Silvina Buchbauer

Silvina Buchbauer

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
Hallein
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt/M., München
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Ballet, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Freestyle dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Wem sonst als Dir
Diotima (LR) Silvina Buchbauer Producer: shutdownproductions, Goethe Institut Frankreich Distribution: Fédération des Maisons Franco-Allemandes
Betonrausch
Viktoria Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Netflix
Sweet Terror of Memory
Seraphim Daimon (LR) Ilse Frech Producer: Ilse Frech, HEAD Genf *Nederlands Film Festival 2018
Die Unsichtbaren
Frau Wehlen (SR) Claus Räfle Producer: cineplus, look!film
The First Avenger – Civil War
Journalistin (SR) Anthony Russo & Joe Russo Producer: Marvel Entertainment, Studio Babelsberg
Maries Leben
Anne von Borke (LR) Rolf Kasteleiner Producer: LaPAMA *Best International Short Film 2017 - International Polish Film Festival
Jackie Boy
Die Frau auf der Brücke (LR) Tatjana Scheel Producer: HFF Potsdam Short
Biester
Lehrerin (SR) Rebecca Ofek Producer: dffb, RBB Short
Blinde Passagiere
Supporting role Jarek Raczek Producer: Vergeltungsfilm
Lila Lila
Journalistin (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Film1
Im nächsten Leben
Peggy Gehrke (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH
Freunde von früher
Tim Moeck Producer: fireapple films
Dow Jane Index
Model (SR) Alex schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School
Homeland Security
Claudia Green (LR) Donald Houwer Distribution: dffb *Nominierung "Bester Kurzfilm"; Max Ophüls Festival
Irgendwas ist immer
Sanne (SR) Péter Palátsik Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduction
Erste Ehe
Sybille (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: dffb, RBB *First Step Award
Buenas Tardes Amigo
Hendrik Handloegten Producer: DFFB, RBB Short

Television

Die Heiland - Tot oder lebendig
Sandra Berlitz Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ARD
The Mallorca Files
Yvonne Schröder Gordon Anderson Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures / Clerkwell Films / Palma Pictures TV Channel: BBC
Die Getriebenen
Eva Christiansen, Leiterin des Stabes Politische Planung, Merkels Spin Doctor Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche International TV Channel: ARD
Der Barcelona Krimi
Monica Lopez-Salgado (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Die Familie Bundschuh - The show must go on!
Veronique Adler (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Jungs
Silvana Florian Gärtner Producer: Producers at work TV Channel: SAT 1
Der Bergdoktor - Molltöne
Ricarda Burggrabe Jan Bauer Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF ORF
Jenny - Echt gerecht
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart - 0900 Liebe
Meike Wagner Christian Werner Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Genius: Einstein
Katharina Lenard (SR) Minkie Spiro, James Hawes, Kenneth Biller Producer: National Geographic TV Channel: Sky, National Geographic VOD; zehn Nominierungen bei den „Emmy Awards“ (u.a. für die Kategorie „Best Outstanding Limited Series“)
Die Konfirmation
Merle Stefan Krohmer Producer: ABC-Studio TV Channel: ARD
Der gute Bulle
Solveig Montabaur Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Zweibettzimmer
Frau Unterkofer Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung
Frau Marker Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kanzlei
Svenja Gehrmann Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Jenny -Echt gerecht
Richterin Hassel Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Der Lehrer
Nadja Sobolewa Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Ku’damm 56
Frau Helmecke (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Diplomatin – Das Botschaftsattentat
Andrea Buch (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Friesland
Ulrike Jell Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor - Die Zeit die bleibt
Claudia Richter Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt
Frau Professor Sattler Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Chuzpe
Alex von Schönwald Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD
Homeland – A False Glimmer
Mother Chapel (SR) Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: Fox 21, Studio Babelsberg VOD
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Simone Römer (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Josephine Klick
Claudia Bremer (SR) Annette Ernst, Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Aus der Haut
Rebecca (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: MDR, ORF
Der Kriminalist – Treu bis in den Tod
Nina Fiedler (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Supporting role Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der Rücktritt
Journalistin (SR) Thomas Schadt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT 1
Frauen verstehen
Frau Gödefeld (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen
Frau Raus (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: FA Ludwigsburg, La Fémis Paris TV Channel: ARTE, SWR
Ein starkes Team - Alte Wunden
Oberärztin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH, TV Channel: ZDF
The Mongolettes
Frau Scholz (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT 1
SOKO Kitzbühel - Böses Blut
Theresa Stätten Michael Zens Producer: Mungo-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die 25. Stunde
Sandra Neubauer (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Die kleine Giftmischerin
Mutter Alex Schmidt Producer: Film and Television Academy Potsdam-Babelsberg Short
Tatort – Kormorankrieg
Heike Beek (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Maran Film, SWR TV Channel: ARD
Im Meer der Lügen
Christa König (SR) Jörg Gründer Producer: Graf Film,Schiwago Film TV Channel: ARD
Das Duo - Liebestod
Anja Claussen (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: TV-60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Der Assistent
Leading role Regie: Ralf Huettner TV Channel: RTL
Vaterherz
Dr. Judith Teichert (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH,Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger
Juliane Dammeier (SR) Thomas Nikel, Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF 6 Folgen
Der Kriminalist - Mördergroupie
Bettina Mertens (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Monaco Film GmbHo TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel – Bis der Mord uns scheidet
Dr. Maria Gottesmann (LR) Mike Zens Producer: Mungo-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Sitte
Tina Schneider Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Filmpool Film und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Atemnot
Liane Wagner (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD
Rosa Roth
Elisabeth Scheck (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: moovie entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Die Patriarchin
Lara Engel (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Movie entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Nur Anfänger heiraten
Karen Beermann (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: H&V Entertainment, TV Channel: SAT 1

Theatre

alle Theaterarbeiten unter:
https://silvinabuchbauer.de/theater/