Siegbert Pacher

Siegbert Pacher

Redcap Agency
Hans Georg
+49 1523 368 5497
hageokoeln@ok.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 60 years
Year of birth
1967 (53 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Egal
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Djembe: professional
Guitar: medium
Drum: professional
Electric guitar: medium
Percussion: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Badminton, Billiards, Boxing, Darts, Frisbee, Miniature golf, Racer, Swim, Table tennis, Western riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Walter Mathes, Dagmar Truxa, Dunja Tot
Method Acting Lee Strasberg - Meisner Acting Technique
Mag. Judith Rumpf
Camera Acting
Mag. Werner Landsgesell
Impro nach Keith Johnstone
Mag. Ulla Hofinger, Dagmar Truxa
Atem; Sprach u. Stimmlehre
Werner Wawruschka
Werbe Sprachgestalltung
Cornelia Dvorak
Bühnenkampf mit u. ohne Waffe

Awards

Der feurige Engel (Theatre recording)
Czech Crystal-Preis - 2021 58. Internationale TV-Festival GOLDEN PRAGUE ausgezeichnet und bei den VENICE TV Awards nominiert
Am Berg (Short film)
Puplikumspreis - 44. FESTIVAL DER NATIONEN - (Offizielle Auswahl, Lenzing, Österreich)
Am Berg (Short film)
2. Action-Abenteuerfilm-Festival - (Official Selection, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA)
Am Berg (nominated) (Short film)
21. PORTOBELLO FIM FESTIVAL (Offizielle Auswahl, London, UK)
Am Berg
Preis des Präsidenten - 5. NORTH CAROLINA FILMAUSZEICHNUNGEN (Offizielle Auswahl, Raleigh, USA)

Film

Fluchtpunkt (Short film)
Maler (LR) Mahir Yildiz Producer: Gleisdreieck Casting director: Mahir Yildiz
Lichten (Short film)
Nobody (LR) Peter Bevc Producer: Peter Bevc Casting director: Peter Bevc sehr berührend sehenswert
Die Begegnung (Cinema film)
Mirko (LR) Jacky Surowitz Producer: Wiener Kult Casting director: Jacky Surowitz Harry Stoijka erfolgreiches Theaterstück wurde verfilmt - englischer Humor
Das letzte Hemd
Tod (LR) Christoph Ribitsch Producer: SAE Tragikomödie, schwarze Komödie
Inscouts
Der Herausforderer (LR) Michael Rottmann Producer: viralvideo schwarzer Humor
Den Traum leben
Herr Linzberger (LR) Lorenz Uhl Producer: Uhlfilms Produktion Tragikomödie
Am Berg
Jäger (LR) Nicole Scherer Producer: Bioc Horror Kurzfilm
Übergeil
Brutaler perverser Kunde (OR) diverse Producer: Soprogo Sozial-Drama
Last Willage
Mafioso Smoki (LR) Benedikt Missmann Alpenwestern, schwarze Komödie
Mutter
Bernhard (LR) Dwin Mardigian Producer: FH St. Pölten Drama
Insomnia (Short film)
Entführer (LR) Konstantin Stoichev Casting director: Stoichev
S oder vom Schreiben und der Einsamkeit
S (LR) Fabian Lang Producer: EUG Drama
Die V Frau
Karpow (LR) Mario Leitgeber Producer: Tesseract Production Kriminalkomödie

Television

Copstories
Tankstellenpächter (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Produktion TV Channel: ORF Kriminalserie
Gemischtes Doppel
Ernst (OR) Georg Weissgram Producer: Dorfilm/ORF TV Channel: ORF Scetchcomedy, Episode 3, "am Stammtisch"
Stonehenge
Extra Boscombe 3 (OR) Jeremi Turner Producer: Interspot Film TV Channel: ORF Doku-Drama
Die Waffen nieder
Vorleser Arno Aschauer Producer: OKTO TV Antikriegsroman-Gedenkjahr Bertha von Suttner, Lesung, Idee-Projektbetreuung , Arno Aschauer - OKTO TV
K11
Werner Gabriel (OR) Xaver Zimgibel Producer: Constantin TV Channel: SAT1, PULS4 Kriminalserie, Episodenrolle
Verstehen Sie Spaß
diverse TV Channel: ARD Comedy

Theatre

Der feurige Engel (Opera)
Verrückter (SR) Andrea Breth Theatre: Thater an der wien
Der feurige Engel (Opera)
Verrückter (SR) Andrea Breth Theatre: Theater an der Wien
da.Heim.At.los
Spinner (LR) Emel Heinreich Producer: Cocon Kultur Theatre: Cocon Kultur Österreich Tournee
Dornröschen
Koch (SR) Nera Nicol Theatre: Märchenbühne Nicol Komödie
geteilt-getrennt-vereint
Milieufigur (OR) Alf Kraulitz Theatre: Theater Carousel Österreich/Tschechien
Romeo und Julia
diverse (OR) Leopold Huber Producer: Landestheater Vorarlberg Theatre: Landestheater Vorarlberg
West Side Story
diverse (OR) Francesca Zambello Producer: Festspiele Bregenz Theatre: Festspiele Bregenz
West Side Story
Doc (LR) Samazade Producer: Kulturbühne am Bach Theatre: Kulturbühne am Bach

Audio

Der Bodensommelier (Speaker)
Gustav (LR) Ralph Gassner Producer: GassnerFilm
Salammbo (Audio drama)
Professor Alfred (LR) Dirk Stabernack Producer: Dirk Stabernack Stimme hell

Other

#SchattenBoxen (Short film)
Kämpfer (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P.
#SingendbeimHandtraining (Short film)
Sänger (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P.
#Lachen (Short film)
Opernsänger (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P.
#Quarantäne (Short film)
Sänger (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P.
#Kampf (Short film)
Boxer (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P.
#BeCreativeAtHome (Short film)
Psycho (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P. Casting director: Casting-Network
#Aufpassen (Short film)
Psycho (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P.
#WirSpielenZusammen (Short film)
Coach (LR) Eigenregie Producer: S.P. Casting director: Anja Dihrberg, Simone Bär & Suse Marquardt

Internet

Der Bodensommelier (Other)
Rudda Böden (Testimonial, englischer Humor), Regie Ralph Gassner
15 GB Lonely Scream (Music video)
Vater (LR) Lukas Halder Producer: FH Salzburg englischer Humor
Inscouts
Sport-App (englischer Humor)

Commercial

Der Bodensommelier (Commercial)
Rudda Böden (Testimonial, englischer Humor), Regie Ralph Gassner
Inscouts (Commercial)
Sport-App (englischer Humor)