Sergej Moya

Sergej Moya

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1988
Height (cm)
188
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
American
Sport
Snowboard, Skateboard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Förderstipendium der Berenberg Bank Stiftung
Promotional Scholarship of Berenberg Bank Foundation

Awards

KRONOS. ENDE UND ANFANG Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller
KRONOS. END AND BEGINNING Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Best Newcomer
KELLER - TEENAGE WASTELAND Undine Award - Bester jugendlicher Hauptdarsteller
OUT OF HAND Undine Award - Best Young Actor
KELLER - TEENAGE WASTELAND Madrid Móstoles International Filmfest - Bester Darsteller
OUT OF HAND Madrid Móstoles International Filmfest - Best Actor

Film

DIE UNSICHTBAREN - WIR WOLLEN LEBEN
Claus Räfle Producer: Cine+ Filmproduktion Distribution: Tobis-Filmverleih
SHAHADA
Burhan Qurbani
JEDEM DAS SEINE
Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
FREUNDE VON FRÜHER
Tim Moeck Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film (HFF) München Kurzfilm
KRONOS. ENDE UND ANFANG
Olav Wehling
DIE WOLKE
Gregor Schnitzler
KELLER - TEENAGE WASTELAND
Eva Urthaler
EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE
Franziska Buch
FRAU 2 SUCHT HAPPY END
Edward Berger

Television

Lotte Jäger und das Dorf der Verdammten
Franziska Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
WOLFSLAND - IRRLICHTER
Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: MDR
Die Chefin
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - Mr. Green
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
HAUPTSTADTREVIER - Alles Gansta
Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: RBB
MEINE BESTE FREUNDIN
Thomas Jauch Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Eine andere Welt
Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
MÜNCHEN 7
Franz X. Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: BR
BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN
Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: SWR
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG
Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER TURM
Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Bullenklatschen
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR
LUTTER
Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DES KAISERS NEUE KLEIDER
Hannu Salonen Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Falsches Leben
Hajo Gies TV Channel: ARD
GO WEST - Freiheit um jeden Preis
Andreas Linke TV Channel: ProSieben 2 x 90 Min.
TATORT - Hilflos
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ARD
COMMISSARIO LAURENTI
Ulrich Zrenner, Hannu Salonen, Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: ARD
STILLE POST
Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: ARD
DER ALTE
Vadim Glowna TV Channel: ZDF
ROSA ROTH - Der Fall Jochen B.
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
DER ZWEITE BRUDER
Stefan Schaller
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Farbwechsel
Hans-Erich Viet TV Channel: ARD
BÖSE BILDER
Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
EIN FALL FÜR DEN FUCHS
Sigi Rothemund, Franziska Buch TV Channel: Sat.1
VÖGEL OHNE BEINE
Burhan Qurbani Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
TATORT - Das namenlose Mädchen
Michael Gutmann TV Channel: ARD
DER KRIMINAKIST - Verbranntes Glück
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
DER ENGEL HEUTE NACHT
Tim Möck Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film (HFF) München
DER BESTE LEHRER DER WELT
Lars Becker TV Channel: ZDF
SCHIMANSKI - Sünde
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Bermuda
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: ARD
MEIN VATER
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD International Emmy Award - Bester TV-Film/Mini-Serie