Silvina Buchbauer

Silvina Buchbauer

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1972 (46 years)
Place of birth
Hallein
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt/M., München
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Ballet, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Freestyle dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Betonrausch

Viktoria Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Netflix

Sweet Terror of Memory

Seraphim Daimon (LR) Ilse Frech Producer: Ilse Frech, HEAD Genf *Nederlands Film Festival 2018

Die Unsichtbaren

Frau Wehlen (SR) Claus Räfle Producer: cineplus, look!film

The First Avenger – Civil War

Journalistin (SR) Anthony Russo & Joe Russo Producer: Marvel Entertainment, Studio Babelsberg

Maries Leben

Anne von Borke (LR) Rolf Kasteleiner Producer: LaPAMA *Best International Short Film 2017 - International Polish Film Festival

Jackie Boy

Die Frau auf der Brücke (LR) Tatjana Scheel Producer: HFF Potsdam Short

Biester

Lehrerin (SR) Rebecca Ofek Producer: dffb, RBB Short

Blinde Passagiere

Supporting role Jarek Raczek Producer: Vergeltungsfilm

Lila Lila

Journalistin (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Film1

Im nächsten Leben

Peggy Gehrke (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH

Freunde von früher

Tim Moeck Producer: fireapple films

Dow Jane Index

Model (SR) Alex schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School

Homeland Security

Claudia Green (LR) Donald Houwer Distribution: dffb *Nominierung "Bester Kurzfilm"; Max Ophüls Festival

Irgendwas ist immer

Sanne (SR) Péter Palátsik Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduction

Erste Ehe

Sybille (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: dffb, RBB *First Step Award

Buenas Tardes Amigo

Hendrik Handloegten Producer: DFFB, RBB Short

Television

The Mallorca Files

Yvonne Schröder Gordon Anderson Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures / Clerkwell Films / Palma Pictures TV Channel: BBC

Die Getriebenen

Eva Christiansen (Angela Merkels Beraterin) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche International TV Channel: ARD

Der Barcelona Krimi

Monica Lopez-Salgado (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

Die Familie Bundschuh - The show must go on!

Veronique Adler (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Unsere Jungs

Silvana Florian Gärtner Producer: Producers at work TV Channel: SAT 1

Der Bergdoktor - Molltöne

Ricarda Burggrabe Jan Bauer Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF ORF

Jenny - Echt gerecht

Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Fiction TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Stuttgart - 0900 Liebe

Meike Wagner Christian Werner Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

Genius: Einstein

Katharina Lenard (SR) Minkie Spiro, James Hawes, Kenneth Biller Producer: National Geographic TV Channel: Sky, National Geographic VOD; zehn Nominierungen bei den „Emmy Awards“ (u.a. für die Kategorie „Best Outstanding Limited Series“)

Die Konfirmation

Merle Stefan Krohmer Producer: ABC-Studio TV Channel: ARD

Der gute Bulle

Solveig Montabaur Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Zweibettzimmer

Frau Unterkofer Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ZDF

Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung

Frau Marker Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Die Kanzlei

Svenja Gehrmann Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Jenny -Echt gerecht

Richterin Hassel Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Der Lehrer

Nadja Sobolewa Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL

Ku’damm 56

Frau Helmecke (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Die Diplomatin – Das Botschaftsattentat

Andrea Buch (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD

Friesland

Ulrike Jell Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros TV Channel: ZDF

Der Bergdoktor - Die Zeit die bleibt

Claudia Richter Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF

Heldt

Frau Professor Sattler Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF

Chuzpe

Alex von Schönwald Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD

Homeland – A False Glimmer

Mother Chapel (SR) Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: Fox 21, Studio Babelsberg VOD

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte

Simone Römer (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Josephine Klick

Claudia Bremer (SR) Annette Ernst, Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Aus der Haut

Rebecca (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: MDR, ORF

Der Kriminalist – Treu bis in den Tod

Nina Fiedler (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig

Supporting role Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Der Rücktritt

Journalistin (SR) Thomas Schadt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT 1

Frauen verstehen

Frau Gödefeld (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen

Frau Raus (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: FA Ludwigsburg, La Fémis Paris TV Channel: ARTE, SWR

Ein starkes Team - Alte Wunden

Oberärztin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH, TV Channel: ZDF

The Mongolettes

Frau Scholz (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT 1

SOKO Kitzbühel - Böses Blut

Theresa Stätten Michael Zens Producer: Mungo-Film TV Channel: ZDF

Die 25. Stunde

Sandra Neubauer (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Die kleine Giftmischerin

Mutter Alex Schmidt Producer: Film and Television Academy Potsdam-Babelsberg Short

Tatort – Kormorankrieg

Heike Beek (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Maran Film, SWR TV Channel: ARD

Im Meer der Lügen

Christa König (SR) Jörg Gründer Producer: Graf Film,Schiwago Film TV Channel: ARD

Das Duo - Liebestod

Anja Claussen (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: TV-60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Der Assistent

Leading role Regie: Ralf Huettner TV Channel: RTL

Vaterherz

Dr. Judith Teichert (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH,Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD

Die Rettungsflieger

Juliane Dammeier (SR) Thomas Nikel, Bodo Schwarz Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF 6 Folgen

Der Kriminalist - Mördergroupie

Bettina Mertens (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Monaco Film GmbHo TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Kitzbühel – Bis der Mord uns scheidet

Dr. Maria Gottesmann (LR) Mike Zens Producer: Mungo-Film TV Channel: ZDF

Die Sitte

Tina Schneider Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Filmpool Film und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Atemnot

Liane Wagner (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD

Rosa Roth

Elisabeth Scheck (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: moovie entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

Die Patriarchin

Lara Engel (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Movie entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

Nur Anfänger heiraten

Karen Beermann (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: H&V Entertainment, TV Channel: SAT 1