Sibylla Rasmussen

Sibylla Rasmussen

Contact Sibylla Rasmussen?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
39 - 47 years
Place of birth
Denmark
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Kopenhagen, London, Paris, New York, Lagos, Zürich, Sydney
Nationality
Danish
Languages
Danish: native-language
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required
Swiss-German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Scandinavian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Roller-skating, Rowing, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Performance: medium
Profession
Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Deep Diver Brevet International

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Den Danske Scenekunstskole
Casting Workshop Beatrice Krüger

Awards

Die Physiker (Drama)
3. INTHEGA-Preis NEUBERIN
Deutscher Kinderfilmpreis (nominated) (Feature film)
REUBER, by Axel Ranisch

Film

Amara (Drama)
Susan (SR) Bond Emeruwa Producer: Motherland Ventures GmbH Nigerian/Swiss production with premiere in Lagos, Benin City and Abuja Nigeria
Rembetiko Road (Documentary fiction)
Sonja Zemp (LR) Marc Ottiker Producer: Sibylla Rasmussen Idea&Script , Organisation and Production Sibylla Rasmussen
Reuber (Feature film)
Franziska Reuber (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH 2013 Filmfest München
Jesus kommt jeden Abend (Drama)
Kiki (LR) Henrike Goetz Producer: Henrike Goetz & Patrick Orth
Der einäugige Elefant (Short film)
Die Mutter (LR) Bilhan Derin Producer: DffB, Berlin
Identity Kills (Drama)
Billa (SR) Søren Voigt Producer: living films Berlinale Forum, 2003
Rauchen wir noch eine (Short film)
Luise (LR) Marek Helsner Producer: HFF Potsdam

Television

Der Zürich Krimi Teil 11&12, Borchert und der eisige Tod (TV movie (series))
Die Nonne (OR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck In production!
Zurück ans Meer (TV movie)
Empfangsdame (OR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt medienfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Ein starkes Team (Series)
Pernille (OR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Mäge (Short film)
Denise (LR) Lisa Brühlmann Producer: ZhdK Zürich und SRF TV Channel: SRF Schweizer Fernsehen Casting director: Corinna Glaus 2015 Filmfestival Solothurn

Theatre

Die Physiker
Marta Boll Herbert Olschok Theatre: Tournee Theater Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Magalie Jens Schmidl Theatre: Thüringer Landestheater Rudolstadt
Schneewittchen und die zwei Zwerge
Die Stiefmutter Autor, Thomas Howalt Theatre: Thüringer Landestheater Rudolstadt
Trommeln in der Nacht
Marie Andé Rößler Theatre: Thüringer Landestheater Rudolstadt
Weekend im Paradis
Lore Dietrich Maik Priebe Theatre: Thüringer Landestheater Rudolstadt
Netboy
Die Mutter Aurelina Bücher Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Sexy Laundry
Alice Maya Fanke Theatre: Thüringer Landestheater Rudolstadt
Das Geheimnis des Doktor Templeton
Lady Usher Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Theater im Palais Berlin
Der Triumph des Siegers
Anna, Nadjeschda, Nafanail, Zwizdulin, Grigori Herbert Olschok Theatre: Theater im Palais Berlin
Die Kameliendame
Prudence Rosamund Gilmore Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Bernarda Albas Haus
Angustias Herbert Olschok Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Gut gegen Nordwind
Emmi Ute Richter Theatre: Zimmertheater Heidelberg
Amphitryon
Alkmene Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
LOVE
Constanza Alexej Schipenko Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Fräulein Julie
Kristin Anna Langhoff Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Faust 1
Gretchen Holger Schulze Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Faust 1
Gretchen H. Straßburger Theatre: Theater Dessau
Lily’s Haus
Gina Stephany Stüber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Woyzeck
Philippe Besson Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Shoppen & Ficken
Lulu Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Odyssee
Nausikaa Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Cilly Max Karl Hoffmann Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Der Zerbrochene Krug
Eve Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Liebestoll
May Anja Niemann Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Jedermann
Die Buhlschaft Max Karl Hoffmann Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Faust 1
Gretchen Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Wallenstein
Thekla Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Pinocchio
Die Fee Philippe Besson Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Jugend Hans Hollmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Audio

Voice over
Diverse Been working in the voice over business since 2010. Dubbing / Commercial / Industry