Sigi Zimmerschied

Sigi Zimmerschied

Agency contact
Unit One - Agentur Christian Kemme
Phone: +49 89 452 29040
Email: christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
60 - 65 years
Year of birth
1953
Place of birth
Passau
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Awards

2013

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP

Polizeiruf 110 - Schuld

Film

2018

Leberkäsjunkie

Moratschek Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Kino
2017

Sauerkrautkoma (Cinema film)

Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film
2017

Wackersdorf (Cinema film)

Umweltminister (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions
2017

Klimawandel (Short film)

Franz (LR) Lukas Baier Producer: Ceres Film und Fernseh GmbH [de]
2016

Maria Mafiosi (Cinema film)

Franz Brunner (SR) Jule Ronstedt Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
2015

Schweinskopf al dente (Cinema film)

Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film
2014

Winterkartoffelknödel (Cinema film)

Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
2012

Dampfnudelblues (Cinema film)

Moratschek (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
2010

Eine ganz heiße Nummer (Cinema film)

Pfarrer Gandl (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de]
2008

Die Perlmutterfarbe (Cinema film)

Konditor Schneider (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Die Film GmbH
2007

Räuber Kneißl (Cinema film)

Flecklbauer (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG Distribution: BR [de]
1988

Himmelsheim (Cinema film)

Toni Spitzelberger (LR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Journal Film Klaus Volkenborn KG
1985

Der Wilde Clown (Cinema film)

Jack (LR) Josef Rödl Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de]

Television

2018

Soko München

Michel Guillaume Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Tatort - Freies Land (TV movie (series))

Mooser (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
2016

Polizeiruf 110 - Sumpfgebiete (TV movie (series))

Dieter Martens (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2015

Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)

Gustl (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Die Chefin (TV series)

Gero Hoffmann (Tödliche Seilschaften) (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Die Frau aus dem Moor (TV movie)

Hotelier Aubacher (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Mein Vater, seine Freunde und das ganz schnelle Geld (TV movie)

Heinrich Atzberger (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Robert Hansen (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2011

Polizeiruf 110 - Schuld (TV movie (series))

Pförtner (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

24 Milchkühe und kein Mann (TV movie)

Sepp (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series))

Dernlinger (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ich (TV movie)

Bestatter (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Polizeiruf 110 - Denn sie wissen nicht was sie tun (TV movie (series))

Max Unterkofer (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
2010

Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV movie)

Pfarrer Josef (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
2009

Sau Nummer vier. Ein Niederbayernkrimi (TV movie)

Matthias Berner (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2009

Hopfensommer (TV movie)

Vinzenz Huber (SR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2008

Tatort - Häschen in der Grube (TV movie (series))

Herr Samers (SR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Tellux Film GmbH