Siegmund Tischendorf

Siegmund Tischendorf

Contact Siegmund Tischendorf? Contact
Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Place of birth
Graz
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
worldwide
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Swim
Profession
Cabaret artist, Comedian, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

HAW Hollywood acting workshop

Film

Sonnenwende (Short film)
Norbert Spielmann (LR) Timo von Gunten Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Wolkenbruch (Cinema film)
Supporting role Michael Steiner Producer: Turnus Film Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Geld oder Leben (Cinema film)
Direktor Schneider (SR) Jacqueline Falk

Television

Fässler Kunz (TV series)
Other roles Katja Früh Producer: UPC cablecom TV Channel: SAT 1
Vorsicht vor Leuten
Supporting role Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ARD
Family Affairs - Gier nach Glück (Series)
Holl (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT 1
Victor der Schutzengel (Series)
Bernd Ramelow (OR) Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Film + TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT 1
Die Anreihen (Series)
Supporting role H. Fischer Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: WDR
Mallorca (Series)
De. Walter Franke David Carreras Producer: Grundy UFA Baleares TV Channel: PRO 7
Verbotene Liebe (Series)
Ludwig von Bernsee Edgar Kaufmann Producer: Grundy UFA TV TV Channel: ARD
Der Träumer und das wilde Mädchen (Feature film)
Dealer (OR) R. Henrich Producer: Actionconcept TV Channel: RTL
Rund um die Liebe (Feature film)
Geologe (SR) Ueli Mamin Producer: Alba-film Thoune TV Channel: SRF
Eurocops (Series)
Anwalt (SR) F. Lehner Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Caveman (Other)
Caveman (LR) Hans Peter Bader Theatre: The Mogul Iceland
Grundriss der Hoffnung UA (Drama)
Leading role Katja Früh Theatre: Millers Studio Zürich
Dinner für Spinner (Drama)
Kunstsammler (LR) Felix Prader Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Lügen aber ehrlich (Other)
Solo (LR) Karsten Kaie Theatre: ComedyBühne Weisser Wind Zürich + Fauteuil Basel
Männerabend (Other)
diverse (LR) Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Zürich, Basel, Bern
Bigger than Jesus (Other)
Solo (LR) Nikolaus Kinsky Theatre: Co-Prod. Tischendorf Prod + Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Thom Pain based on nothing (Drama)
Thom Pain (solo) (LR) Nikolaus Kinsky Theatre: Tischendorf Productions
Zyrikon (Drama)
Mafiaboss (OR) Ernst Stötzner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Anatol (Schnitzler) (Drama)
Anatol (LR) Gerd Klingenberg Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf (D, CH, A)
Die Wildente (Henrik Ibsen) (Drama)
Hjalmar Ekdal (LR) Oswald Lipfert Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Oleanna (David Mamet) (Drama)
Professor (LR) Michael Oberer Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Minna von Barnhelm (Drama)
Major Tellheim (LR) Wolfram Krempel Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Ganz wild auf Harry (UA Henry Miller) (Drama)
Harry (LR) Oswald Lipfert Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Nacht im Schwan (UA Muschg) (Drama)
Ferdinand Lassalle (LR) Peter Borchardt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der einsame Weg (Schnitzler) (Drama)
Stephan von Sala (LR) Istvan Body Theatre: Stadttheater Bern

Audio

Bauer ledig sucht (Speaker)
Voice Over Producer: Warner Bros. Deutschland Audio: 3+ (Schweiz)

Internet

Gerber Schweizer und Deutsche (Internet series)

Commercial

Diverse TV Spots (Commercial)
Accor (Commercial)
Commerzbank (Commercial)