Simon Eckert

Simon Eckert

Main agency
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Leipzig, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
JudoCanoeYogaKayakKitingRowingSailingTennisCapoeiraCrossFitSoccerClimbAcrobaticsBadmintonSwimAlpine skiingSkateboardStick fightVolleyballWindsurfingRockclimbingGymnasticsTable tennisMountain bikeSwordplaySurfingFencing (stage)Hang-glidingBeach volleyballIce skating
Dance
Hip hoptap-danceFlamencoStreet DanceContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRapJazzRockChansonHip HopFolkBeatboxing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

We are Dancers (nominated)
We are Dancers (nominated)

Film

We Are Dancers (Short film)
Ulrich Joe Morris Producer: Guerilla Films UK
Auf Einmal (Cinema film)
Florian Asli Özge Producer: EEE Film Productions
Das Hochzeitsvideo (Cinema film)
Carlos Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Ausreichend (Short film)
Peer Isabel Prahl Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Offroad (Cinema film)
Typ Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Fahrer Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Monkey Sandwich (Cinema film)
Actor Wim Vandekeybus Producer: Ultima Vez [be]
1 l Wodka (Short film)
Marten Ahmed Lindsay Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Lila, Lila (Cinema film)
Roger Alain Gsponer Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

Kleo
Joachim Schmitt Viviane Andereggen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: Netflix Casting director: Karen Wendland
Frühling
Leon Neumeister Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Seven Dogs Film Casting director: Silke Koch
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Savasch Mitroglu Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
David Landwehr (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Betty's Diagnose
Peter Heine Kerstin Schefberger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Heiko Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Null Toleranz (Special) (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Christian Schubert (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Tödlich Wohnen (Special) (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Christian Schubert (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Auf der Straße, nachts, allein (TV movie (series))
Enrico Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Roman Enders (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Lotta und der dicke Brocken (TV movie (series))
Lukas Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Jens Börner (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (TV movie (series))
Lukas Gero Weinreuter Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Tom Derichs Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (TV movie (series))
Lukas Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Komm, schöner Tod (TV movie)
Rainer Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Christian Schubert (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und die Dame im Spiel (TV movie (series))
Pathologe Christoph Schnee Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Neue Vahr Süd (TV movie)
Bundeswehrarzt Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Marie Brand und der Sündenfall (TV movie (series))
Pathologe Marcus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Holger Roth Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen (TV movie (series))
Junger Pathologe Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jan Dietrich Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Peter Wieland Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Sven Arne Feldhusen Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]

Theater

Andrej Rubljow
Kyrill Robert Borgmann Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Mamma Mafia
R. Rubacore A. Latella Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Ein Kind unserer Zeit
Der Soldat J. Kohlhaas Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa A. Latella Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Ausgehen 1-3
Lenz R. Borgmann Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Das Leben ein Traum
Clarin J. Kruse Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Spieltrieb
Olaf J. Steckel Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Beatgeneration
Tommy / Mezz J. Kruse Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Fremdes Haus
Jörg J. Steckel Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Mördervariationen
M1 F. Fiedler Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Prater Saga III
Boxer / Caster Gob Squad Theater: Volksbühne Berlin / Schauspiel Köln
Dekalog
Tomeck / Jaceck R. Borgmann Theater: Bat Berlin
Maß für Maß
Claudio K.Beier Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Nibelungen
Hagen R. Borgmann Theater: Bat Berlin
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Baron T. Dannemann Theater: Deutsches Theater
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Chor D. Gotscheff Theater: Deutsches Theater
Ich bin nicht Rapaport
Gilley W.D. Sprenger Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Marienbad
X R. Borgmann Theater: Theaterdiscounter Berlin-Mitte