Siir Eloglu

Siir Eloglu

Agentur Dorandt
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Place of birth
Istanbul
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Düsseldorf, Freiburg, Istanbul, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Fitness, Swim, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Hochschule für Musik Saar

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck
Workshop: The Power of the Actor
MK Lewis
Hollywood Acting Workshop
Musikhochschule des Saarlandes
Diplom

Film

Friesen am Limit
Naila (SR) Janek Rieke Producer: element E
Zone Rouge (Cinema film)
Semiha (LR) Cihan Inan Producer: Abrakadabra Comercials and Films AG [ch]
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema film)
Frau Sebnem (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Teheran Tabu (Cinema film)
Schwiegermutter (SR) Ali Soozandeh Producer: Little Dream Entertainment
8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)
Hayat (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH [de]
Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)
Frau Burgner (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]
Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße (Cinema film)
Emine Coskun (LR) Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH [de]
Sitting next to Zoé (Feature film)
Laila (SR) Ivana Lalovic Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)
Mutter Kurnaz (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
180° - Wenn deine Welt plötzlich Kopf steht (Cinema film)
Ülker Özel (LR) Cihan Inan Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Almanya - Willkommen in Deutschland (Cinema film)
Leyla Yilmaz (LR) Yasemin Samdereli Producer: Roxy Film GmbH
Die Schimmelreiter (Cinema film)
Arzu (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)
Asiye (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: LUNA-Film GmbH [de]
Nuttentarif (Cinema film)
Cristina (SR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]
Auslandstournee (Cinema film)
Chefin (SR) Ayse Polat Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Happy Birthday, Türke! (Cinema film)
Ayse (SR) Doris Dörrie Producer: Cobra Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]

Television

Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Melek Abu Yazid (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC-FIlmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Noskish-Immigrantish
Zehra (SR) Terje Rangnes Producer: NRK TV Channel: NRK norwegische Serie
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Bahar Edemir (OR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Servus Schwiegersohn
Farah Göker Mike Marzuk Producer: Yalla Productions TV Channel: ARD
Heldt (TV series)
Natascha Meisterjahn (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Yeliz Ünal (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))
Marie (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH
Mordkommission Istanbul: Im Zeichen des Taurus 1 (TV movie (series))
Emine Pasha (LR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Goster (TV movie)
Ayse (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Selima Mölders (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Lizzy Schönen (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordkommission Istanbul: Im Zeichen des Taurus 2 (TV movie (series))
Emine Pasha (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Suna Kaya (LR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nachspielzeit (TV movie)
Nurhan (LR) Andreas Pieper Producer: Flare Film GmbH
Kückückskind (TV movie)
Hatice Güngör (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Dor Film Köln GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Machtlos (TV movie (series))
Frau Mayer (SR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Tatort - Im Abseits (TV movie (series))
Irem Güllüc (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)
Richterin (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verdacht (TV movie)
Carmen (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Leben gegen Leben (TV movie (series))
Esma Özdemir (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Ayse Özlan (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Frau Ülküm (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Frau Ülküm (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frau Kelek (LR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Frau Ülküm (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Frau Ülküm (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Handan Demir (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Handan Demir (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Frau Ülküm (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Ayse Arikan (LR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Ayse Ören (Episodenhauptrolle) (LR) Johannes Schäfer Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - In der Falle (TV movie (series))
Ilke Moray (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Kinderärztin Leah - Auf der Flucht (TV movie (series))
Frau Candan (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Dr. Nesrin Ergün (LR) Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Dr. Nesrin Ergün (LR) Rainer Klingenfuss Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Dr. Nesrin Ergün (LR) Frank Zichem Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Dr. Nesrin Ergün (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Falsche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Esma (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Dr. Nesrin Ergün (LR) Frank Zichem Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Audio

Bitmemis- Not finished yet
Ayse/Lilly (LR) Ralf Haarmann Producer: WDR Audio: WDR WDR3- Hörspiel am Sonntag
Der Monat Januar (Audio drama)
Frau Müller (SR) Heike Tauch Producer: Deutschlandradio Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel
Fatima (Dubbing)
Halima Wagner Heike Tauch Producer: NDR Audio: NDR Hörspiel