SR) Michi Riebl TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

Die Troerinnen
Andromache, Pallas Athene (LR) Ute Liepold Theatre: Theater Wolkenflug
Kein Platz für Idioten
Mutter (SR) Marcus Thill Theatre: Theater-Rakete
Pech gehabt Marie
Frau Holle (LR) Berenice Hebenstreit Theatre: Drchengasse, Wien
Der Fluch des David Ballinger
Mrs. Bayfield (SR) Gerald Bauer Theatre: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Gypsy
Tessie Tura (SR) Igor Pison Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Maria Stuart
Kennedy (SR) Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Der Lebkuchenmann
Teebeutel (LR) Igor Pison Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Die Präsidentinnen
Grete (LR) Michael Eybl Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Dunkel lockende Welt
Mechtild Schneider (LR) Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Das Märchen von den wilden Schwänen
Die Königin/Eine Alte/Fata Morgana (SR) Cesare Lievi Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Der Kirschgarten
Warja (LR) Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Der Alpenkönig und der Menschenfeind
Sophie, Marthe (SR) Lore Stefanek Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Die versunkene Kathedrale
Sie (LR) Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Ronja Räubertochter
Lovis (SR) Claudia Meyer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Der dickste Pinguin vom Pol
Pinguin (LR) Irmgard Paulis Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
The London Eye Mistery
Faith (LR) Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Hexenjagd
Ann Putnam (SR) Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Pompe Funèbre oder die Verabschiedung der Manieren
Junge Frau (SR) Fanny Brunner Theatre: GarageX Wien
Prinzessin Eisenherz
Ernestine (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Maria Stuart
Maria Stuart (LR) Monika Steil Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Better Wetter
Marie Pürie (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: TAG Theater an der Gumpendorfer Straße
Schöne Bescherung
Belinda (LR) Jens Schmidt Theatre: Theater Ulm
Nur noch heute
Sandra, Sarah (LR) Bittina Rehm Theatre: Theater Ulm
Das Fest
Helene (LR) Stephanie Kunz Theatre: Theater Ulm
Orestie
Athene (SR) Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Theater Ulm
Amadeus
Constanze Weber (SR) Peter Loschak Theatre: Konzertdirektion Graf
Der geheime Garten
Der geheime Garten (SR) Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Martha Cunningham
Herr der Diebe
Wespe (SR) Viktoria Schubert Theatre: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Harmonie
Anna (LR) Georg Staudacher Theatre: Rabenhof Stadttheater
Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Fotzi (LR) Peter Gruber Theatre: Ensemble Theater - Am Petersplatz
Viola und Zinnober
Viola (LR) Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Grillotheater Essen
Andorra
Barblin (LR) Ulrike Maak Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Hero (SR) Robin Treffer Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Peter Pan
Wendy (LR) Daniel Karasek Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Belgrader Trilogie
Alena, Mara (LR) Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Kampfhunde
Isa (LR) Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Onkel Wanja
Sonja (LR) Antoine Uitdehag Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Romeo und Julia
Julia (LR) Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Die Räuber
Amalie (SR) Horst Ruprecht Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Sommernachtstraum
Hermia (LR) Nikolaus Wolz Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Kabale und Liebe
Luise (LR) Wolfram Krempel Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Rocky Horror Show
Janet (LR) Axel Stöcker Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt

Audio

Gedicht an den Leser - Ingeborg Bachmann (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR)
Alphabete beten - Andrea Drumbl (Narrator)
Sprecherin (LR) Michaela Mondschein Producer: Michaela Mondschein Audio: ORF - Ö1