Shadi Hedayati

Shadi Hedayati

Agentur Peter Fley
Peter Fley
+49 221 169 24986
peter@peterfley.com

Information

Acting age
29 - 38 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Persian (Farsi/Dari): fluent
Sport
Fencing (sports), Martial Arts, Karate
Dance
Pop
Rock & roll
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterschule Aachen für Schauspiel und Regie
Tanzausbildung bei Elfie Hansch
Gesang- und Stimmbildung bei Ingrid Koch

Film

Ich war noch niemals in NY (Cinema film)
NR Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Fiction Casting director: Ulrike Müller
Frisch gepresst (Cinema film)
Other roles Christine Hartmann Producer: Ziegler Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Poeple on sunday
Leading role Ilana Sosa Producer: IFS Köln
Das verrückte Geräusch
Supporting role Raphael Eismann Producer: Abschlußfilm
Permanent Red
Leading role Shirin Saghaie Producer: KHM Köln Abschlußfilm

Television

IAF - Die jungen Ärzte - Durchatmen (TV series)
Shanti Dost (EHR) Mattes Reischel Producer: Saxonia TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
Ruby (TV series)
Davina Burk (SG) Natascha Beller Producer: Studio Zentral/Network Movie TV Channel: ZDFneo
One night off (Feature film)
Lou (NR) Martin Schreier Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: amazon Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Die Wespe (Series)
Nursel Hikmet (NR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Gaumont TV Channel: SKY Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Der Staatsanwalt (3 Folgen) (TV series)
Dr. Sahra Darbandi (DNR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Ingo Thiel (3) - Ein Mädchen wird vermisst (TV movie)
Lisa Fechner (NR) Markus Imboden Producer: Lailaps Pictures TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
SOKO Stuttgart - Wer Hass sät (TV series)
Dr. Aylin Lorenz (EHR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Thorsten Lenkeit
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Anna Heine (EHR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Köppi
München Laim - Laim und die Tote im Teppich (TV series)
Lela Harani (NR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Köppi
Billy Kuckuck 3 - Aber bitte mit Sahne! (TV series)
Shilan Zische (NR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ffp new media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
Der Staatsanwalt - Gestorben wird immer (TV series)
Staatsanwältin Michaela Herzog (NR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Notruf Hafenkante - Der große Knall (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Allmen und das Geheimnis der Dahlien (TV movie)
Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
SOKO Stuttgart - Rasende Wut (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Thorsten Lenkeit
Nord bei Nordwest - Waidmannsheil (TV series)
Angelika Hansen (NR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ATF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV series)
Dr. Diana Navid (NR) Mike Zens Producer: Warner Bros TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller/Die Besetzer
Carneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod (TV movie)
NR Nicolai Rhode Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung (TV series)
Staatsanwältin Alexandra Keller Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
Taunuskrimi - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV movie)
Hürmet Schwarzer (NR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: All in Productions TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
23 Morde (TV series)
Tara Schöll (Hauptrolle) Felix Herzogenrath, Edzard Oenneken Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1 Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Die Udo Honig Story (TV movie)
Ceylan Ataman (Hauptrolle) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT1 Casting director: Nina Haun
Die Schlikkerfrauen (TV movie)
Zari (Hauptrolle) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT1 Casting director: Nina Haun
Die Fischerin (TV movie)
Supporting role Jan Rudzicka Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Scarlet & Hadschi (TV series)
Selma Hadschi (Hauptrolle) Züli Aladag Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Serienpilot Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Flemming (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca

Theatre

‘Em Charley sei Tante (Drama)
S. Bruckmeier Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt
Ursprung der Welt (Drama)
Knut Weber Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Aladin und die Wunderlampe (Drama)
Leading role Knut Weber Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Schneekönigin (Drama)
Knut Weber Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Winnetou und das Halbblut (Drama)
Leading role Jochen Bludau Theatre: Karl May Festspiele Elspe
Antigone (Drama)
Leading role Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen
Zweifel
Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Türkisch Gold (Drama)
Leading role Ingrid Gündisch Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Bagdad brennt (Drama)
Monolog Christian H. Voss Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Der Messias
Jens Wachholz, Hans Peter Bader Theatre: Uferbau Solothurn
Hexenjagd
Stephan Meldegg Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen