Silvia Meisterle

Silvia Meisterle

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Carinthian
Instruments
Recorder: basic
Sport
Aerial yoga, Aerobics, Badminton, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Kickboxing, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Flamenco: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Choir: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Filmworkshop Dieter Berner
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Filmseminar mit Götz Spielmann

Film

Die Scherbe (Short film)
Margarethe (LR) Peter Tabatt Producer: Stephanie Engel Produktion [de]

Television

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Julia Wagner Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Spätzünder 2 - Der Himmel soll warten (TV movie)
Dieters Schwiegertochter Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Spiel im Morgengrauen (TV movie)
Dienstmädchen Götz Spielmann Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Liebe Geld
Ulli Henrich Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Zwischenspiel
Friederike von Moosheim Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Kirschgarten
Warja Amelie Niermayer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Strudlhofstiege
Editha/Mimi Pastre Janusz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Eine Frau- Mary Page Marlowe
Roberta Marlowe Alexandra Lietdke Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Glaube und Heimat
Rottin Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Acht Frauen
Louise Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Terror
Franziska Meiser Julian Pölsler Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Engel mit der Posaune
Martha Monica Janusz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Michelle Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Menschen im Hotel
Flämmchen Cesare Lievi Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Gockel
Clotilde Joseph E Köpplinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Magalie Michael Gampe Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Mausefalle
Miss Casewell Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Jackpot
Vivi Igor Bauersima Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ein Klotz am Bein
Marceline Michael Kreihsl Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Heldenplatz
Hertha Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Drei Schwestern
Irina Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Campiello
Lucietta Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Jugend ohne Gott
Eva Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Aus dem Leben der Marionetten
Ka Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Judth von Shimoda
Ofuku Heribert Sasse Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Faust 1/2
Gretchen/ Helena Ioan Thoma Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Toms Midnight Garden
Hatty Folke Braband Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Norway today
Julie Alexander Brill Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Miranda im Spiegelland
Miranda Folke Braband Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Crash Kids
Viper Franziska Steiof Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Der geheime Garten
Mary Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Momo
Momo Ronald Kuste Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Geheime Freunde
Naomi Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Bianca Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Umsonst
Emma Busch Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Unter Fischen
Vik Zero Stanek Theatre: Theater Phönix/ Rampe Stuttgart
Die rote Zora
Zora Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Im weißen Rössl
Klärchen Kurt Palm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Lucille Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Einen Jux will er sich machen
Lieschen Kurt Palm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Jedermann
Tischdame Gernot Friedel Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Schnitt ins Fleisch
Lisa Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

Vienna Blood - Die letzte Séance (Dubbing)
Gesellschaft Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Audio: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Am Steg (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Literatursendung
Bleibt Kärnten treu (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Literatursendung
Maha (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiogeschichten
Nachtbilder (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Lyriksendung
Studio Tardieu (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiogeschichten Ö1
Universum- Die Victoriafälle (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Fernsehdokumentation

Other

Glut (Educational production)
Mutter Calvin Trosien Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Ohne Kunst und Kultur wird’s still
Fotoproduktion (Portraitmodel)