Simon Eckert

Simon Eckert

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Capoeira, CrossFit, Hang-gliding, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Judo, Canoe/Kayak, Kiting, Climb, Mountain bike, Rowing, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Sailing, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Stick fight, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Surfing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
tap-dance: basic
Flamenco: basic
Street Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: basic
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Quad Racing

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

We Are Dancers (Short film)
Ulrich Joe Morris Producer: Northern Film School Leeds [uk]
Auf Einmal (Cinema film)
Florian Asli Özge Producer: EEE Film Productions
Das Hochzeitsvideo (Cinema film)
Carlos Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Ausreichend (Short film)
Peer Isabel Prahl Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Offroad (Cinema film)
Typ Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Fahrer Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Monkey Sandwich (Cinema film)
Actor Wim Vandekeybus Producer: Ultima Vez [be]
1 l Wodka (Short film)
Marten Ahmed Lindsay Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Lila, Lila (Cinema film)
Roger Alain Gsponer Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Heiko Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Null Toleranz (Special) (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Christian Schubert (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Tödlich Wohnen (Special) (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Christian Schubert (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Auf der Straße, nachts, allein (TV movie (series))
Enrico Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Roman Enders (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotta und der dicke Brocken (TV movie (series))
Lukas Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Jens Börner (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (TV movie (series))
Lukas Gero Weinreuter Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Tom Derichs Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (TV movie (series))
Lukas Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Komm, schöner Tod (TV movie)
Rainer Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und die Dame im Spiel (TV movie (series))
Pathologe Christoph Schnee Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neue Vahr Süd (TV movie)
Bundeswehrarzt Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Marie Brand und der Sündenfall (TV movie (series))
Pathologe Marcus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Holger Roth Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen (TV movie (series))
Junger Pathologe Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jan Dietrich Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Peter Wieland Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Sven Arne Feldhusen Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Andrej Rubljow
Kyrill Robert Borgmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Mamma Mafia
R. Rubacore A. Latella Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Ein Kind unserer Zeit
Der Soldat J. Kohlhaas Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa A. Latella Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Ausgehen 1-3
Lenz R. Borgmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Das Leben ein Traum
Clarin J. Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Spieltrieb
Olaf J. Steckel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Beatgeneration
Tommy / Mezz J. Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Fremdes Haus
Jörg J. Steckel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Mördervariationen
M1 F. Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Prater Saga III
Boxer / Caster Gob Squad Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin / Schauspiel Köln
Dekalog
Tomeck / Jaceck R. Borgmann Theatre: Bat Berlin
Maß für Maß
Claudio K.Beier Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Nibelungen
Hagen R. Borgmann Theatre: Bat Berlin
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Baron T. Dannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Chor D. Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Ich bin nicht Rapaport
Gilley W.D. Sprenger Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Marienbad
X R. Borgmann Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin-Mitte