Simon Käser

Simon Käser

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Bern, Dresden, Graz, Potsdam, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Afrikaans: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Div. Deutsche und Englische Dialekte und Akzente

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Film

The Saint of the Impossible (Cinema film)
Ewald Krieg (SR) Marc Wilkins Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Zwingli – Der Reformator (Cinema film)
Wachmann Göldi (SR) Stefan Haupt Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Dynastie Knie - 100 Jahre Nationalcircus (Documentary)
Friedrich Knie (LR) Greg Zglinski Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch] Distribution: RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Akte Grüninger - Die Geschichte eines Grenzgängers (Cinema film)
Christian Dutler (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Girl & Boy on the Rocks (Short film)
Gérôme Maria Sigrist Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
One Way Trip 3D (Cinema film)
Thomas (LR) Markus Welter Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]

Television

Lotte am Bauhaus (TV movie)
Mr. Oelkers (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Dörte muss weg (TV movie (series))
Bernhard (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Auge um Auge (TV movie (series))
Stefan (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Jonathan Widmer (LR) diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Im Nirgendwo (TV movie)
Philippe (SR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Luc (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Kind (TV movie)
Mirko (LR) Luki Frieden Producer: Carac Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Plötzlich Deutsch (TV movie)
Hauptcast Robert Ralston Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Dinu - der Schwerkraft entgegen (TV movie)
Karl König (SR) Simon Aeby Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Dinu - der Schwerkraft entgegen (TV movie)
Karl König Simon Aeby Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theatre

Clavigo
Beaumarchais Alexandra Liedtke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Hier ist noch alles möglich
Koch Claudia Bossard Theatre: Theater Basel
Elling
Kjell Bjarne Karo Gute Theatre: DAS THEATER an der Effingerstrasse
Ein Bild von Lydia
Karl Stauffer-Bern Markus Keller Theatre: DAS THEATER an der Effingerstrasse
Herr der Diebe
Victor Getz Daniela Kranz Theatre: Theater Basel
Tartuffe
Damis Markus Bothe Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der Phantast Leben und Sterben des Dr. Karl May
Fotograf/2.Polizist/2.Kritiker/Wirt Philipp Stölzl Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Nichts in Sicht
der andere Clara Weyde Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Delegation X
ICH Elisabeth Hofmann Theatre: Theaterdiscounter
89/90
divers Christina Rast Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Othello
Rodrigo Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Yellow Line
divers Jan Stephan Schmieding Theatre: KonzertTheaterBern
Mamma Helvetia
divers Georg Scharegg Theatre: u.a. Theater Chur, Schlachthaus Bern
Lehrerzimmer 8020
Turnlehrer Helmut Kipping Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
X-Freunde
Holger Holz Judith Wille Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Die schmutzigen Hände
Slick Wojtek Klemm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Faust
Hexenmeister und div. Peter Konwitschny Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Floh im Ohr
Etienne Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der Untergang des Hauses Wuppertaal
div. Christina Rast Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Viktor Bodo Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Anna Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Geister in Princeton
Hans Nelböck Anna Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

D Nacht wo der Juri verschunden isch (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiel

Commercial

Sunrise Communications - Friends (Commercial)
Simon (SR) Rainer Binz Producer: Solid & Hallerfilm [ch]