Simon Gibbons

Simon Gibbons

Information

Acting age
31 - 40 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Leytonstone
Height (cm)
96
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
London
Cities I could work in
London, Manchester. Liverpool, Birmingham, Edinburgh
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Accents
English: always
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Stage combat, Soccer, Pistol shooting, Swim, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Choir: basic

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

The Film Actors Academy

Film

JHIMMA (Feature film)
Stallholder (SR) Hemant Dhome Distribution: AVK Entertainment
FOOL'S GOLD (Short film)
Derek (LR) Simon Brandon Distribution: LadyBird Studios
#GHOSTING (Short film)
Mr. Tunstall (SR) Paul J. Lane Distribution: The Film Actors Club
FAMILY MATTERS (Short film)
Greg (LR) Paul J. Lane Distribution: The Old Film Farm
YOUR EYES ON ME (Feature film)
Private Detective (SR) Sergei Alexander Distribution: Madil Hardis Productions
SWIPE RIGHT (Feature film)
Mad Maurice (SR) Jane Sanger Distribution: Lumino Films Ltd
THE POWER OF ONE COIN (Short film)
Homeless Person (SR) Flaminia Graziadei Distribution: LonRom Film Production
LEVEL 2 (Short film)
The Thief (LR) Duval Akonor & Stuart Collinge Distribution: Phantom Zone
RATE ME (Short film)
Porn Crew (SR) Fyzal Boulifa Distribution: Too True Films
LISTEN TO YOUR HEART (Educational production)
Removal Man (SR) George Gregory Distribution: Fixers
D IS FOR DETROIT (Feature film)
Club Person (SR) Israr Azam Distribution: Trellick Films
HOME ECONOMICS (Short film)
Officer James (SR) Rohan Green Distribution: RRR Productions
REP 5091 (Short film)
Pig Guy (SR) Robert S Smith Distribution: A Beard And A No Show
ANOUTHER FISH IN THE SEA (Short film)
Simon (SR) Joe Lynam Distribution: Shabadoo Films
A SHINY DAY (Short film)
Croupier (SR) Sergio Martin Distribution: Zape Productions
EUSTON WE HAVE A PROBLEM (Short film)
Colin Nugent (SR) Jan Hillman Distribution: London Film School
SNAKEBITE (Short film)
Geoff (SR) Camille Edwin Liberto Distribution: Revolt Productions
WRONG PLACE (Short film)
Mark (LR) Sergio Martin Distribution: Zape Productions
DOCKERS (Short film)
Patsy (SR) Doug Rollins Distribution: Screen 2 Screen
PRIDE (Short film)
Skinny (SR) Nick Rickards Distribution: Nick Rickards
PERFORMANCE (Short film)
Drunk Bloke (SR) Guia Carcasci Distribution: Media Arts
PAPER WALLS (Short film)
Mugger (SR) Lloyd Handley Distribution: Group Productions

Television

MURDER MAPS (TV series)
Court Guard (SR) Daniel Kontur TV Channel: 3DD Productions
MEET THE ADEBANJO'S (TV series)
Mr Thompson (SR) Debra Odutuyo TV Channel: MTA Productions
MARY SEACOLE:THE REAL ANGEL OF THE CRIMEA (Documentary series)
Sick Man (SR) Sonali Fernando TV Channel: Channel 4

Theatre

TONEELHUIS/FC BERGMAN (Other)
Supernumerary (SR) Helen Lannaghan and Joseph Seelig Theatre: FC Bergman
I.S.I.S. (Drama)
Brad Schimmer (LR) Peter Neathey Theatre: RANDOM Order Theatre Company
CHARLIES AUNT (Drama)
Stephen Spettigue (SR) James Paul Taylor Theatre: Venture Wolf
RICHARD II (Drama)
Bishop Of Carlisle (SR) James Paul Taylor Theatre: Venture Wolf
LET'S PLAY THE SILLY TRAIN! (Other)
Bash- Various Comic Characters (LR) Josie Bloom Theatre: Silly Train Theatre
BIFF! BASH! BOSH!, (Other)
Bash (LR) David G. Allen Theatre: Topsy Turvy/Silly Train Theatre
US (Drama)
1 (LR) Steven Shawcroft Theatre: Fear t Nasty Productions
BLOOD,GUTS & GORE (Other)
Multiple Roles (OR) Josie Bloom Theatre: Victorian Emporium Theatre
MONEY (Drama)
Inspector Lucas (SR) Steven Shawcroft Theatre: The Space
BEYOND THE GRAVE (Other)
PC (SR) Natasha Campbell Theatre: Crow Theatre
JACK THE RIPPER'S LONDON (Other)
PC/Bill (SR) Natasha Campbell Theatre: Crow Theatre
THE BODY (Drama)
Arse/Orderly/Captain Capecitabine (SR) Andrew Harries Theatre: Northfield End Productions
SCHOOL FOR BUFFOONS (Drama)
Old Master Folial (LR) Theatre: Theatre Collection
PARALLEL LIVES PARALLEL DEATHS (Drama)
Corporal 2 (SR) Luke Adamson Theatre: Black Coffee Theatre
THE NEW ELECTRIC BALLROOM (Drama)
Patsy (SR) Jayne Denny Theatre: The Actors Works
SILENCE (Drama)
Ethelrod (LR) Jon Bradshaw Theatre: The Actors Works
THE TEMPEST, (Drama)
Ferdinand (LR) Tim Barron Theatre: The Actors Works

Audio

RYSE: SON OF ROME (Other)
Roman Villager (SR) Campbell Askew

Other

DEL AND RODNEY THE COMEDY DINNER SHOW (Other)
Rodney Trotter (SR) Michael Wilson Green
CAREERS CHALLENGE WORKSHOP (Workshop production)
Workshop Facilitator (LR) Creative Spotlight
DSVA MANAGEMENT MODULE (Educational production)
Employee (LR) Alison Twist
A SYMPHONY OF SECRETS (Other)
Richard Strauss (OR) Isobel Prime
JACK WHITE - OVER & OVER (Music video)
Soldier (SR) Academy Films
MEDICAL EXAMS (Educational production)
Various Patients (OR) Extreme Psychiatry
RADIO LAUNCH VIDEO (Eventfilm)
Radio Builder (SR) Kaine Horey & Michael O'Connor
OSCE EXAMS (Educational production)
Lee Spence (OR) SimPatiCo
OSCE EXAMS (Educational production)
Mr Michael Dunlop (OR) SimPatiCo
CAREERS CHALLENGE WORKSHOP (Workshop production)
Workshop Facilitator (SR) Natalie Duvall Creative Spotlight
Pip and Patchs Christmas Adventure (Other)
Patch (OR) Natalie Duvall
ESTATE AGENT PHOTOSHOOT (Other)
Estate Agent (OR) Tank Magazine
MEDICAL EXAMS (Educational production)
Patient (OR) SimPatiCo
SCREAM (Other)
Scare Actor (OR) Merlin Entertainments
BUDDY AND PEARLS CHRISTMAS ADVENTURE (Other)
Buddy (OR) Debra Bryan and Natalie Duvall
POLICE ROLE PLAY (Educational production)
Suspect (LR) Chris Morgan

Internet

EBAY APOCALYPSE (Other)
THE SKETCH BANK (Internet series)

Commercial

CONDOM MOMENT (Commercial)